H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Botic van de Zandschulp vs Marc-Andrea Huesler H2H: 1-0

Botic van de Zandschulp holds a 1–0 lead over Marc-Andrea Huesler in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Botic van de Zandschulp leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Botic van de Zandschulp won the 2026 Munich Open first round 7-6(7) 6-3.

Netherlands Age 30 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
Switzerland Age 30 Left-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Botic van de Zandschulp #49 7-6(7) 6-3 Marc-Andrea Huesler #340 Match data Apr 13, 2026 R32 Munich Open ATP 500 Clay

Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Botic van de Zandschulp #70 #22 1,573 1,933 121 122 49.8% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marc-Andrea Huesler #256 #47 913 1,775 25 47 34.7% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Botic van de Zandschulp Marc-Andrea Huesler
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
22 2018 1–1 50.0% #371 1,488 0 0
23 2019 0–1 0.0% #277 1,450 0 0
24 2020 4–2 66.7% #148 1,580 0 0
25 2021 15–10 60.0% #57 1,854 0 0 2021 0–2 0.0% #186 1,501 0 0
26 2022 34–28 54.8% #35 1,836 0 0 2022 10–11 47.6% #56 1,756 0 1
27 2023 20–24 45.5% #50 1,792 0 0 2023 7–23 23.3% #194 1,585 0 1
28 2024 14–22 38.9% #80 1,778 0 0 2024 3–5 37.5% #159 1,588 0 1
29 2025 16–20 44.4% #77 1,715 0 0 2025 0–1 0.0% #243 1,509 0 1
30 2026 22–18 55.0% #70 1,778 0 0 2026 0–1 0.0% #256 1,512 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Botic van de Zandschulp Marc-Andrea Huesler
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
22 2018 1 1 2 50.0%
23 2019 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2020 1 1 2 50.0% 3 1 4 75.0%
25 2021 13 8 21 61.9% 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2021 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2022 18 17 35 51.4% 10 7 17 58.8% 6 4 10 60.0% 2022 9 7 16 56.3% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2023 15 15 30 50.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2023 4 11 15 26.7% 1 9 10 10.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
28 2024 8 14 22 36.4% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2024 1 2 3 33.3% 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2025 10 13 23 43.5% 5 6 11 45.5% 1 1 2 50.0% 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2026 13 9 22 59.1% 7 6 13 53.8% 2 3 5 40.0% 2026 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 77 76 153 50.3% 32 32 64 50.0% 12 14 26 46.2% 15 22 37 40.5% 8 19 27 29.6% 2 6 8 25.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 242/244 of Botic van de Zandschulp's and 72/72 of Marc-Andrea Huesler's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Botic van de Zandschulp Marc-Andrea Huesler
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
22 —/— 2018 2/2 9.5 3.5 59.9% 78.4% 54.4% 78.6% 8.3% 68.7% 30.2%
23 —/— 2019 1/1 6.0 1.0 57.7% 65.9% 50.0% 66.7% 25.0% 59.2% 31.4%
24 —/— 2020 6/6 9.3 3.8 56.7% 74.4% 55.1% 72.9% 33.4% 66.1% 39.9%
25 2021 25/25 7.0 4.4 62.4% 75.0% 49.1% 62.9% 32.0% 65.1% 35.5% 2021 2/2 8.5 4.5 52.4% 62.9% 46.2% 42.9% 38.1% 54.7% 32.0%
26 2022 62/62 6.5 3.9 63.4% 71.7% 49.1% 59.5% 43.9% 63.1% 38.8% 2022 21/21 9.1 2.2 61.0% 76.2% 55.3% 54.1% 53.2% 67.8% 31.9%
27 2023 44/44 5.7 3.6 62.8% 69.5% 47.5% 58.2% 36.3% 61.1% 38.0% 2023 30/30 8.9 3.2 59.1% 73.2% 51.3% 59.5% 37.6% 64.4% 32.3%
28 2024 36/36 4.7 3.9 60.9% 69.3% 43.7% 60.4% 41.8% 59.3% 36.8% 2024 8/8 8.0 1.8 61.6% 70.8% 57.2% 64.2% 40.1% 65.4% 32.5%
29 2025 35/36 5.6 4.8 60.9% 73.1% 47.4% 52.3% 41.4% 63.1% 37.5% 2025 1/1 8.0 3.0 49.0% 85.0% 37.0% 63.0% 33.0% 60.0% 38.0%
30 2026 40/41 7.1 4.8 62.1% 73.6% 45.9% 65.0% 46.6% 63.3% 38.9% 2026 1/1 3.0 2.0 53.0% 59.0% 47.0% 60.0% 40.0% 53.0% 38.0%
Career 242/244 6.1 4.2 62.2% 71.8% 47.2% 59.6% 41.0% 62.4% 37.8% 72/72 8.8 2.8 59.3% 73.6% 53.1% 59.8% 41.1% 65.2% 32.9%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Botic van de Zandschulp Marc-Andrea Huesler
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
21 2017 1516 105.9 2017 1480 100.3
22 2018 1492 102.2 2018 1489 108.8 -0.21 -0.44 0.963 48.9% 40.0% -0.60 1–0 1–2 (33%) +0.07
23 2019 1450 100.3 -3.51 -0.20 0.769 45.4% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 +0.11
24 2020 1480 102.9 2020 1580 124.6 +0.65 +0.23 1.175 52.6% +32 60.0% +0.53 2–1 (67%) 2–0 -0.37
25 2021 1855 136.1 +1.69 +0.20 1.015 50.0% -21 53.2% +0.18 6–3 (67%) 8–5 (62%) -0.41 2021 1502 101.5 -3.54 -0.69 0.708 43.9% 0.0% -4.00 +0.12
26 2022 1836 154.1 +0.18 +2.55 1.051 50.8% -34 -42 -60 52.7% +0.19 9–8 (53%) 16–9 (64%) -1.63 2022 1756 134.1 +3.40 -2.31 0.992 50.0% -43 -161 50.9% -0.05 3–6 (33%) 8–7 (53%) -0.02
27 2023 1793 143.4 -2.02 +2.12 0.976 49.5% +31 -62 -91 44.6% -0.30 10–7 (59%) 9–8 (53%) +0.41 2023 1586 127.7 -0.14 -3.45 0.908 48.4% +44 -97 +67 33.3% -0.81 4–12 (25%) 9–12 (43%) +0.37
28 2024 1779 143.2 -3.37 +1.62 0.904 48.2% +15 -55 -84 38.8% -0.74 3–4 (43%) 6–10 (38%) -2.47 2024 1589 125.1 +0.03 -0.77 0.940 49.3% +38 -33 38.9% -0.17 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.05
29 2025 1715 142.0 -0.75 +1.66 1.018 50.0% +27 -14 45.7% -0.22 6–8 (43%) 7–11 (39%) -1.80 2025 1510 106.5 -1.13 -2.77 0.950 48.0% 33.3% -0.33 0–1 +0.02
30 2026 1779 145.0 -0.77 +2.63 1.057 51.2% +42 -74 -138 56.3% +0.39 4–8 (33%) 16–10 (62%) -0.06 2026 1512 108.1 +1.52 -0.67 0.809 46.0% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 -0.03
Career 1933 148.6 -0.88 +1.98 1.006 50.0% +8 -49 -87 48.9% -0.06 38–38 (50%) 62–53 (54%) 105.3 -2.45 1775 126.0 +0.84 -2.26 0.947 49.1% +3 -69 +67 40.4% -0.46 11–21 (34%) 21–27 (44%) 93.0 +0.31

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.