H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs Pablo Andujar H2H: 0-1

Pablo Andujar holds a 1–0 lead over Cedrik-Marcel Stebe in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Andujar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Pablo Andujar won the 2011 Stuttgart Open quarterfinal 6-2 6-1.

Germany Age 35 Left-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
ESP Age 40 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Pablo Andujar #55 6-2 6-1 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe #197 Match data Jul 16, 2011* QF Stuttgart Open ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe #382 #71 688 1,756 29 49 37.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pablo Andujar #1,102 #32 1,205 1,862 164 241 40.5% 0 0 0 0 4 4

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Pablo Andujar
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2011 4–4 50.0% #81 1,656 0 0
21 2012 7–15 31.8% #177 1,649 0 0 2007 3–4 42.9% #146 1,641 0 0
22 2013 2–3 40.0% #167 1,654 0 0 2008 3–6 33.3% #101 1,603 0 0
23 2009 1–12 7.7% #160 1,527 0 0
24 2010 8–8 50.0% #71 1,703 0 0
25 2016 0–1 0.0% #470 1,619 0 0 2011 25–28 47.2% #46 1,681 0 1
26 2017 5–6 45.5% #82 1,725 0 0 2012 19–29 39.6% #42 1,647 0 2
27 2018 0–2 0.0% #507 1,684 0 0 2013 18–31 36.7% #48 1,722 0 2
28 2019 7–10 41.2% #165 1,716 0 0 2014 23–22 51.1% #41 1,828 0 3
29 2020 2–3 40.0% #126 1,679 0 0 2015 16–22 42.1% #64 1,789 0 3
30 2021 1–4 20.0% #227 1,553 0 0 2016 1–7 12.5% #432 1,639 0 3
31 2022 1–1 50.0% #203 1,557 0 0
32 2018 7–7 50.0% #82 1,659 0 4
33 2019 15–18 45.5% #64 1,722 0 4
34 2020 4–12 25.0% #60 1,627 0 4
35 2021 12–18 40.0% #91 1,739 0 4
36 2022 9–13 40.9% #121 1,622 0 4
37 2023 0–4 0.0% #1102 1,519 0 4

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Pablo Andujar
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2011 4 2 6 66.7% 0 2 2 0.0%
21 2012 2 8 10 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 1 2 3 33.3% 2007 3 4 7 42.9%
22 2013 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 2008 0 2 2 0.0% 3 4 7 42.9%
23 2009 0 2 2 0.0% 1 7 8 12.5% 0 3 3 0.0%
24 2010 1 2 3 33.3% 7 6 13 53.8%
25 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 2011 3 11 14 21.4% 22 14 36 61.1% 0 3 3 0.0%
26 2017 2 3 5 40.0% 3 3 6 50.0% 2012 8 16 24 33.3% 11 11 22 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 2013 6 15 21 28.6% 12 14 26 46.2% 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2019 3 5 8 37.5% 4 4 8 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2014 8 12 20 40.0% 15 9 24 62.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2020 2 3 5 40.0% 2015 2 9 11 18.2% 12 10 22 54.5% 2 3 5 40.0%
30 2021 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2016 1 4 5 20.0% 0 3 3 0.0%
31 2022 1 1 2 50.0%
32 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 7 6 13 53.8%
33 2019 6 10 16 37.5% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2020 1 7 8 12.5% 3 5 8 37.5%
35 2021 4 8 12 33.3% 7 8 15 46.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
36 2022 4 4 8 50.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
37 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
Career 12 26 38 31.6% 15 16 31 48.4% 2 7 9 22.2% 44 105 149 29.5% 117 118 235 49.8% 3 18 21 14.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 78/78 of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's and 400/405 of Pablo Andujar's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Pablo Andujar
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 2011 8/8 2.9 3.4 56.2% 61.7% 43.9% 51.9% 47.8% 54.1% 42.3% —/—
21 2012 22/22 3.6 3.2 61.1% 63.1% 47.1% 55.0% 39.0% 57.0% 37.1% 2007 7/7 0.7 1.9 66.3% 64.8% 46.3% 61.1% 30.7% 58.8% 41.0%
22 2013 5/5 3.0 1.0 65.7% 66.0% 51.2% 68.6% 33.3% 60.7% 33.2% 2008 9/9 1.9 3.2 72.5% 63.3% 43.8% 57.9% 48.8% 57.8% 39.0%
23 —/— 2009 13/13 1.8 3.5 62.9% 60.3% 47.1% 45.6% 27.5% 55.0% 34.6%
24 —/— 2010 16/16 1.4 2.6 66.3% 63.5% 49.0% 44.1% 41.3% 58.7% 39.0%
25 2016 1/1 1.0 3.0 66.7% 50.0% 55.0% 28.6% 25.0% 51.7% 41.8% 2011 53/53 1.6 2.6 61.4% 64.9% 49.3% 54.6% 47.4% 58.9% 39.6%
26 2017 11/11 3.5 2.8 62.1% 62.5% 44.3% 51.6% 47.3% 55.4% 41.8% 2012 48/48 1.6 4.8 58.7% 63.3% 47.6% 49.6% 43.3% 57.0% 39.4%
27 2018 2/2 0.5 4.0 53.8% 55.6% 33.9% 30.6% 25.0% 45.9% 31.6% 2013 49/49 1.5 3.4 60.1% 65.2% 47.6% 60.0% 42.4% 58.1% 37.2%
28 2019 17/17 3.4 2.7 62.0% 66.9% 47.9% 47.2% 32.0% 59.6% 34.4% 2014 44/45 1.5 2.3 64.7% 64.8% 52.6% 53.6% 43.7% 60.3% 41.1%
29 2020 5/5 6.4 4.2 58.1% 69.4% 55.1% 70.2% 24.2% 63.3% 35.4% 2015 38/38 2.4 2.4 66.9% 64.8% 52.5% 56.2% 42.5% 60.4% 39.3%
30 2021 5/5 3.4 2.2 67.0% 68.5% 30.2% 41.0% 56.9% 55.1% 33.4% 2016 8/8 2.0 2.5 66.8% 65.1% 43.3% 38.1% 50.3% 58.0% 36.1%
31 2022 2/2 11.0 3.0 61.4% 81.8% 47.9% 62.5% 37.5% 68.5% 31.3% —/—
32 —/— 2018 14/14 1.1 2.1 66.5% 63.1% 50.9% 49.9% 42.9% 58.9% 43.1%
33 —/— 2019 32/33 1.8 3.1 65.0% 65.9% 46.8% 53.4% 38.3% 59.2% 37.7%
34 —/— 2020 16/16 1.0 3.8 62.3% 65.9% 47.8% 56.9% 39.8% 59.2% 38.3%
35 —/— 2021 28/30 2.2 4.5 63.7% 64.8% 45.8% 57.7% 44.1% 57.9% 39.0%
36 —/— 2022 21/22 1.2 4.5 65.1% 63.6% 45.5% 54.4% 47.8% 57.4% 38.9%
37 —/— 2023 4/4 0.5 4.5 63.6% 49.1% 41.5% 39.5% 41.7% 46.7% 35.8%
Career 78/78 3.7 2.9 61.3% 64.8% 46.0% 52.7% 38.8% 57.5% 36.9% 400/405 1.6 3.3 63.4% 64.3% 48.4% 53.8% 42.9% 58.4% 39.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Pablo Andujar
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2009 1484 101.9
19 2010 1506 106.8
20 2011 1656 124.3 -2.38 +1.02 0.921 48.4% +40 47.4% -0.32 1–1 2–1 (67%) -0.49 2006 1500 97.9
21 2012 1649 129.6 -2.87 +0.09 0.863 47.3% -137 +69 +21 34.5% -1.02 3–3 (50%) 2–1 (67%) -0.72 2007 1641 120.5 -0.88 +0.96 0.993 49.9% +64 38.5% -0.31 0–1 0–1 -0.13
22 2013 1655 125.4 -0.33 +1.03 0.845 47.6% -42 36.4% -0.91 -0.64 2008 1603 123.0 -1.80 +0.19 0.925 48.4% +131 36.0% -0.60 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.07
23 2009 1528 112.1 -4.44 -1.83 0.769 45.0% +94 +15 21.9% -2.16 0–3 (0%) 3–1 (75%) -0.45
24 2010 1704 127.5 -2.91 -0.31 0.944 48.7% -298 +150 50.0% -0.15 3–4 (43%) 3–1 (75%) +0.67
25 2016 1619 110.1 -2.23 -2.36 0.865 46.5% 0.0% -3.00 -0.07 2011 1682 142.1 -3.31 +1.86 0.963 49.5% -262 +224 -224 45.8% -0.28 7–4 (64%) 5–8 (38%) +1.11
26 2017 1725 126.8 -2.78 +1.61 0.937 48.5% -57 +23 46.2% -0.08 2–2 (50%) 1–1 -0.07 2012 1648 141.7 -4.98 +1.68 0.916 48.1% -112 +167 42.7% -0.66 7–11 (39%) 11–7 (61%) +2.10
27 2018 1685 98.4 -2.91 -1.42 0.585 39.5% 0.0% -3.67 +0.06 2013 1723 143.9 -4.35 +0.71 0.886 47.8% -86 +64 36.5% -0.90 7–10 (41%) 4–10 (29%) +0.42
28 2019 1717 124.6 -3.67 -1.03 0.852 47.1% -44 +30 37.8% -0.89 4–1 (80%) 3–4 (43%) +0.23 2014 1829 154.7 -2.21 +3.99 1.033 50.6% -119 +88 50.0% +0.07 5–8 (38%) 1–10 (9%) -0.85
29 2020 1680 116.8 -1.06 +0.67 0.965 49.8% -5 42.9% -0.57 1–1 1–1 +0.02 2015 1789 148.0 -2.34 +2.40 0.992 49.7% -168 +142 -303 46.9% -0.13 6–9 (40%) 6–7 (46%) -1.10
30 2021 1554 108.6 -3.79 -0.78 0.745 44.7% +63 30.0% -1.60 0–1 -0.32 2016 1639 110.7 -2.76 -0.49 0.860 47.0% -100 +213 22.2% -1.78 1–1 0–2 -0.18
31 2022 1558 109.4 -3.26 +1.51 0.993 49.7% 40.0% -0.20 1–0 1–2 (33%) -0.05
32 2023 1546 99.1 2018 1660 127.2 -1.98 +4.21 1.049 50.8% +129 53.3% +0.33 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) +0.39
33 2019 1723 140.9 -4.05 +1.79 0.922 48.3% -109 +105 43.9% -0.55 5–4 (56%) 7–4 (64%) -0.59
34 2020 1628 133.5 -2.24 +0.41 0.940 48.4% -53 +127 32.5% -0.97 0–5 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.16
35 2021 1739 137.5 -4.15 +2.05 0.926 48.8% -128 +66 45.9% -0.36 6–8 (43%) 5–5 (50%) -0.40
36 2022 1622 128.4 -3.35 +0.90 0.912 48.5% +5 +51 45.5% -0.49 2–4 (33%) 4–3 (57%) +1.21
37 2023 1520 95.2 -4.98 -1.21 0.672 41.8% 0.0% -3.17 +0.23
Career 1756 128.0 -2.76 +0.16 0.868 47.4% -58 +43 +21 37.8% -0.83 12–9 (57%) 10–10 (50%) 106.4 -2.63 1862 143.7 -3.41 +1.63 0.938 48.7% -123 +126 -195 42.7% -0.51 51–75 (40%) 52–67 (44%) 95.7 +0.55

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.