Player data updated: 2026-10-21 02:16 UTC

Photo of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe, professional tennis player

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe

GER Age 36 183 cm / 6'0" Plays: Left-Handed, Two-Handed Backhand ATP Tour years active: 2011–2022

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe represented Germany on the ATP Tour and reached a career high of No. 71. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 29–49 and no singles titles.

Peak singles rank
71 (Feb 13, 2012)
Elo peak
1756 (64th percentile)
Singles record
29–49 (37.2%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$1,609,348

Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.

Jump to section

ATP Matches full match log →

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's recent, live, and scheduled ATP matches
OpponentScoreResultH2HMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Dominic Stricker #118 3-6 4-6 L H2H Match data Jan 16, 2023 Q1 Q Australian Open Grand Slam Hard
Nicola Kuhn #261 3-6 2-6 L H2H Match data Jun 28, 2022* Q2 Q Wimbledon Grand Slam Grass
Franco Agamenone #143 7-6(2) 6-4 W H2H Match data Jun 27, 2022 Q1 Q Wimbledon Grand Slam Grass
Chun-Hsin Tseng #109 3-6 3-6 L H2H Match data May 23, 2022 Q3 Q Roland Garros Grand Slam Clay
Juan Manuel Cerundolo #130 7-6(5) 6-3 W H2H Match data May 23, 2022 Q2 Q Roland Garros Grand Slam Clay

Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.

Rivals all rivalries →

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's most-played ATP rivals
OpponentWLMLast PlayedH2H
Reilly Opelka 0 2 2 Feb 11, 2022 H2H
Marin Cilic 0 2 2 Aug 29, 2019 H2H
Jiri Vesely 1 1 2 Jul 26, 2019 H2H
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 0 2 2 Apr 11, 2019 H2H
Damir Dzumhur 1 1 2 Aug 31, 2017 H2H

Career Results

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe career results by season
SeasonAgeTypeWLMWin %Start RankEnd Rank
200918Qualifying Q12333.3%——
201019Qualifying Q32560.0%——
201120Qualifying Q1251770.6%——
201120ATP44850.0%37581
201221Qualifying Q23540.0%——
201221ATP7152231.8%81177
201322Qualifying Q951464.3%——
201322ATP23540.0%166167
201625Qualifying Q34742.9%——
201625ATP0110.0%1,332470
201726Qualifying Q1021283.3%——
201726ATP561145.5%47182
201827ATP0220.0%82507
201928Qualifying Q21366.7%——
201928ATP7101741.2%506165
202029Qualifying Q0110.0%——
202029ATP23540.0%164126
202130Qualifying Q691540.0%——
202130ATP14520.0%126227
202231Qualifying Q561145.5%——
202231ATP11250.0%227203
202332Qualifying Q0110.0%——
Career—29497837.2%——

Career Results by Surface

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe career results by season and surface
SeasonAgeType HardClayGrassTotal
WLMWin %WLMWin %WLMWin % WLMWin %
200918Qualifying Q ————12333.3%———— 12333.3%
201019Qualifying Q 11250.0%21366.7%———— 32560.0%
201120Qualifying Q 33650.0%32560.0%606100.0% 1251770.6%
201120ATP ————42666.7%0220.0% 44850.0%
201221Qualifying Q 0220.0%21366.7%———— 23540.0%
201221ATP 281020.0%45944.4%12333.3% 7152231.8%
201322Qualifying Q 61785.7%23540.0%11250.0% 951464.3%
201322ATP 12333.3%————11250.0% 23540.0%
201625Qualifying Q 0110.0%32560.0%0110.0% 34742.9%
201625ATP ————0110.0%———— 0110.0%
201726Qualifying Q 51683.3%51683.3%———— 1021283.3%
201726ATP 23540.0%33650.0%———— 561145.5%
201827ATP 0220.0%———————— 0220.0%
201928Qualifying Q 202100.0%0110.0%———— 21366.7%
201928ATP 35837.5%44850.0%0110.0% 7101741.2%
202029Qualifying Q ————0110.0%———— 0110.0%
202029ATP 23540.0%———————— 23540.0%
202130Qualifying Q 34742.9%33650.0%0220.0% 691540.0%
202130ATP 12333.3%0110.0%0110.0% 14520.0%
202231Qualifying Q 23540.0%22450.0%11250.0% 561145.5%
202231ATP 11250.0%———————— 11250.0%
202332Qualifying Q 0110.0%———————— 0110.0%
Career——12263831.6%15163148.4%27922.2%29497837.2%

Career Results by Opponent Rank

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe career results by season and opponent rank
SeasonAge 1-1011-3031-100100+Total
WLMWin %WLMWin %WLMWin %WLMWin % WLMWin %
201120 00——21366.7%23540.0%00—— 44850.0%
201221 0220.0%15616.7%461040.0%21366.7% 7142133.3%
201322 0110.0%0220.0%101100.0%101100.0% 23540.0%
201726 00——0110.0%44850.0%11250.0% 561145.5%
201827 00——00——0220.0%00—— 0220.0%
201928 00——0220.0%641060.0%14520.0% 7101741.2%
202029 00——0110.0%0220.0%202100.0% 23540.0%
202130 00——0110.0%0330.0%101100.0% 14520.0%
202231 00——0110.0%00——101100.0% 11250.0%
Career 0330.0%3141717.6%17244141.5%961560.0% 29477638.2%

Opponent ranking data available for 76/78 (97.4%) of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's ATP main draw matches.

Performance Stats

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe performance statistics by season
SeasonAgeSampleAces/MDFs/M1st Sv%1st Sv Pts%2nd Sv Pts%BP Saved%BP Conv%Svc Pts%Ret Pts%
201120 8/8 2.9 3.4 56.2% 61.7% 43.9% 51.9% 47.8% 54.1% 42.3%
201221 22/22 3.6 3.2 61.1% 63.1% 47.1% 55.0% 39.0% 57.0% 37.1%
201322 5/5 3.0 1.0 65.7% 66.0% 51.2% 68.6% 33.3% 60.7% 33.2%
201625 1/1 1.0 3.0 66.7% 50.0% 55.0% 28.6% 25.0% 51.7% 41.8%
201726 11/11 3.5 2.8 62.1% 62.5% 44.3% 51.6% 47.3% 55.4% 41.8%
201827 2/2 0.5 4.0 53.8% 55.6% 33.9% 30.6% 25.0% 45.9% 31.6%
201928 17/17 3.4 2.7 62.0% 66.9% 47.9% 47.2% 32.0% 59.6% 34.4%
202029 5/5 6.4 4.2 58.1% 69.4% 55.1% 70.2% 24.2% 63.3% 35.4%
202130 5/5 3.4 2.2 67.0% 68.5% 30.2% 41.0% 56.9% 55.1% 33.4%
202231 2/2 11.0 3.0 61.4% 81.8% 47.9% 62.5% 37.5% 68.5% 31.3%
Career 78/78 3.7 2.9 61.3% 64.8% 46.0% 52.7% 38.8% 57.5% 36.9%

Advanced Stats

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe advanced statistics by season
Season Age Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
2009 18 1484 101.9 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2010 19 1506 106.8 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2011 20 1656 124.3 -2.38 +1.02 0.921 48.4% — +40 — 47.4% -0.32 1–1 2–1 (67%) — -0.49
2012 21 1649 129.6 -2.87 +0.09 0.863 47.3% -137 +69 +21 34.5% -1.02 3–3 (50%) 2–1 (67%) 102.9 -0.72
2013 22 1655 125.4 -0.33 +1.03 0.845 47.6% -42 — — 36.4% -0.91 — — — -0.64
2016 25 1619 110.1 -2.23 -2.36 0.865 46.5% — — — 0.0% -3.00 — — — -0.07
2017 26 1725 126.8 -2.78 +1.61 0.937 48.5% -57 +23 — 46.2% -0.08 2–2 (50%) 1–1 — -0.07
2018 27 1685 98.4 -2.91 -1.42 0.585 39.5% — — — 0.0% -3.67 — — — +0.06
2019 28 1717 124.6 -3.67 -1.03 0.852 47.1% -44 +30 — 37.8% -0.89 4–1 (80%) 3–4 (43%) 104.6 +0.23
2020 29 1680 116.8 -1.06 +0.67 0.965 49.8% -5 — — 42.9% -0.57 1–1 1–1 — +0.02
2021 30 1554 108.6 -3.79 -0.78 0.745 44.7% +63 — — 30.0% -1.60 0–1 — — -0.32
2022 31 1558 109.4 -3.26 +1.51 0.993 49.7% — — — 40.0% -0.20 1–0 1–2 (33%) — -0.05
2023 32 1546 99.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career 1756 128.0 -2.76 +0.16 0.868 47.4% -58 +43 +21 37.8% -0.83 12–9 (57%) 10–10 (50%) 106.4 -2.63

Tournament Results by Category

Grand Slams

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Grand Slams results by season
SeasonAge AORGWUSO W-L
Win %
201120 —Q2R128Q1 4–3 (57%)
201221 R128R64R128R64 2–4 (33%)
201322 R128Q2Q2Q1 5–4 (56%)
201625 —Q1Q1Q1 0–3 (0%)
201726 Q1——R64 4–2 (67%)
201827 R128——— 0–1 (0%)
201928 —R128R128R64 1–3 (25%)
202029 R128Q1—— 0–2 (0%)
202130 R128Q1Q1Q3 2–4 (33%)
202231 —Q3Q2— 3–2 (60%)
202332 Q1——— 0–1 (0%)
W-L 3–7
(30%)
5–8
(38%)
5–7
(42%)
8–7
(53%)
21–29
(42%)

Masters 1000

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Masters 1000 results by season
SeasonAge IWMIA W-L
Win %
201221 R128R64 1–2 (33%)
202130 —Q1 0–1 (0%)
202231 —Q1 0–1 (0%)
W-L 0–1
(0%)
1–3
(25%)
1–4
(20%)

ATP 500

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe ATP 500 results by season
SeasonAge MEXDUBHALHAM W-L
Win %
201120 ———R16 2–1 (67%)
201221 —R32—R32 0–2 (0%)
201322 ———Q2 1–1 (50%)
201625 ———Q2 1–1 (50%)
201726 ———R16 3–1 (75%)
202130 Q2—Q1— 1–2 (33%)
202231 Q1——— 0–1 (0%)
W-L 1–2
(33%)
0–1
(0%)
0–1
(0%)
7–5
(58%)
8–9
(47%)

ATP 250

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe ATP 250 results by season
SeasonAge ADEANTBRIBUCCHNDALDLBDOHGENGSTHALMUNMETMRKNWPPUNSOFSTOUMAVIEWSABELSTUCAGCABNICMTPSYDZAG W-L
Win %
200918 ———————————Q2——————————Q1—————— 1–2 (33%)
201019 ——————————————————Q3—————————Q2 3–2 (60%)
201120 ——————————R32Q3—————Q3—Q2——QF—————— 10–5 (67%)
201221 ——R32R16——————R16R32R32———————Q1—QF——Q3R32Q1— 6–10 (38%)
201322 ————R16—————R16———————————Q2—————— 5–3 (62%)
201625 ———————————R32————————————————— 2–1 (67%)
201726 —R32——————QF——R32————R16———————————— 8–5 (62%)
201827 ———————R32————————————————————— 0–1 (0%)
201928 —————————F—Q1R32R32———QFR32—R64———R32———— 8–8 (50%)
202029 ——————R16————————R16————————————— 2–2 (50%)
202130 R32———————Q1——R32——R32————————Q2————— 4–5 (44%)
202231 —————R16Q1——————————————Q1——————— 3–3 (50%)
W-L 1–1
(50%)
0–1
(0%)
0–1
(0%)
1–1
(50%)
4–1
(80%)
3–1
(75%)
1–2
(33%)
0–1
(0%)
3–3
(50%)
4–1
(80%)
5–3
(62%)
9–7
(56%)
0–2
(0%)
0–1
(0%)
0–1
(0%)
1–1
(50%)
3–1
(75%)
6–2
(75%)
2–2
(50%)
1–1
(50%)
0–2
(0%)
0–1
(0%)
4–4
(50%)
1–1
(50%)
0–1
(0%)
2–1
(67%)
0–1
(0%)
0–1
(0%)
1–1
(50%)
52–47
(53%)

Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.

ATP Ranking History full ranking history →

Career high
71
Career-high date
Feb 13, 2012
First Top 100
Oct 31, 2011
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—

Ranking History Matrix

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe ranking history by month and season
SeasonAgeJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
201019601552562581455448335358360370380375
201120400365234204213208149151106998181
20122172729191917710197133141178177
201322172170167180161167181183169162169167
201423199211205215270365403407920———
201524——1327133313281338131213251306131413241332
20162513341558—1751985733571572494490463470
20172640533433232225816712810779808282
2018278795100101106149219301102210251031507
201928506————517257256220166166165
202029154138133————131133143125126
202130127126133134135136156158160181223227
202231226222218205211214248233189198206203
20233225730531135135138139747310571058——
202534—13801375124412521242889447438426352347
202635326320323331336342361382————

Similar Players

Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's most statistically similar ATP players
Player Country Peak ranking Peak Elo M W L Win % Prize money Titles GS M1000 Years Rivalries Match log
Gerald Melzer AUT #68 1,673 46 16 30 34.8% $990,350 0 0 0 2010–2022 Rivalries Match log
Jurgen Zopp EST #71 1,715 47 16 31 34.0% $1,120,622 0 0 0 2011–2018 Rivalries Match log
Adam Pavlasek CZE #72 1,615 14 5 9 35.7% $1,898,992 0 0 0 2016–2018 Rivalries Match log
Thomas Fabbiano ITA #70 1,748 90 27 63 30.0% $2,431,440 0 0 0 2008–2022 Rivalries Match log
Joao Souza BRA #69 1,668 72 25 47 34.7% $1,353,396 0 0 0 2010–2017 Rivalries Match log
Marco Trungelliti (active player) ARG #76 1,712 64 26 38 40.6% $3,011,467 0 0 0 2012–2026 Rivalries Match log
Blaz Rola (active player) SLO #78 1,628 27 9 18 33.3% $1,148,909 0 0 0 2014–2021 Rivalries Match log
Henri Laaksonen SUI #84 1,836 101 37 64 36.6% $2,379,345 0 0 0 2012–2022 Rivalries Match log
Renzo Olivo (active player) ARG #78 1,697 55 23 32 41.8% $1,467,514 0 0 0 2014–2022 Rivalries Match log
Nicolas Kicker (active player) ARG #78 1,712 47 19 28 40.4% $1,272,784 0 0 0 2016–2022 Rivalries Match log
Guido Andreozzi (active player) ARG #70 1,657 40 12 28 30.0% $2,741,832 0 0 0 2012–2024 Rivalries Match log
Salvatore Caruso ITA #76 1,751 63 19 44 30.2% $1,986,292 0 0 0 2016–2022 Rivalries Match log

Frequently Asked Questions

How old is Cedrik-Marcel Stebe?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe is 36 years old, born on October 9, 1990.
Which country does Cedrik-Marcel Stebe represent?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe represents Germany in TennisDB's ATP records.
How tall is Cedrik-Marcel Stebe?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe is 183 cm / 6'0".
Does Cedrik-Marcel Stebe use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe uses a two-handed backhand.
Is Cedrik-Marcel Stebe left-handed or right-handed?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe plays left-handed.
How many Grand Slam singles titles has Cedrik-Marcel Stebe won?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
How many Masters 1000 titles has Cedrik-Marcel Stebe won?
TennisDB does not group any of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
What is Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's highest ATP ranking?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 71, first achieved on February 13, 2012.
What is Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's career win-loss record?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe has a career ATP singles record of 29 wins and 49 losses (37.2%).
How much career prize money has Cedrik-Marcel Stebe earned?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe has earned at least $1,609,348 in career prize money from professional tennis.
What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Cedrik-Marcel Stebe?
TennisDB records 2010 as Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's turned-professional year.
Which seasons of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's career appear in TennisDB?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2011 through 2022.
On which surface does Cedrik-Marcel Stebe have the highest recorded win rate?
Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 48.4% (15–16).
Who has Cedrik-Marcel Stebe faced most often?
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's most frequent opponent is Reilly Opelka, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.