H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs Steve Darcis H2H: 0-1

Steve Darcis holds a 1–0 lead over Cedrik-Marcel Stebe in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Steve Darcis leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Steve Darcis won the 2017 Antwerp round of 32 4-6 6-4 1-0 RET.

Germany Age 35 Left-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
BEL Age 42 Right-Handed 178 cm / 5'10"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Steve Darcis #65 4-6 6-4 1-0 (ret.) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe #78 Match data Oct 19, 2017* R32 Antwerp ATP 250 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe #382 #71 688 1,756 29 49 37.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Steve Darcis #756 #38 1,362 1,852 94 124 43.1% 0 0 0 1 1 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Steve Darcis
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2011 4–4 50.0% #81 1,656 0 0
21 2012 7–15 31.8% #177 1,649 0 0
22 2013 2–3 40.0% #167 1,654 0 0 2006 0–1 0.0% #483 1,472 0 0
23 2007 6–2 75.0% #86 1,667 0 1
24 2008 20–20 50.0% #61 1,761 0 2
25 2016 0–1 0.0% #470 1,619 0 0 2009 5–18 21.7% #122 1,544 0 2
26 2017 5–6 45.5% #82 1,725 0 0 2010 4–6 40.0% #109 1,678 0 2
27 2018 0–2 0.0% #507 1,684 0 0 2011 7–6 53.8% #88 1,794 0 2
28 2019 7–10 41.2% #165 1,716 0 0 2012 19–18 51.4% #93 1,785 0 2
29 2020 2–3 40.0% #126 1,679 0 0 2013 2–7 22.2% #164 1,717 0 2
30 2021 1–4 20.0% #227 1,553 0 0 2014 0–1 0.0% #160 1,706 0 2
31 2022 1–1 50.0% #203 1,557 0 0 2015 8–11 42.1% #86 1,738 0 2
32 2016 3–5 37.5% #86 1,773 0 2
33 2017 16–18 47.1% #77 1,807 0 2
35 2019 4–11 26.7% #157 1,668 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Steve Darcis
Yr HardClayGrassCarpet Yr HardClayGrassCarpet
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2011 4 2 6 66.7% 0 2 2 0.0%
21 2012 2 8 10 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 1 2 3 33.3%
22 2013 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 2006 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2007 0 1 1 0.0% 6 1 7 85.7%
24 2008 10 9 19 52.6% 6 7 13 46.2% 2 3 5 40.0% 2 1 3 66.7%
25 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 2009 1 10 11 9.1% 0 5 5 0.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
26 2017 2 3 5 40.0% 3 3 6 50.0% 2010 3 3 6 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
27 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 2011 5 3 8 62.5% 2 3 5 40.0%
28 2019 3 5 8 37.5% 4 4 8 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2012 9 9 18 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 6 4 10 60.0%
29 2020 2 3 5 40.0% 2013 1 3 4 25.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
30 2021 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2014 0 1 1 0.0%
31 2022 1 1 2 50.0% 2015 6 6 12 50.0% 2 4 6 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
32 2016 2 4 6 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2017 12 10 22 54.5% 2 4 6 33.3% 2 4 6 33.3%
35 2019 3 7 10 30.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
Career 12 26 38 31.6% 15 16 31 48.4% 2 7 9 22.2% 52 66 118 44.1% 24 38 62 38.7% 16 19 35 45.7% 2 1 3 66.7%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 78/78 of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's and 209/218 of Steve Darcis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Steve Darcis
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 2011 8/8 2.9 3.4 56.2% 61.7% 43.9% 51.9% 47.8% 54.1% 42.3% —/—
21 2012 22/22 3.6 3.2 61.1% 63.1% 47.1% 55.0% 39.0% 57.0% 37.1% —/—
22 2013 5/5 3.0 1.0 65.7% 66.0% 51.2% 68.6% 33.3% 60.7% 33.2% 2006 1/1 2.0 3.0 53.8% 60.5% 59.5% 75.0% 60.0% 24.5%
23 —/— 2007 8/8 4.4 1.9 56.6% 74.9% 49.9% 48.9% 42.3% 64.3% 41.9%
24 —/— 2008 39/40 4.9 1.9 60.0% 69.3% 51.1% 57.2% 42.3% 61.6% 36.0%
25 2016 1/1 1.0 3.0 66.7% 50.0% 55.0% 28.6% 25.0% 51.7% 41.8% 2009 22/23 4.5 2.3 57.6% 71.8% 50.5% 57.3% 37.5% 62.8% 34.1%
26 2017 11/11 3.5 2.8 62.1% 62.5% 44.3% 51.6% 47.3% 55.4% 41.8% 2010 10/10 3.2 1.9 60.1% 66.2% 50.4% 55.2% 46.3% 59.9% 35.6%
27 2018 2/2 0.5 4.0 53.8% 55.6% 33.9% 30.6% 25.0% 45.9% 31.6% 2011 13/13 5.2 3.8 58.6% 68.5% 48.8% 53.9% 44.7% 60.0% 37.3%
28 2019 17/17 3.4 2.7 62.0% 66.9% 47.9% 47.2% 32.0% 59.6% 34.4% 2012 33/37 4.1 1.3 63.4% 69.0% 51.7% 56.0% 41.1% 62.7% 37.1%
29 2020 5/5 6.4 4.2 58.1% 69.4% 55.1% 70.2% 24.2% 63.3% 35.4% 2013 8/9 4.0 2.6 62.5% 69.4% 52.7% 51.2% 30.6% 62.7% 33.5%
30 2021 5/5 3.4 2.2 67.0% 68.5% 30.2% 41.0% 56.9% 55.1% 33.4% 2014 1/1 9.0 6.0 61.3% 67.0% 58.5% 68.8% 46.2% 63.7% 37.9%
31 2022 2/2 11.0 3.0 61.4% 81.8% 47.9% 62.5% 37.5% 68.5% 31.3% 2015 18/19 2.6 2.3 62.3% 64.5% 50.0% 64.6% 38.6% 59.5% 35.3%
32 —/— 2016 8/8 4.5 4.3 54.5% 71.3% 52.0% 52.8% 38.9% 62.4% 36.9%
33 —/— 2017 33/34 3.3 1.5 61.7% 67.8% 46.8% 54.4% 44.9% 58.8% 36.9%
35 —/— 2019 15/15 3.6 1.9 62.3% 66.1% 47.3% 62.1% 36.9% 58.5% 31.7%
Career 78/78 3.7 2.9 61.3% 64.8% 46.0% 52.7% 38.8% 57.5% 36.9% 209/218 4.1 2.1 60.6% 68.7% 50.0% 56.7% 40.9% 61.1% 35.9%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Steve Darcis
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2009 1484 101.9
19 2010 1506 106.8
20 2011 1656 124.3 -2.38 +1.02 0.921 48.4% +40 47.4% -0.32 1–1 2–1 (67%) -0.49
21 2012 1649 129.6 -2.87 +0.09 0.863 47.3% -137 +69 +21 34.5% -1.02 3–3 (50%) 2–1 (67%) -0.72 2005 1487 100.0
22 2013 1655 125.4 -0.33 +1.03 0.845 47.6% -42 36.4% -0.91 -0.64 2006 1472 94.9 -4.72 -4.47 0.613 45.9% 0.0% -2.50 +0.17
23 2007 1667 133.9 +1.36 +2.37 1.174 53.0% +39 66.7% +1.00 2–1 (67%) 4–1 (80%) -0.67
24 2008 1761 135.5 -1.36 -0.31 0.939 49.3% -35 -44 -175 50.0% -0.07 6–4 (60%) 12–5 (71%) -0.16
25 2016 1619 110.1 -2.23 -2.36 0.865 46.5% 0.0% -3.00 -0.07 2009 1545 116.6 -1.07 -1.53 0.918 48.7% +10 +55 +98 24.1% -1.26 1–4 (20%) 2–8 (20%) +0.42
26 2017 1725 126.8 -2.78 +1.61 0.937 48.5% -57 +23 46.2% -0.08 2–2 (50%) 1–1 -0.07 2010 1678 128.9 -1.59 -0.51 0.889 48.2% +4 -43 52.6% +0.26 0–1 -0.11
27 2018 1685 98.4 -2.91 -1.42 0.585 39.5% 0.0% -3.67 +0.06 2011 1795 125.8 -2.07 -0.57 0.934 48.6% -43 -55 47.4% -0.03 4–1 (80%) 2–2 (50%) -0.14
28 2019 1717 124.6 -3.67 -1.03 0.852 47.1% -44 +30 37.8% -0.89 4–1 (80%) 3–4 (43%) +0.23 2012 1786 143.8 -0.59 +0.30 0.994 50.0% -43 -40 -50 54.4% -0.01 7–8 (47%) 16–3 (84%) -2.70
29 2020 1680 116.8 -1.06 +0.67 0.965 49.8% -5 42.9% -0.57 1–1 1–1 +0.02 2013 1717 114.5 -0.61 -0.45 0.898 48.1% -62 +57 33.3% -1.05 0–1 3–3 (50%) -0.52
30 2021 1554 108.6 -3.79 -0.78 0.745 44.7% +63 30.0% -1.60 0–1 -0.32 2014 1706 110.7 +1.34 +0.22 1.043 51.1% 40.0% +0.40 0–1 0–1 -0.14
31 2022 1558 109.4 -3.26 +1.51 0.993 49.7% 40.0% -0.20 1–0 1–2 (33%) -0.05 2015 1739 139.6 -2.44 0.00 0.871 47.8% +50 -47 43.2% -0.60 2–2 (50%) 2–2 (50%) -1.13
32 2023 1546 99.1 2016 1773 129.3 -0.69 +1.36 0.982 49.4% -2 40.7% -0.33 2–1 (67%) 2–2 (50%) +0.32
33 2017 1807 136.2 -3.10 +0.27 0.897 47.9% +17 -72 -137 48.1% -0.27 4–3 (57%) 2–7 (22%) -1.06
35 2019 1669 114.6 -4.04 -3.13 0.764 45.3% +41 +47 32.4% -1.27 1–2 (33%) 1–1 +0.76
36 2020 1648 99.0
Career 1756 128.0 -2.76 +0.16 0.868 47.4% -58 +43 +21 37.8% -0.83 12–9 (57%) 10–10 (50%) 106.4 -2.63 1852 137.3 -1.67 -0.31 0.923 48.7% -5 -28 -35 45.2% -0.33 29–29 (50%) 46–35 (57%) 105.6 -2.32

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.