H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs Thomaz Bellucci H2H: 0-1

Thomaz Bellucci holds a 1–0 lead over Cedrik-Marcel Stebe in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Thomaz Bellucci leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Thomaz Bellucci won the 2012 Stuttgart Open quarterfinal 6-4 6-1.

Germany Age 35 Left-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
BRA Age 38 Left-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Thomaz Bellucci #64 6-4 6-1 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe #82 Match data Jul 14, 2012* QF Stuttgart Open ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe #382 #71 688 1,756 29 49 37.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomaz Bellucci #1,303 #21 1,732 1,932 182 204 47.2% 0 0 0 0 4 4

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Thomaz Bellucci
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2011 4–4 50.0% #81 1,656 0 0 2008 3–12 20.0% #85 1,540 0 0
21 2012 7–15 31.8% #177 1,649 0 0 2009 18–17 51.4% #36 1,781 0 1
22 2013 2–3 40.0% #167 1,654 0 0 2010 32–24 57.1% #31 1,796 0 2
23 2011 23–24 48.9% #37 1,711 0 2
24 2012 24–22 52.2% #33 1,819 0 3
25 2016 0–1 0.0% #470 1,619 0 0 2013 7–16 30.4% #125 1,678 0 3
26 2017 5–6 45.5% #82 1,725 0 0 2014 16–13 55.2% #65 1,794 0 3
27 2018 0–2 0.0% #507 1,684 0 0 2015 29–27 51.8% #37 1,854 0 4
28 2019 7–10 41.2% #165 1,716 0 0 2016 17–22 43.6% #61 1,801 0 4
29 2020 2–3 40.0% #126 1,679 0 0 2017 12–20 37.5% #113 1,701 0 4
30 2021 1–4 20.0% #227 1,553 0 0 2018 1–5 16.7% #225 1,659 0 4
31 2022 1–1 50.0% #203 1,557 0 0
33 2021 0–1 0.0% #449 1,614 0 4
35 2023 0–1 0.0% #1303 1,603 0 4

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Thomaz Bellucci
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2011 4 2 6 66.7% 0 2 2 0.0% 2008 1 8 9 11.1% 1 3 4 25.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2012 2 8 10 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 1 2 3 33.3% 2009 7 8 15 46.7% 11 9 20 55.0%
22 2013 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 2010 11 13 24 45.8% 19 10 29 65.5% 2 1 3 66.7%
23 2011 7 13 20 35.0% 14 9 23 60.9% 2 2 4 50.0%
24 2012 10 11 21 47.6% 14 9 23 60.9% 0 2 2 0.0%
25 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 2013 3 7 10 30.0% 4 9 13 30.8%
26 2017 2 3 5 40.0% 3 3 6 50.0% 2014 6 5 11 54.5% 10 8 18 55.6%
27 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 2015 9 14 23 39.1% 20 11 31 64.5% 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2019 3 5 8 37.5% 4 4 8 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2016 9 9 18 50.0% 7 11 18 38.9% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2020 2 3 5 40.0% 2017 1 5 6 16.7% 11 13 24 45.8% 0 2 2 0.0%
30 2021 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2018 1 5 6 16.7%
31 2022 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2021 0 1 1 0.0%
35 2023 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 12 26 38 31.6% 15 16 31 48.4% 2 7 9 22.2% 64 94 158 40.5% 112 98 210 53.3% 6 12 18 33.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 78/78 of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's and 375/386 of Thomaz Bellucci's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Thomaz Bellucci
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 2011 8/8 2.9 3.4 56.2% 61.7% 43.9% 51.9% 47.8% 54.1% 42.3% 2008 14/15 6.2 3.5 56.6% 66.0% 50.1% 52.2% 38.9% 58.5% 33.6%
21 2012 22/22 3.6 3.2 61.1% 63.1% 47.1% 55.0% 39.0% 57.0% 37.1% 2009 35/35 6.7 2.6 61.2% 71.4% 51.4% 58.0% 37.9% 63.5% 34.5%
22 2013 5/5 3.0 1.0 65.7% 66.0% 51.2% 68.6% 33.3% 60.7% 33.2% 2010 55/56 7.2 2.8 58.2% 71.4% 50.2% 56.7% 43.0% 62.5% 37.8%
23 —/— 2011 47/47 6.3 2.7 61.1% 71.6% 49.9% 57.9% 40.4% 63.2% 37.7%
24 —/— 2012 44/46 5.8 2.8 56.5% 70.7% 52.6% 57.2% 41.6% 62.7% 38.2%
25 2016 1/1 1.0 3.0 66.7% 50.0% 55.0% 28.6% 25.0% 51.7% 41.8% 2013 22/23 6.1 3.5 54.3% 68.1% 51.0% 54.2% 33.5% 60.6% 34.8%
26 2017 11/11 3.5 2.8 62.1% 62.5% 44.3% 51.6% 47.3% 55.4% 41.8% 2014 28/29 6.8 3.3 56.3% 73.0% 51.8% 60.0% 47.9% 63.8% 36.6%
27 2018 2/2 0.5 4.0 53.8% 55.6% 33.9% 30.6% 25.0% 45.9% 31.6% 2015 56/56 5.9 3.5 58.5% 72.0% 52.7% 60.2% 39.5% 63.9% 38.3%
28 2019 17/17 3.4 2.7 62.0% 66.9% 47.9% 47.2% 32.0% 59.6% 34.4% 2016 34/39 4.8 4.1 56.8% 68.9% 51.4% 53.6% 43.7% 61.3% 38.2%
29 2020 5/5 6.4 4.2 58.1% 69.4% 55.1% 70.2% 24.2% 63.3% 35.4% 2017 32/32 4.9 4.3 58.3% 67.2% 51.6% 49.6% 45.3% 60.8% 36.8%
30 2021 5/5 3.4 2.2 67.0% 68.5% 30.2% 41.0% 56.9% 55.1% 33.4% 2018 6/6 4.2 3.3 59.0% 68.8% 49.0% 57.0% 45.5% 60.7% 40.2%
31 2022 2/2 11.0 3.0 61.4% 81.8% 47.9% 62.5% 37.5% 68.5% 31.3% —/—
33 —/— 2021 1/1 3.0 3.0 60.9% 59.5% 44.4% 33.3% 11.1% 53.6% 34.3%
35 —/— 2023 1/1 0.0 3.0 53.5% 55.3% 51.5% 62.5% 0.0% 53.5% 25.0%
Career 78/78 3.7 2.9 61.3% 64.8% 46.0% 52.7% 38.8% 57.5% 36.9% 375/386 6.1 3.2 58.1% 70.5% 51.3% 56.5% 41.2% 62.4% 37.1%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Thomaz Bellucci
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2009 1484 101.9
19 2010 1506 106.8 2007 1485 98.0
20 2011 1656 124.3 -2.38 +1.02 0.921 48.4% +40 47.4% -0.32 1–1 2–1 (67%) -0.49 2008 1541 122.5 -1.95 -2.46 0.810 46.6% -85 +113 34.1% -1.14 0–5 (0%) 4–1 (80%) +0.12
21 2012 1649 129.6 -2.87 +0.09 0.863 47.3% -137 +69 +21 34.5% -1.02 3–3 (50%) 2–1 (67%) -0.72 2009 1782 138.6 +0.15 -2.07 0.944 49.0% -61 -3 50.0% -0.28 6–5 (55%) 10–5 (67%) +0.66
22 2013 1655 125.4 -0.33 +1.03 0.845 47.6% -42 36.4% -0.91 -0.64 2010 1797 150.7 -0.44 +1.56 1.007 50.0% -63 +117 -167 54.1% +0.16 13–10 (57%) 11–11 (50%) +0.82
23 2011 1711 145.3 +0.83 +0.14 1.023 50.1% -61 +227 -72 48.4% -0.07 11–11 (50%) 11–13 (46%) +2.85
24 2012 1819 150.8 +0.10 +1.17 1.023 50.4% -118 +145 51.3% +0.08 7–10 (41%) 10–11 (48%) -0.64
25 2016 1619 110.1 -2.23 -2.36 0.865 46.5% 0.0% -3.00 -0.07 2013 1679 127.7 -1.87 -1.99 0.883 47.7% -32 +132 36.2% -0.97 5–7 (42%) 6–5 (55%) +0.53
26 2017 1725 126.8 -2.78 +1.61 0.937 48.5% -57 +23 46.2% -0.08 2–2 (50%) 1–1 -0.07 2014 1794 144.9 +0.75 -0.17 1.011 50.2% -16 +20 49.3% +0.04 7–5 (58%) 5–8 (38%) -0.47
27 2018 1685 98.4 -2.91 -1.42 0.585 39.5% 0.0% -3.67 +0.06 2015 1855 155.7 +0.52 +2.08 1.061 50.9% -84 +107 50.4% +0.01 11–10 (52%) 16–13 (55%) -0.93
28 2019 1717 124.6 -3.67 -1.03 0.852 47.1% -44 +30 37.8% -0.89 4–1 (80%) 3–4 (43%) +0.23 2016 1801 145.0 -1.11 +1.56 0.986 49.7% -29 +10 -201 44.1% -0.39 5–8 (38%) 7–6 (54%) -0.79
29 2020 1680 116.8 -1.06 +0.67 0.965 49.8% -5 42.9% -0.57 1–1 1–1 +0.02 2017 1702 134.5 -3.07 +0.19 0.937 48.6% -1 +51 39.8% -0.67 5–8 (38%) 8–12 (40%) -0.46
30 2021 1554 108.6 -3.79 -0.78 0.745 44.7% +63 30.0% -1.60 0–1 -0.32 2018 1660 117.8 -0.83 -0.48 1.024 50.4% +58 38.9% -0.83 0–4 (0%) 1–1 -0.14
31 2022 1558 109.4 -3.26 +1.51 0.993 49.7% 40.0% -0.20 1–0 1–2 (33%) -0.05 2019 1628 104.1
32 2023 1546 99.1
33 2021 1614 102.4 -1.27 +1.41 0.740 44.1% 0.0% -2.50 +0.03
35 2023 1603 103.9 +1.78 -2.27 0.538 41.5% 0.0% -3.50 +0.03
Career 1756 128.0 -2.76 +0.16 0.868 47.4% -58 +43 +21 37.8% -0.83 12–9 (57%) 10–10 (50%) 106.4 -2.63 1933 149.6 -0.36 +0.43 0.987 49.7% -63 +93 -139 47.2% -0.22 70–83 (46%) 89–86 (51%) 100.1 +0.42

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.