H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Emil Ruusuvuori H2H: 0-1

Emil Ruusuvuori holds a 1–0 lead over Corentin Moutet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Emil Ruusuvuori leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Emil Ruusuvuori won the 2023 Cincinnati Open first round 6-4 6-2.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
Finland Age 27 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Emil Ruusuvuori #60 6-4 6-2 Corentin Moutet #77 Match data Aug 15, 2023* R64 Cincinnati Open Masters 1000 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emil Ruusuvuori #545 #37 1,041 1,889 97 98 49.7% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet Emil Ruusuvuori
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 2020 6–9 40.0% #86 1,697 0 0
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 2021 22–22 50.0% #95 1,773 0 0
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 2022 32–28 53.3% #40 1,785 0 0
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 2023 22–23 48.9% #69 1,766 0 0
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0 2024 15–14 51.7% #95 1,786 0 0
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 2025 0–2 0.0% #549 1,755 0 0
27 2026 8–18 30.8% #62 1,660 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet Emil Ruusuvuori
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% 2020 6 7 13 46.2% 0 2 2 0.0%
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2021 20 16 36 55.6% 1 4 5 20.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% 2022 21 16 37 56.8% 7 8 15 46.7% 4 4 8 50.0%
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 2023 14 13 27 51.9% 5 6 11 45.5% 3 4 7 42.9%
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% 2024 11 8 19 57.9% 1 4 5 20.0% 3 2 5 60.0%
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% 2025 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
Career 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% 72 62 134 53.7% 14 24 38 36.8% 11 12 23 47.8%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's and 194/195 of Emil Ruusuvuori's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet Emil Ruusuvuori
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% —/—
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% —/—
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% 2020 15/15 5.7 4.7 63.2% 73.4% 48.6% 44.3% 39.7% 64.3% 39.5%
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% 2021 44/44 4.3 3.7 65.0% 69.0% 49.9% 52.8% 42.9% 62.3% 38.4%
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% 2022 60/60 3.7 3.1 66.8% 70.1% 51.7% 59.5% 42.7% 63.9% 39.9%
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% 2023 45/45 5.3 2.4 63.1% 72.3% 52.1% 57.4% 40.9% 64.9% 37.1%
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% 2024 28/29 5.7 2.6 63.5% 69.7% 55.6% 62.0% 40.2% 64.5% 35.3%
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% 2025 2/2 13.0 5.5 63.5% 71.5% 58.0% 57.0% 50.0% 66.0% 25.0%
27 2026 26/27 3.0 2.8 63.5% 65.7% 50.2% 54.7% 42.6% 60.0% 38.2% —/—
Career 232/239 2.7 2.9 65.3% 65.4% 49.5% 56.2% 41.2% 59.7% 37.6% 194/195 4.7 3.2 64.7% 70.6% 51.8% 56.7% 41.8% 63.9% 38.1%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet Emil Ruusuvuori
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6
16 2015 1495 95.7
18 2017 1469 98.7
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16 2019 1490 100.1
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47 2020 1698 132.6 +0.56 +1.38 1.107 51.2% +43 42.1% +0.05 4–2 (67%) 3–3 (50%) +1.42
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73 2021 1774 143.6 -0.54 +1.23 1.020 50.3% +38 -302 -192 46.3% -0.25 8–7 (53%) 7–6 (54%) -1.42
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14 2022 1785 150.1 +0.29 +3.46 1.106 51.6% +21 -157 -120 53.4% +0.32 7–11 (39%) 12–7 (63%) -0.61
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65 2023 1767 145.4 +1.14 +1.50 1.056 50.9% +32 -117 -125 46.4% +0.01 8–6 (57%) 10–13 (43%) -3.01
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10 2024 1786 138.3 -0.19 +0.16 0.994 50.1% +21 -182 -64 52.6% +0.11 6–5 (55%) 13–7 (65%) -1.23
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23 2025 1755 109.5 -4.16 +0.69 0.735 46.0% 16.7% -1.34 0–1 1–2 (33%) -0.19
27 2026 1660 143.0 -2.73 +1.90 0.956 49.0% +93 +51 +44 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.57
Career 1883 141.2 -2.78 +1.48 0.935 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.95 1890 148.2 +0.20 +1.83 1.055 50.8% +30 -168 -119 48.8% +0.05 33–32 (51%) 46–38 (55%) 106.5 -2.60

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.