H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs John Millman H2H: 1-0

Corentin Moutet holds a 1–0 lead over John Millman in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2021 Australian Open first round 6-4 6-7(4) 3-6 6-2 6-3.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
AUS Age 37 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Corentin Moutet #71 6-4 6-7(4) 3-6 6-2 6-3 John Millman #39 Match data Feb 10, 2021* R128 Australian Open Grand Slam Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Millman #1,164 #33 1,530 1,902 115 145 44.2% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet John Millman
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 2010 0–1 0.0% #204 1,510 0 0
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 2011 0–1 0.0% #541 1,485 0 0
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 2012 0–1 0.0% #199 1,559 0 0
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 2013 2–4 33.3% #190 1,651 0 0
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 2015 5–9 35.7% #92 1,708 0 0
27 2026 8–18 30.8% #62 1,660 0 0 2016 19–21 47.5% #84 1,820 0 0
28 2017 3–5 37.5% #128 1,820 0 0
29 2018 19–19 50.0% #38 1,837 0 0
30 2019 20–27 42.6% #48 1,776 0 0
31 2020 14–13 51.9% #38 1,820 0 1
32 2021 22–25 46.8% #72 1,774 0 1
33 2022 9–17 34.6% #147 1,669 0 1
34 2023 2–2 50.0% #483 1,710 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet John Millman
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% 2010 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2011 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% 2012 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 2013 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0%
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% 2015 4 8 12 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0%
27 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% 2016 15 17 32 46.9% 0 1 1 0.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
28 2017 3 3 6 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2018 10 10 20 50.0% 6 5 11 54.5% 3 4 7 42.9%
30 2019 14 16 30 46.7% 4 7 11 36.4% 2 4 6 33.3%
31 2020 13 10 23 56.5% 1 3 4 25.0%
32 2021 13 15 28 46.4% 7 7 14 50.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
33 2022 7 11 18 38.9% 1 4 5 20.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
34 2023 2 2 4 50.0%
Career 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% 83 98 181 45.9% 19 29 48 39.6% 13 18 31 41.9%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 232/239 of Corentin Moutet's and 256/260 of John Millman's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet John Millman
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% —/—
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% —/—
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% 2010 1/1 1.0 4.0 51.9% 51.9% 40.0% 16.7% 33.3% 46.2% 30.4%
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% 2011 1/1 4.0 3.0 76.3% 72.4% 33.3% 50.0% 66.7% 63.2% 35.3%
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% 2012 1/1 4.0 1.0 60.9% 64.3% 50.0% 25.0% 0.0% 58.7% 27.8%
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% 2013 6/6 6.2 4.2 64.0% 66.5% 49.1% 64.2% 36.7% 59.8% 38.1%
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% —/—
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% 2015 14/14 2.6 1.8 62.8% 71.2% 51.3% 44.5% 43.3% 63.5% 34.6%
27 2026 26/27 3.0 2.8 63.5% 65.7% 50.2% 54.7% 42.6% 60.0% 38.2% 2016 38/40 4.5 1.8 63.5% 66.4% 52.5% 49.3% 47.0% 61.4% 37.1%
28 —/— 2017 8/8 4.8 1.6 60.6% 63.7% 50.4% 55.2% 43.4% 58.7% 36.2%
29 —/— 2018 38/38 4.6 2.3 61.0% 70.3% 52.4% 60.1% 42.8% 63.0% 38.2%
30 —/— 2019 47/47 4.5 1.8 61.0% 68.9% 54.1% 60.1% 41.1% 63.1% 37.2%
31 —/— 2020 27/27 4.4 2.4 59.4% 68.8% 51.6% 60.4% 44.3% 61.9% 38.1%
32 —/— 2021 45/47 2.6 1.6 61.6% 67.4% 49.4% 54.0% 44.2% 60.5% 37.6%
33 —/— 2022 26/26 3.6 1.5 63.1% 65.1% 55.7% 51.3% 38.1% 61.8% 33.5%
34 —/— 2023 4/4 4.3 2.3 64.9% 65.3% 45.2% 57.1% 38.7% 58.3% 33.3%
Career 232/239 2.7 2.9 65.3% 65.4% 49.5% 56.2% 41.2% 59.7% 37.6% 256/260 4.0 1.9 61.8% 67.8% 52.0% 55.3% 42.8% 61.8% 36.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet John Millman
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6
16 2015 1495 95.7
18 2017 1469 98.7
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16 2009 1499 99.1
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47 2010 1510 101.6 -1.31 -0.11 0.565 38.8% 0.0% -4.00 -0.20
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73 2011 1485 100.9 -0.78 -0.06 0.958 48.4% 33.3% -1.33 0–1 +0.16
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14 2012 1560 110.5 -1.29 -1.40 0.673 42.0% 0.0% -3.00 -0.08
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65 2013 1651 129.6 -0.78 -0.56 0.949 49.3% -14 47.1% -0.18 0–3 (0%) -0.22
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23 2015 1709 140.3 -0.75 +0.80 0.946 49.0% -23 40.5% -0.32 1–4 (20%) 2–3 (40%) -0.67
27 2026 1660 143.0 -2.73 +1.90 0.956 49.0% +93 +51 +44 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.57 2016 1820 150.9 -1.72 +0.76 0.959 49.5% -29 -82 44.2% +0.02 11–5 (69%) 4–12 (25%) -1.72
28 2017 1821 134.6 -0.72 +1.14 0.875 47.8% -3 40.0% -0.64 1–1 3–1 (75%) -0.86
29 2018 1837 151.3 -0.74 +1.80 1.035 50.7% -4 -201 -51 49.5% +0.13 6–4 (60%) 8–11 (42%) -2.15
30 2019 1777 152.2 -0.76 +1.53 1.008 50.3% +15 -140 -13 48.3% +0.08 5–13 (28%) 12–16 (43%) +0.01
31 2020 1821 150.8 -1.03 +0.92 1.000 50.2% +33 -209 53.9% +0.16 5–8 (38%) 5–9 (36%) -0.76
32 2021 1775 134.9 -2.12 +0.76 0.952 49.1% -1 -104 -52 45.2% -0.40 10–8 (56%) 12–7 (63%) +1.58
33 2022 1670 130.7 -1.67 -1.79 0.878 48.1% -5 -59 +49 37.5% -0.69 3–3 (50%) 7–10 (41%) -1.57
34 2023 1710 124.6 -0.07 -1.08 0.799 46.0% -6 38.5% -0.54 2–0 1–2 (33%) -0.39
35 2024 1704 102.9
Career 1883 141.2 -2.78 +1.48 0.935 48.7% -4 -7 -11 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -0.95 1902 148.8 -1.25 +0.75 0.964 49.5% -2 -141 -40 45.6% -0.16 44–50 (47%) 54–71 (43%) 96.1 -2.64

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.