H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC

Corentin Moutet vs Sebastian Ofner H2H: 1-0

Corentin Moutet holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Ofner in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2024 Roland Garros third round 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-1.

France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
Austria Age 30 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"

H2H Match Log

WinnerScoreLoserMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Corentin Moutet #79 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-1 Sebastian Ofner #45 Match data Jun 1, 2024* R32 Roland Garros Grand Slam Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 132 44.3% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sebastian Ofner #125 #37 1,141 1,823 52 70 42.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Corentin Moutet Sebastian Ofner
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
20 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0 2017 5–3 62.5% #143 1,652 0 0
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0 2018 1–2 33.3% #179 1,532 0 0
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0 2019 1–1 50.0% #156 1,510 0 0
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0 2020 1–1 50.0% #159 1,524 0 0
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0 2021 2–3 40.0% #193 1,569 0 0
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0 2022 1–2 33.3% #193 1,662 0 0
27 2026 8–17 32.0% #62 1,690 0 0 2023 13–13 50.0% #43 1,769 0 0
28 2024 16–24 40.0% #88 1,674 0 0
29 2025 9–14 39.1% #132 1,651 0 0
30 2026 3–7 30.0% #125 1,607 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Corentin Moutet Sebastian Ofner
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
20 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5% 2017 0 1 1 0.0% 3 1 4 75.0% 2 1 3 66.7%
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2018 1 2 3 33.3%
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0% 2019 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 2020 1 1 2 50.0%
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0% 2021 1 1 2 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6% 2022 1 2 3 33.3%
27 2026 4 7 11 36.4% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% 2023 8 7 15 53.3% 5 5 10 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
28 2024 6 7 13 46.2% 6 13 19 31.6% 4 4 8 50.0%
29 2025 0 6 6 0.0% 7 6 13 53.8% 2 2 4 50.0%
30 2026 2 6 8 25.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
Career 55 64 119 46.2% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9% 15 22 37 40.5% 27 37 64 42.2% 10 11 21 47.6%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 231/240 of Corentin Moutet's and 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Corentin Moutet Sebastian Ofner
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4% —/—
20 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0% —/—
21 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3% 2017 8/8 6.5 4.3 55.9% 70.9% 50.2% 69.0% 30.9% 62.0% 37.1%
22 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7% 2018 3/3 7.0 1.0 63.5% 77.7% 50.9% 53.3% 75.0% 67.9% 28.0%
23 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6% 2019 2/2 5.5 3.5 52.7% 70.2% 51.9% 52.1% 60.0% 61.3% 30.8%
24 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6% 2020 2/2 6.0 6.5 55.8% 65.9% 46.4% 64.1% 63.1% 56.8% 41.6%
25 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0% 2021 5/5 8.6 2.6 57.0% 82.1% 56.7% 77.2% 69.3% 71.4% 30.3%
26 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5% 2022 3/3 4.0 3.0 55.0% 71.6% 41.4% 61.5% 36.9% 57.8% 33.2%
27 2026 25/28 3.0 2.6 63.8% 65.8% 50.7% 54.4% 43.2% 60.4% 38.1% 2023 26/26 6.3 3.5 57.2% 70.8% 47.7% 56.4% 37.5% 60.8% 35.6%
28 —/— 2024 38/40 9.1 2.8 56.4% 73.8% 49.9% 62.9% 44.1% 63.1% 34.6%
29 —/— 2025 23/23 8.0 3.0 52.7% 78.1% 52.7% 56.0% 27.3% 66.1% 31.8%
30 —/— 2026 10/10 8.8 2.4 55.7% 73.2% 52.3% 56.1% 23.9% 64.1% 30.3%
Career 231/240 2.6 2.8 65.3% 65.5% 49.5% 56.2% 41.3% 59.8% 37.6% 120/122 7.8 3.1 55.9% 73.9% 50.2% 60.2% 39.1% 63.4% 33.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Corentin Moutet Sebastian Ofner
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6
16 2015 1495 95.7
18 2017 1469 98.7
19 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20
20 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16 2016 1515 99.7
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47 2017 1652 119.8 -0.28 -0.43 0.975 49.8% -22 +71 47.6% -0.05 3–0 (100%) 1–2 (33%) +0.11
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73 2018 1533 102.5 +1.00 -1.49 0.872 48.0% +64 33.3% -0.50 0–1 -0.03
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14 2019 1510 112.1 0.00 +0.76 0.796 46.8% 50.0% -1.25 2–0 +0.01
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65 2020 1524 112.3 +1.74 -1.91 0.963 49.6% 50.0% 0.00 1–1 1–1 -0.24
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10 2021 1570 114.5 +0.36 -1.02 1.058 51.4% +183 40.0% -0.40 0–2 1–2 (33%) +0.21
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23 2022 1662 119.3 -0.25 -0.29 0.787 46.1% +38 33.3% -1.44 1–1 -0.60
27 2026 1690 143.0 -2.52 +1.86 0.962 49.2% +98 +21 +14 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.77 2023 1769 134.8 -2.57 +0.01 0.908 48.4% -119 +42 45.8% -0.44 8–3 (73%) 8–4 (67%) -0.82
28 2024 1674 133.6 -0.07 -1.61 0.937 49.1% 0 +49 +13 45.0% -0.36 8–11 (42%) 10–13 (43%) +0.67
29 2025 1652 129.6 +1.60 -2.96 0.937 48.9% -82 +147 +72 39.7% -0.55 2–4 (33%) 4–6 (40%) -0.73
30 2026 1608 122.3 +0.90 -1.49 0.844 48.1% +116 28.0% -0.96 1–0 2–3 (40%) -1.33
Career 1883 141.2 -2.75 +1.47 0.935 48.7% -4 -11 -16 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) -1.04 1823 130.4 -0.15 -1.33 0.922 48.8% -67 +73 +64 42.5% -0.48 24–22 (52%) 29–32 (48%) -2.25

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.