Denis Istomin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 4 | 7 | 11 | Jun 27, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Denis Istomin and Matthew Ebden are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Denis Istomin won the 2012 Delray Beach Open first round 6-2 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Istomin | 6-2 6-3 | Matthew Ebden | Match data | Mar 1, 2012* | R32 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Matthew Ebden | 6-4 6-4 | Denis Istomin | Match data | Jan 7, 2011* | R16 | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Istomin | #1,509 | #33 | 1,217 | 1,914 | 196 | 249 | 44.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Matthew Ebden | #970 | #39 | 1,134 | 1,849 | 75 | 129 | 36.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #200 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #105 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2009 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #102 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #196 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2010 | 29–29 | 50.0% | #40 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #86 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #73 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #105 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 28–30 | 48.3% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #68 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2013 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #45 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 5–21 | 19.2% | #231 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2014 | 27–24 | 52.9% | #49 | 1,860 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #105 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2015 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #61 | 1,789 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #698 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2016 | 6–20 | 23.1% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #76 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2017 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #63 | 1,723 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #46 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2018 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #92 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #244 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2019 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #177 | 1,575 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #184 | 1,552 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #237 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #254 | 1,537 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #740 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2022 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #467 | 1,570 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2009 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2010 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2011 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2012 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 56.8% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2015 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 119 | 148 | 267 | 44.6% | 40 | 67 | 107 | 37.4% | 37 | 33 | 70 | 52.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 55 | 89 | 144 | 38.2% | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6.7% | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 437/445 of Denis Istomin's and 203/203 of Matthew Ebden's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2006 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 61.5% | 66.3% | 47.4% | 60.2% | 22.2% | 59.1% | 27.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 62.2% | 68.4% | 49.7% | 65.1% | 38.0% | 61.3% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2009 | 29/30 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 66.1% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 62.4% | 34.1% | 2010 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 72.6% | 58.1% | 64.3% | 61.7% | 67.6% | 31.2% |
| 23 | 2010 | 58/58 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 65.3% | 70.2% | 53.9% | 54.2% | 41.5% | 64.5% | 36.2% | 2011 | 20/20 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.6% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 36.9% | 63.0% | 35.9% |
| 24 | 2011 | 31/31 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 64.3% | 64.3% | 49.6% | 56.0% | 36.7% | 59.3% | 34.6% | 2012 | 38/38 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 44.8% | 52.5% | 33.0% | 59.8% | 34.5% |
| 25 | 2012 | 54/58 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 63.9% | 70.8% | 52.2% | 58.0% | 39.1% | 64.1% | 35.8% | 2013 | 15/15 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 56.5% | 73.1% | 45.0% | 50.4% | 30.9% | 61.0% | 34.2% |
| 26 | 2013 | 59/59 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 63.2% | 72.0% | 51.6% | 64.5% | 39.1% | 64.4% | 35.1% | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 57.7% | 68.5% | 39.2% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 55.6% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2014 | 50/51 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 67.9% | 72.2% | 50.5% | 58.6% | 39.9% | 65.0% | 34.8% | 2015 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 58.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 63.2% | 44.0% | 62.9% | 32.2% |
| 28 | 2015 | 43/43 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 63.5% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 58.3% | 38.9% | 64.8% | 36.5% | 2016 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 53.6% | 51.5% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 25.6% |
| 29 | 2016 | 25/26 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 63.5% | 69.9% | 49.2% | 52.9% | 44.8% | 62.3% | 33.7% | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 71.6% | 47.8% | 54.0% | 39.3% | 63.1% | 38.2% |
| 30 | 2017 | 33/33 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 65.4% | 72.3% | 50.1% | 59.7% | 44.3% | 64.7% | 34.2% | 2018 | 41/41 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 59.7% | 72.5% | 50.1% | 59.9% | 42.6% | 63.3% | 35.2% |
| 31 | 2018 | 30/30 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 71.0% | 51.0% | 56.5% | 34.9% | 64.5% | 34.3% | 2019 | 21/21 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 59.8% | 71.7% | 42.0% | 54.0% | 46.1% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 32 | 2019 | 14/14 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 65.7% | 72.4% | 49.2% | 56.9% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 64.0% | 65.6% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 28.3% | 2021 | 11/11 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 62.6% | 71.7% | 48.9% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 34.1% |
| 34 | 2021 | 2/3 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 72.1% | 64.6% | 44.2% | 50.8% | — | 59.2% | 19.8% | 2022 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 69.2% | 83.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 27.4% |
| 35 | 2022 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 68.0% | 69.9% | 41.1% | 72.2% | 21.4% | 60.5% | 33.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 437/445 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 65.1% | 70.7% | 51.0% | 57.9% | 39.5% | 63.8% | 34.9% | — | 203/204 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 60.4% | 70.7% | 46.0% | 53.2% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Denis Istomin | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2006 | 1474 | 112.2 | +1.83 | +2.43 | 0.669 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.34 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.22 | 2007 | 1500 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 1486 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1486 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 1559 | 115.8 | -0.37 | +0.78 | 0.914 | 48.9% | +45 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | — | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.02 | 2009 | 1490 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2009 | 1636 | 125.3 | -1.33 | -1.62 | 0.907 | 48.6% | +16 | -133 | -53 | 42.9% | -0.57 | 5–2 (71%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +1.12 | 2010 | 1526 | 117.9 | +1.93 | +0.66 | 0.965 | 49.8% | +20 | — | — | 28.6% | -0.57 | — | — | — | -0.49 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1768 | 143.4 | +1.15 | +0.13 | 1.018 | 50.4% | -22 | -228 | -27 | 51.7% | +0.19 | 13–12 (52%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -0.33 | 2011 | 1762 | 127.8 | +1.26 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.6% | -32 | — | -47 | 44.4% | -0.42 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.59 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1666 | 130.3 | -2.79 | -1.92 | 0.850 | 47.1% | +33 | -165 | +77 | 37.3% | -0.88 | 1–5 (17%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -1.16 | 2012 | 1645 | 128.5 | -2.57 | -1.66 | 0.858 | 47.3% | +15 | -179 | +28 | 39.8% | -0.69 | 9–5 (64%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.07 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1751 | 150.1 | +1.09 | -0.48 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -33 | -229 | +124 | 48.6% | +0.04 | 10–10 (50%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | -1.49 | 2013 | 1635 | 122.7 | -1.51 | -1.64 | 0.876 | 47.9% | +18 | — | — | 31.6% | -1.24 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.71 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1812 | 153.1 | +0.94 | -0.48 | 0.987 | 49.9% | +15 | -243 | -31 | 50.0% | +0.05 | 10–10 (50%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | -0.77 | 2014 | 1540 | 122.0 | -6.43 | -2.74 | 0.726 | 44.3% | +30 | -112 | +36 | 26.2% | -1.63 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.48 |
| 27 | 2014 | 1860 | 158.1 | +1.45 | -0.54 | 0.996 | 50.0% | +1 | -139 | -14 | 52.7% | +0.11 | 8–9 (47%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -3.30 | 2015 | 1631 | 122.0 | -2.35 | -0.31 | 0.869 | 48.1% | -24 | — | +48 | 30.0% | -0.35 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | — | +0.22 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1790 | 143.8 | +0.64 | +0.10 | 1.036 | 50.5% | -25 | -86 | +93 | 48.4% | +0.09 | 3–7 (30%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.14 | 2016 | 1573 | 113.0 | -4.76 | -3.67 | 0.476 | 37.3% | -25 | — | — | 12.5% | -3.13 | — | — | — | +0.28 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1707 | 140.8 | -0.07 | -2.12 | 0.894 | 48.4% | -28 | -26 | +126 | 33.8% | -0.85 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -2.01 | 2017 | 1739 | 127.4 | -1.27 | +2.03 | 1.034 | 50.6% | -69 | — | +46 | 50.0% | +0.21 | 5–1 (83%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +1.33 |
| 30 | 2017 | 1723 | 138.9 | +1.33 | -1.58 | 0.968 | 49.5% | +6 | -29 | -40 | 45.2% | -0.31 | 6–4 (60%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -0.43 | 2018 | 1791 | 148.3 | -0.68 | +0.04 | 0.958 | 49.3% | -42 | — | +64 | 47.1% | -0.21 | 6–6 (50%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.04 |
| 31 | 2018 | 1679 | 132.6 | +0.11 | -1.51 | 0.968 | 49.0% | -23 | +18 | +38 | 45.8% | -0.11 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | -0.46 | 2019 | 1654 | 126.9 | -3.44 | +0.06 | 0.888 | 47.9% | +33 | — | +98 | 33.3% | -0.87 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 |
| 32 | 2019 | 1576 | 124.0 | -0.42 | -1.96 | 0.862 | 47.8% | +79 | +78 | — | 25.8% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.40 | 2020 | 1631 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 1552 | 113.0 | -1.58 | +7.36 | 0.589 | 40.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.19 | 2021 | 1592 | 115.4 | +0.31 | -1.06 | 0.910 | 49.0% | +57 | — | — | 61.9% | +0.67 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.15 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1538 | 107.3 | -0.95 | -2.93 | 0.484 | 41.2% | — | — | — | 12.5% | -2.25 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.06 | 2022 | 1527 | 96.8 | -2.43 | +2.78 | 1.068 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.25 |
| 35 | 2022 | 1571 | 110.4 | -1.64 | -0.13 | 0.846 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1527 | 107.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| Career | — | 1914 | 147.1 | +0.44 | -0.79 | 0.963 | 49.4% | -2 | -119 | +38 | 46.1% | -0.19 | 63–74 (46%) | 107–108 (50%) | 101.5 | -2.45 | — | 1849 | 131.9 | -2.03 | -0.86 | 0.881 | 47.9% | -1 | -137 | +45 | 39.0% | -0.67 | 33–31 (52%) | 29–43 (40%) | 97.8 | +0.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 4 | 7 | 11 | Jun 27, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 17, 2021 | H2H |