Denis Yevseyev
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhizhen Zhang | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 19, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexandre Muller | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Denis Yevseyev vs Diego Schwartzman.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Schwartzman | 6-2 6-0 | Denis Yevseyev | Match data | Apr 15, 2024 | Q2 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Yevseyev | #444 | #153 | 403 | 1,551 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Schwartzman | #879 | #8 | 3,765 | 2,062 | 240 | 212 | 53.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Denis Yevseyev | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #117 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #61 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #88 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #52 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 38–27 | 58.5% | #26 | 1,964 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 30–25 | 54.5% | #17 | 1,874 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #14 | 1,953 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #9 | 2,014 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #13 | 1,960 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #25 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #190 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #114 | 1,745 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #246 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #370 | 1,624 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #884 | 1,631 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Denis Yevseyev | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 31 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 114 | 101 | 215 | 53.0% | 116 | 95 | 211 | 55.0% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 4/4 of Denis Yevseyev's and 448/452 of Diego Schwartzman's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Denis Yevseyev | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 69.3% | 55.0% | 45.2% | 50.9% | 44.7% | 52.0% | 37.9% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 60.1% | 56.8% | 50.2% | 43.3% | 53.9% | 53.8% | 42.9% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 31/31 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 63.7% | 50.9% | 50.3% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 39.2% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 34/34 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 61.6% | 66.6% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 47.8% | 60.4% | 40.5% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 65/65 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 52.5% | 46.6% | 61.0% | 44.0% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 55/55 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 61.0% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 57.2% | 42.9% | 61.6% | 41.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 63/63 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 67.5% | 51.1% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 41.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 36/37 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.9% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 55.4% | 46.4% | 59.5% | 43.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 53/56 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 58.0% | 47.1% | 62.0% | 42.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 51/51 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 67.7% | 62.7% | 48.1% | 56.5% | 42.6% | 58.0% | 41.4% |
| 30 | 2023 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 59.6% | 71.4% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 63.8% | 27.8% | 2023 | 38/38 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 53.4% | 42.8% | 56.2% | 36.9% |
| 31 | 2024 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 62.0% | 69.8% | 43.0% | 71.5% | 52.7% | 59.3% | 38.7% | 2024 | 8/8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 64.0% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 37.4% | 34.0% | 51.6% | 36.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 57.0% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 21.0% | 53.5% | 32.5% |
| Career | — | 4/4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 61.4% | 70.2% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 39.5% | 60.4% | 36.0% | — | 448/452 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 65.5% | 50.1% | 54.7% | 44.8% | 59.8% | 41.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Denis Yevseyev | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1498 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1490 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1588 | 128.5 | -4.31 | +0.42 | 0.790 | 45.4% | — | +70 | — | 26.7% | -1.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1607 | 130.1 | -1.60 | +2.41 | 0.927 | 48.6% | — | +77 | — | 37.5% | -0.31 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.40 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1721 | 143.4 | -3.91 | +2.17 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -113 | +20 | — | 41.6% | -0.44 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.75 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1782 | 145.0 | -2.62 | +3.15 | 1.022 | 50.3% | -79 | +21 | — | 49.4% | +0.03 | 5–5 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.35 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1965 | 163.8 | -2.03 | +6.93 | 1.127 | 52.1% | -31 | -87 | — | 58.1% | +0.60 | 9–12 (43%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.94 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1875 | 160.3 | -1.61 | +5.07 | 1.079 | 51.3% | +2 | +85 | -361 | 53.1% | +0.36 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.44 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1954 | 161.3 | -1.81 | +5.41 | 1.097 | 51.6% | -18 | +23 | -317 | 58.1% | +0.63 | 15–7 (68%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +2.19 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1487 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2014 | 165.7 | -1.69 | +5.89 | 1.071 | 51.5% | -94 | +94 | — | 61.9% | +0.76 | 9–3 (75%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.52 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1494 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1960 | 156.2 | -0.65 | +5.20 | 1.122 | 52.0% | -3 | +102 | -284 | 63.5% | +0.86 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +2.93 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1482 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1801 | 148.1 | -4.38 | +4.65 | 0.986 | 49.8% | +17 | +229 | -159 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 14–5 (74%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +2.52 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1487 | 102.0 | +1.41 | -1.09 | 0.768 | 44.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 | 2023 | 1746 | 140.4 | -5.20 | +0.72 | 0.841 | 46.7% | +19 | +97 | -91 | 39.3% | -0.67 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.53 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1512 | 106.2 | -0.57 | -0.15 | 0.951 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.24 | 2024 | 1624 | 111.2 | -5.97 | -0.90 | 0.755 | 43.9% | +79 | +96 | — | 19.0% | -2.57 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 32 | 2025 | 1484 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1631 | 106.5 | -2.61 | -2.26 | 0.699 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1551 | 101.8 | -0.08 | -0.39 | 0.909 | 48.4% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 0–2 | — | — | -8.25 | — | 2062 | 158.0 | -2.57 | +4.47 | 1.029 | 50.5% | -23 | +68 | -242 | 52.9% | +0.25 | 79–62 (56%) | 69–69 (50%) | 102.1 | +1.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhizhen Zhang | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 19, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexandre Muller | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 10 | 11 | Jun 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 8, 2020 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 7 | 7 | May 31, 2022 | H2H |