Dudi Sela
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jul 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |
| Lukas Lacko | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jun 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Dudi Sela and Amer Delic are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Dudi Sela won the 2012 Indian Wells Open first round 2-6 6-0 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dudi Sela | 2-6 6-0 6-2 | Amer Delic | Match data | Mar 10, 2012* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Amer Delic | 6-4 6-4 | Dudi Sela | Match data | Aug 7, 2008* | R32 | Los Angeles Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Dudi Sela | 7-5 6-4 | Amer Delic | Match data | May 23, 2005 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dudi Sela | #1,031 | #29 | 1,397 | 1,803 | 121 | 170 | 41.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amer Delic | #1,041 | #60 | 728 | 1,718 | 25 | 53 | 32.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dudi Sela | Amer Delic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #170 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #447 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2007 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #64 | 1,626 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #173 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2008 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #112 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #164 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2009 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #43 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #93 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2010 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #75 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 9–24 | 27.3% | #140 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2011 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #83 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #137 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2012 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #109 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #219 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2013 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #73 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2014 | 16–19 | 45.7% | #98 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #213 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2015 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #100 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #407 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2016 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #96 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2017 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #67 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #236 | 1,747 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #142 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dudi Sela | Amer Delic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2007 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2008 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2005 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2009 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2006 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2010 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2007 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 26.1% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | 2011 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2008 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2012 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2009 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2013 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2014 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2016 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2017 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | 115 | 203 | 43.3% | 7 | 27 | 34 | 20.6% | 26 | 28 | 54 | 48.1% | — | 22 | 41 | 63 | 34.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 287/291 of Dudi Sela's and 78/78 of Amer Delic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dudi Sela | Amer Delic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2005 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 62.0% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 4/4 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 62.6% | 74.6% | 48.8% | 40.5% | 27.8% | 64.9% | 26.3% |
| 22 | 2007 | 9/9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 61.8% | 68.5% | 49.9% | 50.2% | 37.4% | 61.7% | 42.5% | 2004 | 7/7 | 8.7 | 4.9 | 57.8% | 67.1% | 46.0% | 52.5% | 53.6% | 58.3% | 31.6% |
| 23 | 2008 | 34/36 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 49.4% | 60.0% | 41.7% | 60.1% | 38.0% | 2005 | 5/5 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 58.4% | 68.1% | 54.5% | 65.2% | 23.7% | 62.3% | 34.0% |
| 24 | 2009 | 35/35 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 59.8% | 66.0% | 51.1% | 51.1% | 41.9% | 60.1% | 37.6% | 2006 | 4/4 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 54.1% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 61.2% | 33.4% |
| 25 | 2010 | 32/32 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 58.3% | 66.6% | 50.4% | 52.0% | 46.7% | 59.8% | 37.8% | 2007 | 33/33 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 58.7% | 72.3% | 50.1% | 61.7% | 34.2% | 63.3% | 31.4% |
| 26 | 2011 | 19/19 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 58.2% | 67.3% | 49.9% | 58.7% | 45.4% | 60.0% | 36.7% | 2008 | 15/15 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 73.8% | 52.5% | 77.4% | 41.0% | 65.5% | 33.8% |
| 27 | 2012 | 28/28 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 60.2% | 68.0% | 52.3% | 56.7% | 36.4% | 61.7% | 37.8% | 2009 | 8/8 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 61.9% | 73.3% | 55.0% | 71.6% | 28.3% | 66.1% | 29.5% |
| 28 | 2013 | 11/11 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 61.2% | 63.0% | 44.1% | 48.5% | 37.8% | 55.6% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2014 | 35/35 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 59.7% | 68.1% | 51.8% | 52.9% | 39.3% | 61.5% | 38.8% | 2011 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 56.1% | 62.5% | 48.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.1% | 22.9% |
| 30 | 2015 | 16/16 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 66.5% | 51.2% | 64.0% | 33.7% | 60.2% | 36.7% | 2012 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 64.5% | 63.3% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 50.5% | 37.1% |
| 31 | 2016 | 25/27 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 56.3% | 65.6% | 50.8% | 53.6% | 41.8% | 59.1% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2017 | 28/28 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 69.6% | 52.5% | 53.2% | 43.7% | 62.9% | 38.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 13/13 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 58.8% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 52.5% | 42.7% | 57.4% | 39.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 64.4% | 55.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 26.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 287/291 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 59.8% | 66.9% | 50.4% | 54.6% | 41.1% | 60.2% | 38.0% | — | 78/78 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 59.4% | 71.8% | 50.6% | 63.5% | 35.7% | 63.2% | 31.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dudi Sela | Amer Delic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2003 | 1521 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2005 | 1543 | 106.8 | +2.83 | +7.18 | 0.628 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2006 | 1492 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1485 | 106.9 | -0.21 | -2.21 | 0.750 | 46.1% | +14 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.85 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.13 |
| 22 | 2007 | 1627 | 119.0 | -0.17 | +2.96 | 1.110 | 51.8% | +12 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.23 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2004 | 1503 | 109.8 | -1.70 | -1.38 | 0.758 | 45.6% | +10 | — | — | 36.8% | -1.05 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.03 |
| 23 | 2008 | 1685 | 138.4 | -1.79 | +1.47 | 0.953 | 49.1% | +36 | -163 | -236 | 41.9% | -0.42 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -2.03 | 2005 | 1495 | 112.0 | -0.01 | -1.82 | 0.902 | 47.4% | +16 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.25 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 24 | 2009 | 1647 | 129.7 | -2.45 | +0.36 | 0.942 | 48.7% | -11 | -131 | -17 | 46.7% | -0.32 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +1.84 | 2006 | 1490 | 105.4 | -1.79 | -0.86 | 0.861 | 46.6% | +19 | — | — | 35.7% | -0.71 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.15 |
| 25 | 2010 | 1712 | 132.6 | -2.85 | +1.42 | 0.941 | 48.7% | -18 | -206 | -53 | 44.6% | -0.49 | 3–1 (75%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.38 | 2007 | 1523 | 126.6 | +0.35 | -3.94 | 0.856 | 47.6% | -16 | +13 | +21 | 34.5% | -0.75 | 2–7 (22%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.06 |
| 26 | 2011 | 1662 | 126.9 | -1.94 | -0.50 | 0.917 | 48.4% | -1 | — | -21 | 37.7% | -0.45 | 3–6 (33%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.61 | 2008 | 1623 | 120.3 | +1.72 | -1.98 | 0.980 | 50.2% | +30 | — | — | 51.4% | -0.09 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.57 |
| 27 | 2012 | 1651 | 136.3 | -1.77 | +0.54 | 0.987 | 49.5% | +24 | -176 | +21 | 38.2% | -0.41 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.64 | 2009 | 1608 | 123.2 | +1.60 | -2.31 | 0.868 | 48.2% | +134 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.41 |
| 28 | 2013 | 1676 | 118.6 | -4.03 | -0.28 | 0.860 | 47.0% | +30 | — | — | 40.6% | -1.00 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.37 | 2010 | 1588 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2014 | 1712 | 138.8 | -3.34 | +2.71 | 1.008 | 50.1% | +51 | -281 | -89 | 44.6% | -0.35 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.00 | 2011 | 1555 | 107.2 | -2.06 | -1.27 | 0.523 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| 30 | 2015 | 1717 | 121.8 | -2.23 | +0.28 | 0.922 | 48.6% | -20 | — | -66 | 44.4% | -0.73 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.14 | 2012 | 1525 | 108.3 | -0.57 | -0.92 | 0.750 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | 2016 | 1710 | 134.3 | -3.21 | +0.93 | 0.923 | 48.5% | -46 | -251 | +31 | 42.7% | -0.56 | 3–7 (30%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -1.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2017 | 1792 | 145.3 | -0.94 | +1.79 | 1.028 | 50.6% | -51 | — | -19 | 52.2% | +0.48 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 1748 | 131.5 | -3.65 | +2.94 | 0.933 | 48.6% | -23 | — | +56 | 40.0% | -0.86 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 1684 | 95.7 | -1.19 | -2.70 | 0.513 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2020 | 1636 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2021 | 1627 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2022 | 1557 | 90.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1804 | 138.0 | -2.35 | +1.23 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +1 | -199 | -29 | 43.4% | -0.43 | 30–46 (39%) | 50–49 (51%) | 98.8 | -0.06 | — | 1719 | 122.8 | +0.35 | -2.71 | 0.860 | 47.7% | +18 | +13 | +21 | 38.3% | -0.73 | 9–18 (33%) | 19–25 (43%) | 95.4 | -0.24 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jul 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |
| Lukas Lacko | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jun 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Dudi Sela | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 10, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 2, 2011 | H2H |
| Paul Capdeville | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 9, 2009 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 25, 2009 | H2H |