Lukas Lacko
Lukas Lacko represented Slovakia on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 44. In TennisDB's records, Lukas Lacko finished with a career record of 81–135 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrej Martin | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 27, 2022 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Nicolas Jarry | 6-7(3) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 22, 2022* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-7(4) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 14, 2022 | Q1 | Marseille | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Antoine Hoang | 6-7(6) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 31, 2022 | Q1 | Montpellier Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Marco Trungelliti | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 17, 2022 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dudi Sela | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Petzschner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 30, 2012 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | London Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Philipp Petzschner def. Lukas Lacko 7-6 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2007 | 19 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2007 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 231 | 139 |
| 2008 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2008 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 150 | 325 |
| 2009 | 21 | Qualifying | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2009 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 324 | 82 |
| 2010 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 22 | ATP | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% | 82 | 89 |
| 2011 | 23 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | ATP | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 89 | 112 |
| 2012 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | ATP | 12 | 19 | 31 | 38.7% | 112 | 51 |
| 2013 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | ATP | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 48 | 81 |
| 2014 | 26 | Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | ATP | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 90 | 94 |
| 2015 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | ATP | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 88 | 110 |
| 2016 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | ATP | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 110 | 122 |
| 2017 | 29 | Qualifying | 19 | 6 | 25 | 76.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | ATP | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 122 | 92 |
| 2018 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | ATP | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 92 | 114 |
| 2019 | 31 | Qualifying | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 113 | 183 |
| 2020 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | Qualifying | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 200 | 190 |
| 2022 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 81 | 135 | 216 | 37.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2006 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2007 | 19 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2007 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2008 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% |
| 2009 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2010 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 22 | ATP | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% |
| 2011 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2011 | 23 | ATP | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
| 2012 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2012 | 24 | ATP | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 12 | 19 | 31 | 38.7% |
| 2013 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 25 | ATP | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| 2014 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 26 | ATP | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% |
| 2015 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2015 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% |
| 2016 | 28 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
| 2017 | 29 | Qualifying | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 19 | 6 | 25 | 76.0% |
| 2017 | 29 | ATP | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2018 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 30 | ATP | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| 2019 | 31 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2019 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2021 | 33 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 60 | 95 | 155 | 38.7% | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12.5% | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% | 81 | 135 | 216 | 37.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2007 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2010 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% |
| 2011 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
| 2012 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 11 | 19 | 30 | 36.7% |
| 2013 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| 2014 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% |
| 2015 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% |
| 2016 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2017 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2018 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| 2019 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0.0% | 10 | 28 | 38 | 26.3% | 42 | 67 | 109 | 38.5% | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% | 79 | 135 | 214 | 36.9% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 214/216 (99.1%) of Lukas Lacko's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 58.5% | 59.7% | 48.3% | 32.1% | 8.3% | 55.0% | 22.6% |
| 2008 | 20 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 54.5% | 70.9% | 47.0% | 64.7% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 31.1% |
| 2009 | 21 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 64.4% | 71.7% | 48.3% | 67.5% | 21.5% | 63.4% | 24.6% |
| 2010 | 22 | 37/37 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 58.6% | 72.6% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 41.7% | 63.4% | 36.0% |
| 2011 | 23 | 11/11 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 57.9% | 66.4% | 48.8% | 61.5% | 49.0% | 59.2% | 32.9% |
| 2012 | 24 | 30/31 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 60.2% | 68.3% | 49.2% | 50.9% | 38.9% | 60.9% | 34.2% |
| 2013 | 25 | 27/27 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 57.8% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 53.4% | 37.5% | 59.7% | 35.6% |
| 2014 | 26 | 28/28 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 72.2% | 50.4% | 46.3% | 46.3% | 63.1% | 33.4% |
| 2015 | 27 | 14/14 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 60.6% | 66.1% | 48.3% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 59.5% | 28.3% |
| 2016 | 28 | 11/11 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 56.9% | 69.7% | 49.9% | 52.4% | 53.8% | 60.8% | 31.2% |
| 2017 | 29 | 17/17 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 57.4% | 74.0% | 56.2% | 58.3% | 35.3% | 65.9% | 33.4% |
| 2018 | 30 | 27/27 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 57.1% | 74.5% | 51.2% | 48.5% | 37.5% | 64.4% | 34.5% |
| 2019 | 31 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 61.2% | 71.4% | 49.5% | 68.5% | 8.3% | 62.5% | 28.2% |
| 2021 | 33 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 62.4% | 71.8% | 63.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 68.7% | 32.3% |
| Career | 215/216 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 70.7% | 50.3% | 53.0% | 38.2% | 62.2% | 33.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 215/216 (99.5%) of Lukas Lacko's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | 1483 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 19 | 1499 | 101.9 | +1.81 | -2.71 | 0.502 | 39.5% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2008 | 20 | 1480 | 94.2 | -0.69 | -1.07 | 0.779 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 2009 | 21 | 1607 | 112.9 | -1.36 | -0.52 | 0.671 | 46.0% | — | — | +49 | 30.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.10 |
| 2010 | 22 | 1670 | 135.5 | +0.10 | -0.24 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -21 | -170 | -17 | 45.5% | -0.57 | 6–12 (33%) | 15–6 (71%) | 101.4 | -0.83 |
| 2011 | 23 | 1670 | 132.6 | -1.32 | -1.02 | 0.806 | 46.9% | +1 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.75 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 101.1 | -0.54 |
| 2012 | 24 | 1644 | 139.6 | -1.32 | -1.68 | 0.874 | 47.5% | +20 | -213 | +119 | 38.6% | -0.76 | 6–3 (67%) | 5–8 (38%) | 100.0 | -0.47 |
| 2013 | 25 | 1668 | 139.8 | -2.67 | -1.18 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +30 | — | — | 45.6% | -0.69 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–2 (71%) | 103.0 | -0.64 |
| 2014 | 26 | 1734 | 137.9 | -0.40 | -1.90 | 0.904 | 48.4% | +3 | — | -21 | 39.4% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–6 (33%) | 98.2 | -0.19 |
| 2015 | 27 | 1648 | 120.8 | -3.25 | -3.69 | 0.699 | 44.0% | -38 | — | +63 | 26.2% | -1.62 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–4 (43%) | 96.4 | -0.16 |
| 2016 | 28 | 1682 | 124.0 | -2.47 | -1.63 | 0.798 | 46.8% | -124 | — | +133 | 38.5% | -0.69 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.21 |
| 2017 | 29 | 1740 | 131.9 | +1.11 | -2.04 | 0.978 | 49.7% | -14 | — | +51 | 40.5% | -0.36 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.17 |
| 2018 | 30 | 1678 | 127.0 | -0.16 | -1.20 | 0.969 | 49.4% | -91 | — | +171 | 43.3% | -0.25 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–6 (40%) | 97.4 | +1.00 |
| 2019 | 31 | 1579 | 109.6 | -3.16 | -1.14 | 0.753 | 46.3% | -3 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.63 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 2020 | 32 | 1514 | 93.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | 1497 | 101.4 | +0.23 | -1.99 | 1.032 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.09 |
| 2022 | 34 | 1445 | 93.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1838 | 133.0 | -0.96 | -1.44 | 0.886 | 48.0% | -14 | -189 | +77 | 39.8% | -0.70 | 28–36 (44%) | 46–49 (48%) | 97.9 | -0.48 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 19 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q3 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2008 | 20 | R128 | Q1 | — | Q2 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2009 | 21 | — | — | R128 | Q3 | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2010 | 22 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2011 | 23 | R128 | Q1 | R128 | R128 | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2012 | 24 | R32 | R128 | R32 | R128 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2013 | 25 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2014 | 26 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2015 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2016 | 28 | Q1 | — | R32 | R128 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2017 | 29 | R32 | Q1 | Q3 | R128 | 9–5 (64%) |
| 2018 | 30 | R64 | — | R64 | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 31 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q3 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2020 | 32 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 33 | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2022 | 34 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 20–14 (59%) | 1–13 (7%) | 17–14 (55%) | 11–17 (39%) |
49–58 (46%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | PAR | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 20 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 22 | — | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2012 | 24 | R64 | Q1 | — | — | R64 | Q1 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2013 | 25 | Q1 | — | R128 | — | R128 | Q1 | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2014 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2015 | 27 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 29 | — | — | — | Q2 | R128 | — | Q1 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2018 | 30 | — | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 31 | — | — | Q2 | — | R128 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–2 (33%) | 9–9 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
11–21 (34%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | DUB | HAL | ROT | TKY | VIE | WAS | STU | MEM | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2010 | 22 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | QF | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2011 | 23 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2012 | 24 | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2013 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2014 | 26 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2015 | 27 | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2016 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 29 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2018 | 30 | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2021 | 33 | — | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | 9–4 (69%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–7 (42%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) |
30–29 (51%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ATL | BUC | CHN | DAL | DLB | DOH | EAS | HAL | MUN | LIB | U.S | MET | MRS | NWP | SOF | SPB | STO | VIE | WSA | ASB | BAN | BEL | STU | DUS | QUE | KUA | LOS | MEM | CAB | NEW | NIC | MTP | SAN | SHE | SYD | ZAG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2008 | 20 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2009 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2010 | 22 | — | QF | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | QF | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | QF | 11–11 (50%) |
| 2011 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2012 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | F | 6–10 (38%) |
| 2013 | 25 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 7–8 (47%) |
| 2014 | 26 | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | 12–10 (55%) |
| 2015 | 27 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2016 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2017 | 29 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 10–5 (67%) |
| 2018 | 30 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | R16 | — | R64 | R16 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 10–11 (48%) |
| 2019 | 31 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2020 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 33 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2022 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 7–7 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 6–5 (55%) | 6–3 (67%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 (0%) | 7–5 (58%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–5 (17%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 11–7 (61%) |
76–91 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 17 | 1056 | 1077 | 1062 | 1004 | 1011 | 739 | 746 | 662 | 669 | 456 | 427 | 421 |
| 2006 | 18 | 417 | 356 | 358 | 354 | 345 | 317 | 252 | 209 | 207 | 217 | 229 | 231 |
| 2007 | 19 | 184 | 189 | 181 | 184 | 167 | 167 | 177 | 165 | 161 | 137 | 137 | 139 |
| 2008 | 20 | 142 | 147 | 150 | 148 | 164 | 168 | 185 | 218 | 243 | 326 | 321 | 325 |
| 2009 | 21 | 325 | 359 | 359 | 293 | 223 | 201 | 158 | 156 | 146 | 126 | 82 | 82 |
| 2010 | 22 | 75 | 60 | 62 | 71 | 81 | 75 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 75 | 89 | 89 |
| 2011 | 23 | 107 | 119 | 122 | 121 | 115 | 148 | 157 | 162 | 122 | 123 | 112 | 112 |
| 2012 | 24 | 97 | 76 | 66 | 65 | 64 | 60 | 55 | 54 | 66 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2013 | 25 | 49 | 70 | 81 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 86 | 84 | 81 | 74 | 81 | 81 |
| 2014 | 26 | 101 | 101 | 95 | 83 | 87 | 88 | 91 | 84 | 83 | 79 | 95 | 94 |
| 2015 | 27 | 99 | 88 | 99 | 99 | 94 | 94 | 102 | 116 | 101 | 115 | 111 | 110 |
| 2016 | 28 | 111 | 109 | 98 | 113 | 119 | 123 | 100 | 99 | 110 | 113 | 122 | 122 |
| 2017 | 29 | 108 | 101 | 114 | 103 | 110 | 103 | 119 | 120 | 118 | 125 | 92 | 92 |
| 2018 | 30 | 96 | 101 | 104 | 104 | 99 | 94 | 75 | 77 | 77 | 82 | 115 | 114 |
| 2019 | 31 | 127 | 131 | 130 | 121 | 138 | 144 | 227 | 217 | 242 | 193 | 185 | 183 |
| 2020 | 32 | 178 | 168 | 172 | — | — | — | — | 177 | 180 | 190 | 200 | 200 |
| 2021 | 33 | 200 | 196 | 198 | 206 | 213 | 186 | 193 | 197 | 179 | 212 | 190 | 190 |
| 2022 | 34 | 197 | 207 | 210 | 220 | 229 | 301 | 320 | 327 | 494 | 825 | 990 | 991 |
| 2023 | 35 | 1325 | 1316 | 1324 | 1332 | 1312 | 1493 | 1490 | 1505 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Jaziri | TUN | 42 | 1,843 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 84 | 136 | 38.2% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Eduardo Schwank | ARG | 48 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 37 | 61 | 37.8% | 2007–2012 | Match log |
| Grega Zemlja | SLO | 43 | 1,816 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 36 | 43.8% | 2009–2016 | Match log |
| Teymuraz Gabashvili | RUS | 43 | 1,838 | 0 | 0 | 306 | 110 | 196 | 35.9% | 2004–2017 | Match log |
| Marinko Matosevic | AUS | 39 | 1,881 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 62 | 93 | 40.0% | 2010–2015 | Match log |
| Daniel Brands | GER | 51 | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 58 | 93 | 38.4% | 2007–2019 | Match log |
| Andreas Haider-Maurer | AUT | 47 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 39 | 74 | 34.5% | 2006–2018 | Match log |
| Aljaz Bedene | SLO | 43 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 291 | 131 | 160 | 45.0% | 2011–2022 | Match log |
| Thiemo de Bakker | NED | 40 | 1,853 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 54 | 80 | 40.3% | 2006–2019 | Match log |
| Illya Marchenko | UKR | 49 | 1,805 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 50 | 83 | 37.6% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Michael Berrer | GER | 42 | 1,783 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 88 | 143 | 38.1% | 2004–2016 | Match log |
| Donald Young | USA | 38 | 1,932 | 0 | 0 | 313 | 125 | 188 | 39.9% | 2005–2021 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Lukas Lacko?
- Lukas Lacko is 38 years old, born on November 3, 1987.
- Which country does Lukas Lacko represent?
- Lukas Lacko represents Slovakia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Lukas Lacko?
- Lukas Lacko is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Does Lukas Lacko use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Lukas Lacko uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Lukas Lacko left-handed or right-handed?
- Lukas Lacko plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Lukas Lacko won?
- Lukas Lacko has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Lukas Lacko won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Lukas Lacko's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Lukas Lacko's highest ATP ranking?
- Lukas Lacko's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 44, first achieved on January 14, 2013.
- What is Lukas Lacko's career win-loss record?
- Lukas Lacko has a career ATP singles record of 81 wins and 135 losses (37.5%).
- How much career prize money has Lukas Lacko earned?
- Lukas Lacko has earned at least $3,602,283 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Lukas Lacko?
- TennisDB records 2005 as Lukas Lacko's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Lukas Lacko's career appear in TennisDB?
- Lukas Lacko appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2007 through 2021.
- On which surface does Lukas Lacko have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Lukas Lacko's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on grass: 42.2% (19–26).
- Who has Lukas Lacko faced most often?
- Lukas Lacko's most frequent opponent is Dudi Sela, with a head-to-head record of 2–4 across 6 meetings.