Dusan Lajovic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Juan Monaco holds a 1–0 lead over Dusan Lajovic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Juan Monaco leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Juan Monaco won the 2015 Italian Open first round 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Monaco | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 | Dusan Lajovic | Match data | May 12, 2015* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | #167 | #23 | 1,895 | 1,901 | 192 | 258 | 42.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Juan Monaco | #226 | #10 | 2,775 | 2,052 | 327 | 260 | 55.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 16–12 | 57.1% | #73 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #190 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 18–25 | 41.9% | #85 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #69 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #116 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 41–19 | 68.3% | #23 | 1,864 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2014 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #69 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #46 | 1,760 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2015 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #76 | 1,794 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #30 | 1,851 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2016 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #93 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 28–18 | 60.9% | #26 | 1,837 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2017 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #75 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #26 | 1,940 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2018 | 23–23 | 50.0% | #48 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 37–18 | 67.3% | #12 | 1,935 | 0 | 7 |
| 29 | 2019 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #34 | 1,703 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #42 | 1,822 | 0 | 8 |
| 30 | 2020 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #26 | 1,699 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 22–19 | 53.7% | #62 | 1,864 | 0 | 8 |
| 31 | 2021 | 17–25 | 40.5% | #33 | 1,711 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 21–19 | 52.5% | #53 | 1,812 | 0 | 8 |
| 32 | 2022 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #80 | 1,656 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #65 | 1,875 | 0 | 9 |
| 33 | 2023 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #52 | 1,728 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #226 | 1,814 | 0 | 9 |
| 34 | 2024 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #81 | 1,695 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #121 | 1,617 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #167 | 1,602 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 28 | 8 | 36 | 77.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 27 | 13 | 40 | 67.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 72 | 114 | 186 | 38.7% | 114 | 124 | 238 | 47.9% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | 108 | 204 | 47.1% | 220 | 136 | 356 | 61.8% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 449/451 of Dusan Lajovic's and 578/587 of Juan Monaco's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 56.9% | 75.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 67.7% | 25.0% | 2004 | 28/28 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 66.9% | 63.4% | 48.9% | 47.3% | 47.8% | 58.5% | 41.8% |
| 21 | 2011 | 7/7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 63.6% | 60.6% | 43.8% | 55.7% | 36.1% | 54.4% | 38.8% | 2005 | 42/43 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 65.5% | 63.7% | 50.7% | 51.2% | 43.6% | 58.9% | 37.4% |
| 22 | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 54.7% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 60.4% | 37.2% | 2006 | 41/41 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 64.0% | 65.6% | 52.2% | 56.6% | 40.4% | 60.9% | 40.3% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 56.8% | 72.2% | 38.3% | 57.0% | 37.5% | 57.5% | 32.8% | 2007 | 60/60 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 65.2% | 69.0% | 56.6% | 57.3% | 50.6% | 64.7% | 41.1% |
| 24 | 2014 | 31/31 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 70.3% | 51.4% | 63.5% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 34.8% | 2008 | 46/48 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 64.8% | 65.5% | 51.6% | 50.7% | 43.9% | 60.1% | 41.8% |
| 25 | 2015 | 37/37 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 67.6% | 53.5% | 58.0% | 39.8% | 62.6% | 36.7% | 2009 | 58/58 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 68.0% | 66.6% | 53.2% | 52.0% | 48.6% | 62.4% | 42.9% |
| 26 | 2016 | 40/40 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 66.8% | 70.5% | 54.0% | 55.9% | 33.8% | 64.8% | 33.4% | 2010 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 65.3% | 68.0% | 52.0% | 58.2% | 45.8% | 62.4% | 40.7% |
| 27 | 2017 | 36/36 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 68.7% | 67.5% | 55.1% | 64.0% | 49.2% | 63.7% | 33.9% | 2011 | 49/50 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 66.1% | 66.1% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 46.6% | 61.4% | 40.7% |
| 28 | 2018 | 46/46 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 64.5% | 68.9% | 53.7% | 57.7% | 41.8% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 2012 | 53/55 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 67.7% | 67.4% | 52.8% | 55.8% | 45.5% | 62.4% | 43.2% |
| 29 | 2019 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 68.8% | 66.4% | 50.9% | 53.5% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 36.4% | 2013 | 43/43 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 69.0% | 65.2% | 52.2% | 50.8% | 49.4% | 61.4% | 42.4% |
| 30 | 2020 | 24/24 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 66.5% | 67.0% | 51.1% | 53.0% | 35.6% | 61.5% | 37.0% | 2014 | 41/41 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 69.8% | 64.7% | 54.8% | 49.0% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 41.1% |
| 31 | 2021 | 42/42 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 66.9% | 66.2% | 51.2% | 61.0% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 36.1% | 2015 | 40/40 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 71.9% | 64.4% | 51.7% | 59.5% | 41.9% | 60.6% | 39.9% |
| 32 | 2022 | 30/30 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.8% | 65.4% | 51.2% | 54.4% | 35.2% | 61.0% | 34.8% | 2016 | 28/31 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 74.5% | 64.0% | 55.4% | 54.8% | 39.6% | 61.4% | 40.7% |
| 33 | 2023 | 45/45 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 68.1% | 66.4% | 47.2% | 58.5% | 42.3% | 60.2% | 36.8% | 2017 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 63.6% | 60.5% | 47.8% | 52.2% | 59.5% | 55.8% | 36.6% |
| 34 | 2024 | 33/34 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 70.0% | 68.6% | 50.4% | 59.2% | 40.3% | 63.2% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 17/17 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 66.2% | 62.3% | 47.6% | 57.0% | 31.4% | 57.5% | 37.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 8/9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 70.0% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 61.3% | 32.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2009 | 1488 | 107.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1456 | 98.2 | -4.10 | +5.17 | 0.774 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.17 | 2004 | 1662 | 138.6 | -2.03 | +3.31 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -131 | +91 | — | 51.5% | +0.16 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.82 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1617 | 123.2 | -3.15 | -1.36 | 0.850 | 46.9% | +71 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.31 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2005 | 1577 | 124.6 | -2.76 | -0.23 | 0.912 | 48.2% | -97 | +112 | — | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | +0.19 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1546 | 105.7 | -1.19 | -1.40 | 0.941 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +2.00 | — | — | — | +0.43 | 2006 | 1640 | 125.6 | -0.75 | +2.74 | 1.032 | 50.5% | -158 | +76 | — | 46.7% | -0.17 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.40 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1557 | 106.0 | -2.06 | -2.92 | 0.772 | 44.9% | — | +68 | — | 11.1% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.53 | 2007 | 1865 | 145.9 | +1.71 | +3.90 | 1.166 | 52.7% | -172 | +120 | — | 60.6% | +0.84 | 16–6 (73%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.58 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1683 | 134.5 | -1.16 | -1.70 | 0.927 | 48.8% | -55 | +84 | -152 | 44.2% | -0.51 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.93 | 2008 | 1760 | 137.9 | -2.43 | +3.95 | 1.049 | 50.9% | -60 | +159 | — | 55.5% | +0.11 | 7–7 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +1.07 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1794 | 140.2 | -1.72 | +1.10 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -92 | +37 | — | 45.9% | -0.21 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.09 | 2009 | 1852 | 157.8 | -0.30 | +5.86 | 1.140 | 52.3% | -132 | +156 | — | 57.5% | +0.53 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.94 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1751 | 141.6 | +0.22 | -1.41 | 0.950 | 49.1% | -14 | +31 | — | 47.2% | -0.24 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.07 | 2010 | 1838 | 151.8 | -0.23 | +3.49 | 1.081 | 51.6% | -17 | +79 | — | 58.8% | +0.54 | 9–8 (53%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | +2.65 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1718 | 142.2 | -0.25 | -1.56 | 0.934 | 49.2% | +16 | -35 | -179 | 43.2% | -0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–16 (16%) | — | -0.10 | 2011 | 1940 | 155.8 | -0.55 | +4.02 | 1.054 | 50.7% | +9 | -75 | — | 51.3% | +0.12 | 7–9 (44%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.04 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1823 | 155.7 | -0.39 | +1.43 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -42 | +51 | -266 | 51.6% | +0.08 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -3.08 | 2012 | 1936 | 158.3 | -0.31 | +5.86 | 1.150 | 52.6% | -29 | +125 | -371 | 62.2% | +0.75 | 12–7 (63%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | +2.18 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1704 | 144.6 | -2.23 | +0.58 | 0.950 | 49.4% | -32 | +176 | — | 45.2% | -0.20 | 7–8 (47%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +1.50 | 2013 | 1822 | 149.5 | -1.37 | +4.76 | 1.098 | 51.6% | -49 | +142 | -201 | 54.3% | +0.49 | 4–10 (29%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +2.05 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1699 | 143.8 | -0.71 | +0.76 | 0.961 | 49.4% | -50 | +150 | — | 43.5% | -0.32 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.28 | 2014 | 1864 | 149.5 | -1.50 | +3.48 | 1.073 | 51.0% | -49 | +48 | — | 52.9% | +0.15 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.07 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1712 | 145.2 | -1.16 | -0.58 | 0.932 | 48.9% | +12 | +43 | -189 | 43.2% | -0.27 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +1.15 | 2015 | 1813 | 155.6 | -2.84 | +3.06 | 1.012 | 50.2% | +34 | +69 | -157 | 51.0% | +0.17 | 7–6 (54%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | -0.21 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1657 | 130.4 | -1.81 | -1.46 | 0.892 | 47.9% | -22 | +79 | -127 | 38.2% | -0.66 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2016 | 1875 | 154.8 | -1.63 | +3.93 | 1.056 | 50.7% | -44 | +70 | — | 52.2% | +0.15 | 4–1 (80%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.33 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1728 | 147.4 | -2.69 | +1.08 | 0.924 | 48.5% | -28 | +34 | — | 50.5% | -0.10 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.78 | 2017 | 1814 | 105.4 | -2.73 | -1.34 | 0.827 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.13 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1695 | 141.8 | -0.34 | +0.45 | 0.997 | 50.0% | -61 | +104 | — | 47.8% | +0.02 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1618 | 123.1 | -3.96 | -0.07 | 0.882 | 47.5% | -53 | +122 | — | 25.6% | -1.26 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1602 | 116.0 | -1.21 | -0.10 | 0.842 | 46.9% | — | +64 | — | 31.6% | -1.32 | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1901 | 144.6 | -1.31 | -0.09 | 0.941 | 49.0% | -25 | +71 | -181 | 44.5% | -0.29 | 65–75 (46%) | 71–98 (42%) | 95.2 | -0.51 | — | 2053 | 154.7 | -0.99 | +3.80 | 1.069 | 51.1% | -64 | +97 | -261 | 54.1% | +0.29 | 92–89 (51%) | 90–105 (46%) | 96.3 | +0.33 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 7 | 5 | 12 | May 3, 2016 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 5 | 6 | 11 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 4 | 5 | 9 | May 26, 2016 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 7 | 2 | 9 | Mar 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 30, 2016 | H2H |