Dusan Lajovic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Leonardo Mayer holds a 3–0 lead over Dusan Lajovic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Leonardo Mayer leads 3–0 on clay. Most recently, Leonardo Mayer won the 2019 Estoril Open first round 7-6(3) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mayer | 7-6(3) 6-4 | Dusan Lajovic | Match data | May 2, 2019* | R32 | Estoril Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Leonardo Mayer | 6-3 7-6(3) | Dusan Lajovic | Match data | Feb 14, 2019* | R32 | Argentina Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Leonardo Mayer | 6-1 7-5 | Dusan Lajovic | Match data | Jul 19, 2014* | QF | Hamburg Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | #167 | #23 | 1,895 | 1,901 | 192 | 258 | 42.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Leonardo Mayer | #748 | #21 | 1,605 | 1,938 | 166 | 194 | 46.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #190 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #115 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #75 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #116 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #94 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #69 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #78 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #76 | 1,794 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #71 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #93 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #94 | 1,718 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #75 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #28 | 1,832 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2018 | 23–23 | 50.0% | #48 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #35 | 1,839 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2019 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #34 | 1,703 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 9–15 | 37.5% | #139 | 1,729 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2020 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #26 | 1,699 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #52 | 1,796 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 2021 | 17–25 | 40.5% | #33 | 1,711 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #56 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | 2022 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #80 | 1,656 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #92 | 1,710 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2023 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #52 | 1,728 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #135 | 1,605 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | 2024 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #81 | 1,695 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #309 | 1,520 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | 2025 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #121 | 1,617 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #167 | 1,602 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2013 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2014 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2015 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2016 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2020 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2018 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 32 | 2022 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2019 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 33 | 2023 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2020 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 72 | 114 | 186 | 38.7% | 114 | 124 | 238 | 47.9% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | — | 63 | 91 | 154 | 40.9% | 87 | 84 | 171 | 50.9% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 449/451 of Dusan Lajovic's and 358/360 of Leonardo Mayer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 56.9% | 75.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 67.7% | 25.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 7/7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 63.6% | 60.6% | 43.8% | 55.7% | 36.1% | 54.4% | 38.8% | 2008 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 52.5% | 86.6% | 51.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 69.5% | 35.8% |
| 22 | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 54.7% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 60.4% | 37.2% | 2009 | 35/36 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 59.4% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 56.0% | 38.7% | 66.4% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 56.8% | 72.2% | 38.3% | 57.0% | 37.5% | 57.5% | 32.8% | 2010 | 31/31 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 73.8% | 51.3% | 64.9% | 46.1% | 65.1% | 32.4% |
| 24 | 2014 | 31/31 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 70.3% | 51.4% | 63.5% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 34.8% | 2011 | 11/11 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 61.4% | 69.3% | 55.2% | 46.1% | 36.0% | 63.9% | 32.3% |
| 25 | 2015 | 37/37 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 67.6% | 53.5% | 58.0% | 39.8% | 62.6% | 36.7% | 2012 | 25/25 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 59.3% | 72.1% | 51.5% | 57.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 32.1% |
| 26 | 2016 | 40/40 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 66.8% | 70.5% | 54.0% | 55.9% | 33.8% | 64.8% | 33.4% | 2013 | 29/30 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 61.7% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 58.6% | 49.2% | 61.4% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 2017 | 36/36 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 68.7% | 67.5% | 55.1% | 64.0% | 49.2% | 63.7% | 33.9% | 2014 | 46/46 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 59.7% | 74.5% | 53.7% | 57.6% | 42.4% | 66.4% | 36.4% |
| 28 | 2018 | 46/46 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 64.5% | 68.9% | 53.7% | 57.7% | 41.8% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 2015 | 47/47 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 74.8% | 54.2% | 65.0% | 36.3% | 67.4% | 35.1% |
| 29 | 2019 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 68.8% | 66.4% | 50.9% | 53.5% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 36.4% | 2016 | 24/24 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 61.8% | 71.4% | 48.5% | 62.3% | 38.0% | 62.4% | 35.9% |
| 30 | 2020 | 24/24 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 66.5% | 67.0% | 51.1% | 53.0% | 35.6% | 61.5% | 37.0% | 2017 | 19/19 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.7% | 67.4% | 53.7% | 48.8% | 34.0% | 63.2% | 34.1% |
| 31 | 2021 | 42/42 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 66.9% | 66.2% | 51.2% | 61.0% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 36.1% | 2018 | 47/47 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 61.7% | 73.6% | 53.2% | 56.0% | 38.6% | 65.7% | 34.5% |
| 32 | 2022 | 30/30 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.8% | 65.4% | 51.2% | 54.4% | 35.2% | 61.0% | 34.8% | 2019 | 34/34 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 58.3% | 74.7% | 53.5% | 59.2% | 33.6% | 65.9% | 34.1% |
| 33 | 2023 | 45/45 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 68.1% | 66.4% | 47.2% | 58.5% | 42.3% | 60.2% | 36.8% | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 58.0% | 69.3% | 51.3% | 60.1% | 27.6% | 61.8% | 26.9% |
| 34 | 2024 | 33/34 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 70.0% | 68.6% | 50.4% | 59.2% | 40.3% | 63.2% | 36.7% | 2021 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 50.8% | 76.7% | 37.9% | 50.0% | — | 57.6% | 24.5% |
| 35 | 2025 | 17/17 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 66.2% | 62.3% | 47.6% | 57.0% | 31.4% | 57.5% | 37.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 8/9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 70.0% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 61.3% | 32.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 449/451 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 66.4% | 67.4% | 51.4% | 57.7% | 39.5% | 62.0% | 35.8% | — | 358/360 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 73.0% | 52.6% | 58.3% | 39.1% | 65.1% | 34.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2009 | 1488 | 107.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1456 | 98.2 | -4.10 | +5.17 | 0.774 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.17 | 2007 | 1495 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1617 | 123.2 | -3.15 | -1.36 | 0.850 | 46.9% | +71 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.31 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2008 | 1476 | 101.9 | -0.40 | -0.71 | 1.172 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.01 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1546 | 105.7 | -1.19 | -1.40 | 0.941 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +2.00 | — | — | — | +0.43 | 2009 | 1665 | 131.8 | +2.06 | +0.49 | 1.120 | 51.6% | -73 | -41 | -95 | 54.7% | +0.43 | 1–8 (11%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.83 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1557 | 106.0 | -2.06 | -2.92 | 0.772 | 44.9% | — | +68 | — | 11.1% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.53 | 2010 | 1652 | 134.7 | +1.36 | -2.46 | 0.928 | 48.7% | -71 | +91 | — | 42.3% | -0.38 | 4–5 (44%) | 7–14 (33%) | — | -0.68 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1683 | 134.5 | -1.16 | -1.70 | 0.927 | 48.8% | -55 | +84 | -152 | 44.2% | -0.51 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.93 | 2011 | 1677 | 124.2 | +0.17 | -2.16 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +150 | — | 40.0% | -0.87 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.29 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1794 | 140.2 | -1.72 | +1.10 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -92 | +37 | — | 45.9% | -0.21 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.09 | 2012 | 1726 | 138.2 | +1.16 | -3.47 | 0.882 | 48.0% | -95 | +90 | -215 | 42.9% | -0.59 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.21 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1751 | 141.6 | +0.22 | -1.41 | 0.950 | 49.1% | -14 | +31 | — | 47.2% | -0.24 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.07 | 2013 | 1718 | 135.8 | -0.98 | -2.09 | 0.885 | 47.8% | -75 | +59 | -185 | 44.4% | -0.56 | 3–4 (43%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +0.11 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1718 | 142.2 | -0.25 | -1.56 | 0.934 | 49.2% | +16 | -35 | -179 | 43.2% | -0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–16 (16%) | — | -0.10 | 2014 | 1832 | 147.6 | +2.77 | -0.26 | 1.083 | 51.2% | -185 | +142 | -147 | 55.0% | +0.19 | 8–9 (47%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | +0.33 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1823 | 155.7 | -0.39 | +1.43 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -42 | +51 | -266 | 51.6% | +0.08 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -3.08 | 2015 | 1839 | 152.1 | +2.61 | -0.22 | 1.077 | 51.2% | -111 | +71 | -78 | 53.4% | +0.27 | 5–9 (36%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.37 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1704 | 144.6 | -2.23 | +0.58 | 0.950 | 49.4% | -32 | +176 | — | 45.2% | -0.20 | 7–8 (47%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +1.50 | 2016 | 1729 | 141.4 | -0.34 | -0.34 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -17 | +71 | — | 40.7% | -0.34 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.17 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1699 | 143.8 | -0.71 | +0.76 | 0.961 | 49.4% | -50 | +150 | — | 43.5% | -0.32 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.28 | 2017 | 1797 | 137.1 | -0.74 | -0.87 | 0.928 | 48.2% | -65 | +75 | — | 57.4% | +0.23 | 5–2 (71%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.32 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1712 | 145.2 | -1.16 | -0.58 | 0.932 | 48.9% | +12 | +43 | -189 | 43.2% | -0.27 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +1.15 | 2018 | 1747 | 152.6 | +2.05 | -1.29 | 1.007 | 50.3% | -45 | +120 | -84 | 50.4% | +0.08 | 8–13 (38%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -1.16 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1657 | 130.4 | -1.81 | -1.46 | 0.892 | 47.9% | -22 | +79 | -127 | 38.2% | -0.66 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2019 | 1710 | 139.9 | +1.41 | -1.47 | 1.000 | 50.0% | -11 | +88 | — | 50.0% | -0.13 | 5–9 (36%) | 17–9 (65%) | — | +0.77 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1728 | 147.4 | -2.69 | +1.08 | 0.924 | 48.5% | -28 | +34 | — | 50.5% | -0.10 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.78 | 2020 | 1606 | 116.6 | -1.03 | -3.14 | 0.703 | 45.4% | +35 | +97 | — | 23.8% | -1.52 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.19 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1695 | 141.8 | -0.34 | +0.45 | 0.997 | 50.0% | -61 | +104 | — | 47.8% | +0.02 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.27 | 2021 | 1520 | 93.3 | -3.18 | -4.11 | 0.578 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.27 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1618 | 123.1 | -3.96 | -0.07 | 0.882 | 47.5% | -53 | +122 | — | 25.6% | -1.26 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1602 | 116.0 | -1.24 | -0.10 | 0.842 | 46.9% | — | +64 | — | 31.6% | -1.32 | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1901 | 144.6 | -1.31 | -0.09 | 0.941 | 49.0% | -25 | +71 | -181 | 44.5% | -0.29 | 65–75 (46%) | 71–98 (42%) | 95.2 | -0.51 | — | 1939 | 146.2 | +1.33 | -1.16 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -75 | +92 | -125 | 48.7% | -0.10 | 44–71 (38%) | 106–92 (54%) | 97.3 | +0.07 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 6 | 1 | 7 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 7 | 7 | Apr 25, 2019 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 17, 2019 | H2H |