Dusan Lajovic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Dusan Lajovic and Taro Daniel are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Taro Daniel leads 1–0 on clay, while Dusan Lajovic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Taro Daniel won the 2022 Belgrade round of 32 2-6 6-1 7-6(2).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taro Daniel | 2-6 6-1 7-6(2) | Dusan Lajovic | Match data | Apr 21, 2022* | R32 | Belgrade | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Dusan Lajovic | 7-6(6) 6-4 | Taro Daniel | Match data | Mar 9, 2019* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Dusan Lajovic | 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 | Taro Daniel | Match data | Oct 8, 2017* | Q1 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | #167 | #23 | 1,895 | 1,901 | 192 | 258 | 42.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Taro Daniel | #160 | #58 | 893 | 1,815 | 83 | 149 | 35.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #190 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #177 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #96 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #116 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #127 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #69 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #99 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #76 | 1,794 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 16–17 | 48.5% | #77 | 1,710 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2016 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #93 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #110 | 1,656 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2017 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #75 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #117 | 1,596 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2018 | 23–23 | 50.0% | #48 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #125 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2019 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #34 | 1,703 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #92 | 1,691 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2020 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #26 | 1,699 | 0 | 1 | 2023 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #75 | 1,687 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2021 | 17–25 | 40.5% | #33 | 1,711 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 10–24 | 29.4% | #84 | 1,619 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2022 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #80 | 1,656 | 0 | 1 | 2025 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #376 | 1,499 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2023 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #52 | 1,728 | 0 | 2 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,534 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | 2024 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #81 | 1,695 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #121 | 1,617 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #167 | 1,602 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2019 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2020 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2021 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2022 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2020 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2021 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2024 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 32 | 2022 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2025 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 72 | 114 | 186 | 38.7% | 114 | 124 | 238 | 47.9% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | — | 48 | 86 | 134 | 35.8% | 35 | 53 | 88 | 39.8% | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 449/451 of Dusan Lajovic's and 227/232 of Taro Daniel's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 56.9% | 75.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 67.7% | 25.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 7/7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 63.6% | 60.6% | 43.8% | 55.7% | 36.1% | 54.4% | 38.8% | 2014 | 7/7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 63.5% | 58.8% | 50.2% | 50.0% | 29.3% | 55.9% | 31.4% |
| 22 | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 54.7% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 60.4% | 37.2% | 2015 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 64.9% | 60.6% | 48.0% | 57.4% | 55.6% | 55.7% | 32.6% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 56.8% | 72.2% | 38.3% | 57.0% | 37.5% | 57.5% | 32.8% | 2016 | 20/23 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 64.7% | 65.6% | 51.0% | 57.1% | 44.4% | 60.3% | 38.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 31/31 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 70.3% | 51.4% | 63.5% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 34.8% | 2017 | 13/13 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 65.7% | 64.3% | 46.2% | 60.3% | 34.9% | 57.9% | 34.8% |
| 25 | 2015 | 37/37 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 67.6% | 53.5% | 58.0% | 39.8% | 62.6% | 36.7% | 2018 | 33/33 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 59.5% | 66.5% | 50.3% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 59.9% | 35.2% |
| 26 | 2016 | 40/40 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 66.8% | 70.5% | 54.0% | 55.9% | 33.8% | 64.8% | 33.4% | 2019 | 29/29 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 65.7% | 46.1% | 53.8% | 38.2% | 58.6% | 36.1% |
| 27 | 2017 | 36/36 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 68.7% | 67.5% | 55.1% | 64.0% | 49.2% | 63.7% | 33.9% | 2020 | 5/5 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 57.8% | 69.9% | 52.8% | 48.7% | 29.3% | 62.8% | 35.2% |
| 28 | 2018 | 46/46 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 64.5% | 68.9% | 53.7% | 57.7% | 41.8% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 2021 | 15/16 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 61.6% | 69.1% | 51.3% | 58.5% | 51.3% | 62.2% | 31.4% |
| 29 | 2019 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 68.8% | 66.4% | 50.9% | 53.5% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 36.4% | 2022 | 30/30 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 62.0% | 70.8% | 46.8% | 53.7% | 43.0% | 61.7% | 35.8% |
| 30 | 2020 | 24/24 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 66.5% | 67.0% | 51.1% | 53.0% | 35.6% | 61.5% | 37.0% | 2023 | 27/27 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 58.9% | 63.8% | 53.0% | 52.5% | 43.4% | 60.3% | 37.7% |
| 31 | 2021 | 42/42 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 66.9% | 66.2% | 51.2% | 61.0% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 36.1% | 2024 | 33/34 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 61.6% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 55.0% | 37.9% | 59.0% | 32.4% |
| 32 | 2022 | 30/30 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.8% | 65.4% | 51.2% | 54.4% | 35.2% | 61.0% | 34.8% | 2025 | 8/8 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 63.1% | 74.3% | 46.1% | 41.9% | 34.0% | 64.1% | 31.0% |
| 33 | 2023 | 45/45 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 68.1% | 66.4% | 47.2% | 58.5% | 42.3% | 60.2% | 36.8% | 2026 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.0% | 62.0% | 54.0% | 67.0% | 20.0% | 59.0% | 33.0% |
| 34 | 2024 | 33/34 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 70.0% | 68.6% | 50.4% | 59.2% | 40.3% | 63.2% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 17/17 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 66.2% | 62.3% | 47.6% | 57.0% | 31.4% | 57.5% | 37.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 8/9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 70.0% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 61.3% | 32.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 449/451 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 66.4% | 67.4% | 51.4% | 57.7% | 39.5% | 62.0% | 35.8% | — | 227/232 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 62.1% | 66.4% | 49.4% | 55.1% | 40.9% | 59.9% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2009 | 1488 | 107.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1456 | 98.2 | -4.10 | +5.17 | 0.774 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1617 | 123.2 | -3.15 | -1.36 | 0.850 | 46.9% | +71 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.31 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2014 | 1646 | 125.4 | -3.26 | -0.64 | 0.711 | 44.3% | -25 | +34 | — | 29.4% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.42 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1546 | 105.7 | -1.19 | -1.40 | 0.941 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +2.00 | — | — | — | +0.43 | 2015 | 1702 | 121.4 | -3.31 | -1.67 | 0.737 | 44.1% | -39 | +38 | — | 20.0% | -2.07 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.33 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1557 | 106.0 | -2.06 | -2.92 | 0.772 | 44.9% | — | +68 | — | 11.1% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.53 | 2016 | 1706 | 134.6 | -2.42 | +0.61 | 0.958 | 49.2% | -27 | +26 | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–6 (0%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.49 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1683 | 134.5 | -1.16 | -1.70 | 0.927 | 48.8% | -55 | +84 | -152 | 44.2% | -0.51 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.93 | 2017 | 1653 | 118.2 | -2.87 | -0.97 | 0.828 | 46.7% | -13 | +55 | — | 40.0% | -0.98 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.44 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1794 | 140.2 | -1.72 | +1.10 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -92 | +37 | — | 45.9% | -0.21 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.09 | 2018 | 1710 | 134.1 | -3.10 | -0.06 | 0.876 | 47.9% | -54 | +87 | — | 45.8% | -0.60 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–3 (80%) | — | -0.54 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1751 | 141.6 | +0.22 | -1.41 | 0.950 | 49.1% | -14 | +31 | — | 47.2% | -0.24 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.07 | 2019 | 1656 | 126.5 | -3.85 | -0.49 | 0.872 | 47.7% | -5 | +17 | — | 36.8% | -0.90 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +1.14 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1718 | 142.2 | -0.25 | -1.56 | 0.934 | 49.2% | +16 | -35 | -179 | 43.2% | -0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–16 (16%) | — | -0.10 | 2020 | 1597 | 113.2 | -1.69 | -0.71 | 0.947 | 48.2% | +7 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.90 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1823 | 155.7 | -0.39 | +1.43 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -42 | +51 | -266 | 51.6% | +0.08 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -3.08 | 2021 | 1608 | 121.5 | -1.63 | -2.30 | 0.831 | 47.7% | -60 | +72 | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.55 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1704 | 144.6 | -2.23 | +0.58 | 0.950 | 49.4% | -32 | +176 | — | 45.2% | -0.20 | 7–8 (47%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +1.50 | 2022 | 1691 | 139.1 | -0.98 | -0.76 | 0.934 | 49.0% | +1 | 0 | — | 42.9% | -0.36 | 4–4 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.01 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1699 | 143.8 | -0.71 | +0.76 | 0.961 | 49.4% | -50 | +150 | — | 43.5% | -0.32 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.28 | 2023 | 1687 | 137.5 | -2.75 | +1.78 | 0.949 | 49.0% | +85 | -57 | — | 42.3% | -0.59 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.98 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1712 | 145.2 | -1.16 | -0.58 | 0.932 | 48.9% | +12 | +43 | -189 | 43.2% | -0.27 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +1.15 | 2024 | 1620 | 133.6 | -3.78 | -1.95 | 0.791 | 46.0% | +58 | -15 | -129 | 31.3% | -1.25 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–10 (23%) | — | -1.01 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1657 | 130.4 | -1.81 | -1.46 | 0.892 | 47.9% | -22 | +79 | -127 | 38.2% | -0.66 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2025 | 1500 | 106.7 | -0.34 | -2.35 | 0.864 | 48.1% | +47 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.26 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1728 | 147.4 | -2.69 | +1.08 | 0.924 | 48.5% | -28 | +34 | — | 50.5% | -0.10 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.78 | 2026 | 1535 | 107.9 | +2.06 | -1.39 | 0.805 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1695 | 141.8 | -0.34 | +0.45 | 0.997 | 50.0% | -61 | +104 | — | 47.8% | +0.02 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1618 | 123.1 | -3.96 | -0.07 | 0.882 | 47.5% | -53 | +122 | — | 25.6% | -1.26 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1602 | 116.0 | -1.24 | -0.10 | 0.842 | 46.9% | — | +64 | — | 31.6% | -1.32 | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1901 | 144.6 | -1.31 | -0.09 | 0.941 | 49.0% | -25 | +71 | -181 | 44.5% | -0.29 | 65–75 (46%) | 71–98 (42%) | 95.2 | -0.51 | — | 1816 | 134.0 | -2.66 | -0.57 | 0.871 | 47.7% | +11 | +30 | -129 | 38.4% | -0.80 | 32–44 (42%) | 43–52 (45%) | 96.1 | -0.26 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 26, 2024 | H2H |