Enzo Couacaud
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matej Dodig | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Hugo Dellien | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jiri Vesely holds a 1–0 lead over Enzo Couacaud in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jiri Vesely leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jiri Vesely won the 2023 US Open first round 5-7 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Vesely | 5-7 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4 | Enzo Couacaud | Match data | Aug 30, 2023* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Couacaud | #677 | #151 | 429 | 1,722 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jiri Vesely | #1,213 | #35 | 1,125 | 1,922 | 132 | 161 | 45.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Enzo Couacaud | Jiri Vesely | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #85 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #66 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #41 | 1,746 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #55 | 1,859 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #62 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #89 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #211 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #105 | 1,748 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 10–6 | 62.5% | #68 | 1,768 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #174 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #83 | 1,631 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #210 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #109 | 1,707 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #206 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #292 | 1,718 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #341 | 1,677 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Enzo Couacaud | Jiri Vesely | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 26 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 29 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 52 | 63 | 115 | 45.2% | 24 | 17 | 41 | 58.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 11/11 of Enzo Couacaud's and 290/293 of Jiri Vesely's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Enzo Couacaud | Jiri Vesely | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 62.3% | 68.2% | 36.8% | 53.9% | 53.3% | 56.6% | 31.4% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 31/31 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 61.9% | 72.2% | 51.8% | 61.0% | 41.3% | 64.3% | 36.5% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 51/51 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 64.8% | 72.5% | 52.1% | 58.2% | 44.0% | 65.2% | 36.4% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 41/42 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 64.8% | 72.0% | 55.7% | 61.6% | 36.8% | 66.4% | 35.2% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 46/46 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 61.9% | 69.9% | 48.4% | 59.5% | 42.3% | 61.8% | 34.9% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 31/31 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 65.1% | 69.0% | 49.2% | 64.9% | 40.4% | 62.2% | 32.9% |
| 25 | 2020 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 60.9% | 71.4% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.1% | 36.9% | 2019 | 17/18 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 64.5% | 73.2% | 51.1% | 69.8% | 31.5% | 65.4% | 32.4% |
| 26 | 2021 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 50.7% | 76.6% | 52.0% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 64.4% | 35.3% | 2020 | 16/16 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 66.1% | 75.8% | 51.9% | 40.2% | 35.6% | 67.7% | 36.2% |
| 27 | 2022 | 2/2 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 61.0% | 71.6% | 61.3% | 64.3% | 47.9% | 67.4% | 27.7% | 2021 | 25/25 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 67.2% | 76.8% | 50.3% | 69.8% | 37.8% | 67.9% | 33.2% |
| 28 | 2023 | 4/4 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 61.1% | 72.9% | 49.7% | 57.2% | 26.0% | 63.7% | 33.1% | 2022 | 19/20 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 63.3% | 76.8% | 47.9% | 68.9% | 31.7% | 66.1% | 32.0% |
| 29 | 2024 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 51.9% | 70.7% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 63.3% | 36.1% | 2023 | 7/7 | 14.6 | 7.0 | 62.2% | 75.2% | 45.7% | 57.1% | 47.8% | 64.1% | 26.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 68.2% | 67.0% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.5% | 21.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Enzo Couacaud | Jiri Vesely | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1482 | 95.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 1477 | 103.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1493 | 111.7 | -2.94 | -1.37 | 0.725 | 44.9% | -21 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.19 |
| 20 | 2015 | 1510 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1664 | 136.5 | -0.05 | +0.58 | 1.021 | 50.1% | -117 | -21 | +3 | 45.9% | -0.19 | 3–4 (43%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | -0.08 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1746 | 148.2 | +0.88 | +0.35 | 1.045 | 50.9% | -29 | -41 | -113 | 50.8% | +0.09 | 5–11 (31%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.73 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1860 | 144.2 | +2.44 | -0.75 | 1.048 | 50.5% | -124 | -73 | -95 | 54.2% | +0.30 | 8–9 (47%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | +0.57 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1780 | 143.6 | -2.06 | -1.03 | 0.914 | 48.6% | -101 | +75 | -61 | 46.5% | -0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | -1.49 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1530 | 107.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1779 | 130.5 | -0.73 | -2.90 | 0.871 | 47.8% | -124 | -21 | +62 | 49.4% | -0.05 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.41 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1580 | 112.6 | +2.22 | +0.56 | 0.822 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.16 | 2019 | 1748 | 124.4 | +0.67 | -2.88 | 0.938 | 49.1% | -122 | +7 | +153 | 44.0% | -0.32 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +0.50 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1590 | 113.0 | +0.69 | -2.16 | 0.989 | 49.9% | — | -21 | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.11 | 2020 | 1768 | 127.4 | +2.20 | -0.13 | 1.122 | 51.2% | -88 | +2 | — | 54.8% | +0.31 | 4–1 (80%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +1.19 |
| 27 | 2022 | 1644 | 118.8 | -3.46 | +2.91 | 0.849 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.35 | 2021 | 1631 | 125.7 | +2.99 | -2.94 | 1.032 | 50.4% | +17 | +58 | +195 | 48.4% | +0.15 | 2–6 (25%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.67 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1698 | 116.8 | -0.61 | +0.08 | 0.912 | 48.8% | -9 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.93 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.18 | 2022 | 1707 | 140.3 | +1.79 | -2.50 | 0.944 | 48.8% | +43 | -93 | +151 | 43.8% | -0.44 | 2–2 (50%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.21 |
| 29 | 2024 | 1628 | 108.2 | -1.46 | -0.58 | 0.983 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.21 | 2023 | 1719 | 118.3 | -0.58 | -2.32 | 0.724 | 46.0% | +32 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.65 | 2–0 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.25 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1611 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1677 | 103.7 | +0.43 | +0.06 | 0.537 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| Career | — | 1723 | 117.4 | -0.59 | -0.03 | 0.919 | 48.7% | -9 | -21 | — | 40.0% | -0.70 | 0–5 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 94.8 | -5.36 | — | 1923 | 143.5 | +0.56 | -1.13 | 0.974 | 49.6% | -66 | -4 | +25 | 47.9% | -0.08 | 41–49 (46%) | 83–88 (49%) | 99.9 | +0.96 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matej Dodig | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Hugo Dellien | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mayer | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Borna Coric | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 27, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 24, 2022 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |