Ethan Quinn
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ethan Quinn holds a 1–0 lead over Marc Polmans in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ethan Quinn leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ethan Quinn won the 2024 Newport round of 32 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Quinn | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 | Marc Polmans | Match data | Jul 18, 2024* | R32 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Quinn | #61 | #45 | 1,021 | 1,771 | 26 | 39 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Polmans | #375 | #116 | 546 | 1,607 | 6 | 18 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Marc Polmans | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #344 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #202 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #323 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2025 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #70 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #61 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #134 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #124 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #196 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #150 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #321 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #375 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Marc Polmans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 11 | 22 | 33 | 33.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Marc Polmans | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2023 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 61.4% | 70.8% | 45.0% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 60.9% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 70.6% | 42.8% | 67.9% | 20.6% | 59.8% | 34.6% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 49.9% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 54.0% | 33.8% |
| 21 | 2025 | 30/30 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 61.9% | 69.9% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 35.9% | 62.2% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 27/27 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 65.7% | 75.0% | 46.1% | 46.6% | 32.4% | 65.7% | 34.1% | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 64.6% | 68.0% | 46.9% | 64.1% | 34.3% | 61.0% | 41.3% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 67.9% | 62.9% | 47.6% | 59.0% | 41.9% | 57.8% | 37.3% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8/8 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 68.1% | 65.7% | 48.9% | 47.6% | 36.2% | 60.1% | 35.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 70.9% | 68.3% | 41.5% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 38.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 66.5% | 65.7% | 40.0% | 56.8% | 12.5% | 57.0% | 31.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 51.0% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.0% | 17.0% |
| Career | — | 65/65 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 72.1% | 47.4% | 54.8% | 33.9% | 63.4% | 34.3% | — | 24/24 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 65.4% | 46.7% | 56.1% | 34.3% | 58.9% | 35.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ethan Quinn | Marc Polmans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1493 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1508 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1500 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1494 | 102.9 | -0.81 | -0.90 | 0.984 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.41 | 2016 | 1483 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1468 | 108.5 | -3.54 | -0.68 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.40 | 1–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.50 | 2017 | 1460 | 108.2 | -1.63 | -1.94 | 0.735 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 |
| 21 | 2025 | 1716 | 129.3 | -1.66 | -1.51 | 0.896 | 48.0% | -47 | -19 | -56 | 38.9% | -0.68 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.18 | 2018 | 1460 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 1737 | 133.1 | +0.51 | -0.13 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -15 | -100 | -14 | 45.5% | -0.11 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | -0.18 | 2019 | 1511 | 115.1 | -1.65 | -1.72 | 1.058 | 50.6% | +55 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1551 | 116.6 | -1.97 | -0.30 | 0.884 | 47.8% | -14 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.57 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.05 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1554 | 109.9 | -1.39 | -1.50 | 0.884 | 47.7% | -97 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.36 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.58 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1517 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1589 | 115.1 | -0.07 | -0.34 | 0.978 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.18 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1534 | 106.7 | -1.92 | -0.58 | 0.731 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.32 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1517 | 94.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1502 | 102.5 | -1.81 | -1.89 | 0.405 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1771 | 128.3 | -0.82 | -0.85 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -35 | -57 | -27 | 40.1% | -0.44 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–23 (32%) | 96.2 | +1.40 | — | 1608 | 114.1 | -1.54 | -1.11 | 0.864 | 47.4% | -25 | — | — | 37.3% | -0.75 | 1–8 (11%) | 6–7 (46%) | 94.2 | +4.92 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Jakub Mensik | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Garin | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ethan Quinn | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 24, 2023 | H2H |