Facundo Mena
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Facundo Mena vs Enzo Couacaud.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Couacaud | 7-6(5) 6-4 | Facundo Mena | Match data | Jun 28, 2022* | Q2 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Mena | #306 | #127 | 426 | 1,519 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Enzo Couacaud | #677 | #151 | 429 | 1,722 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Facundo Mena | Enzo Couacaud | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #211 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #174 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #210 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #176 | 1,421 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #206 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Facundo Mena | Enzo Couacaud | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 60.9% | 71.4% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.1% | 36.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 50.7% | 76.6% | 52.0% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 64.4% | 35.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 61.0% | 71.6% | 61.3% | 64.3% | 47.9% | 67.4% | 27.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4/4 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 61.1% | 72.9% | 49.7% | 57.2% | 26.0% | 63.7% | 33.1% |
| 29 | 2022 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 53.5% | 78.9% | 48.5% | 71.4% | 16.7% | 64.8% | 36.3% | 2024 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 51.9% | 70.7% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 63.3% | 36.1% |
| Career | — | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 53.5% | 78.9% | 48.5% | 71.4% | 16.7% | 64.8% | 36.3% | — | 11/11 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 57.4% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 56.8% | 29.2% | 63.7% | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Facundo Mena | Enzo Couacaud | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1477 | 103.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1510 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1507 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 1502 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 1481 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1530 | 107.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1580 | 112.6 | +2.22 | +0.56 | 0.822 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1590 | 113.0 | +0.69 | -2.16 | 0.989 | 49.9% | — | -21 | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1458 | 92.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1644 | 118.8 | -3.46 | +2.91 | 0.849 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.35 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1385 | 93.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1698 | 116.8 | -0.61 | +0.08 | 0.912 | 48.8% | -9 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.93 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.18 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1422 | 95.3 | -2.93 | -3.40 | 1.030 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.23 | 2024 | 1628 | 108.2 | -1.46 | -0.58 | 0.983 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.21 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1384 | 90.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1611 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | 1354 | 94.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2026 | 1347 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1519 | 91.1 | -2.93 | -3.40 | 1.030 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +23.00 | — | 1723 | 117.4 | -0.59 | -0.03 | 0.919 | 48.7% | -9 | -21 | — | 40.0% | -0.70 | 0–5 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 94.8 | -5.36 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matej Dodig | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Hugo Dellien | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |