H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Florent Serra vs Stephane Robert H2H: 2-0

Florent Serra holds a 2–0 lead over Stephane Robert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Florent Serra leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Florent Serra won the 2010 Monte-Carlo Masters first round 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4.

FRA Age 45 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
2 0
2 main draw meetings
FRA Age 46 Right-Handed 185 cm / 6'1"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Florent Serra #67 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 Stephane Robert #64 Match data Apr 13, 2010* R64 Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay
Florent Serra #57 2-6 6-1 6-3 Stephane Robert #65 Match data Apr 9, 2010* R16 Casablanca ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Florent Serra #942 #36 1,371 1,811 123 170 42.0% 0 0 0 0 2 2
Stephane Robert #1,486 #50 926 1,839 38 75 33.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Florent Serra Stephane Robert
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
22 2003 0–2 0.0% #218 1,467 0 0
23 2004 2–3 40.0% #213 1,553 0 0
24 2005 10–10 50.0% #49 1,653 0 1 2004 1–2 33.3% #203 1,502 0 0
25 2006 23–26 46.9% #60 1,669 0 2
26 2007 16–24 40.0% #92 1,621 0 2
27 2008 20–24 45.5% #59 1,690 0 2
28 2009 24–29 45.3% #65 1,710 0 2
29 2010 19–27 41.3% #69 1,694 0 2
30 2011 4–12 25.0% #171 1,633 0 2 2010 11–17 39.3% #122 1,562 0 0
31 2012 5–8 38.5% #118 1,692 0 2 2011 2–5 28.6% #105 1,595 0 0
32 2013 0–4 0.0% #218 1,664 0 2 2012 0–3 0.0% #273 1,549 0 0
33 2014 0–1 0.0% #346 1,601 0 2 2013 2–2 50.0% #115 1,678 0 0
34 2014 5–8 38.5% #134 1,683 0 0
35 2015 1–6 14.3% #208 1,675 0 0
36 2016 14–18 43.8% #54 1,741 0 0
37 2017 1–11 8.3% #218 1,610 0 0
38 2018 1–2 33.3% #195 1,565 0 0
40 2020 0–1 0.0% #898 1,508 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Florent Serra Stephane Robert
Yr HardClayGrassCarpet Yr HardClayGrassCarpet
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
22 2003 0 2 2 0.0%
23 2004 1 1 2 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
24 2005 2 3 5 40.0% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 3 4 25.0% 2004 1 2 3 33.3%
25 2006 12 10 22 54.5% 8 11 19 42.1% 3 3 6 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2007 10 11 21 47.6% 4 9 13 30.8% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2008 10 15 25 40.0% 9 7 16 56.3% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2009 14 16 30 46.7% 9 10 19 47.4% 1 3 4 25.0%
29 2010 10 16 26 38.5% 8 8 16 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2011 3 7 10 30.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 2010 7 6 13 53.8% 3 9 12 25.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
31 2012 3 6 9 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2011 1 4 5 20.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
32 2013 0 3 3 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2012 0 2 2 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2014 0 1 1 0.0% 2013 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
34 2014 4 4 8 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
35 2015 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0%
36 2016 7 11 18 38.9% 6 5 11 54.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
37 2017 1 6 7 14.3% 0 4 4 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
38 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
40 2020 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 65 91 156 41.7% 48 56 104 46.2% 9 17 26 34.6% 1 6 7 14.3% 21 38 59 35.6% 13 29 42 31.0% 4 8 12 33.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 292/293 of Florent Serra's and 113/113 of Stephane Robert's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Florent Serra Stephane Robert
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
22 2003 2/2 3.0 2.0 68.7% 62.7% 47.8% 61.7% 87.5% 57.5% 29.2% —/—
23 2004 5/5 2.2 3.6 68.6% 68.4% 36.9% 39.9% 34.8% 58.6% 44.2% —/—
24 2005 20/20 3.0 2.1 58.7% 65.3% 52.3% 44.5% 47.6% 59.8% 41.2% 2004 3/3 2.0 1.7 55.0% 66.6% 50.0% 68.1% 39.4% 59.5% 46.0%
25 2006 49/49 3.3 2.3 59.1% 65.9% 50.4% 56.2% 45.3% 59.6% 38.0% —/—
26 2007 39/40 4.7 2.1 62.6% 69.6% 51.2% 64.0% 37.1% 63.0% 32.9% —/—
27 2008 44/44 2.8 1.6 63.6% 66.6% 50.5% 53.8% 36.4% 60.6% 37.2% —/—
28 2009 53/53 4.1 2.2 61.3% 68.2% 50.7% 59.0% 42.1% 61.5% 35.8% —/—
29 2010 46/46 4.8 1.9 61.0% 66.2% 51.5% 61.3% 42.1% 60.3% 35.7% —/—
30 2011 16/16 3.4 1.9 61.6% 67.5% 45.1% 51.6% 35.9% 58.7% 30.8% 2010 28/28 2.3 3.3 56.0% 65.2% 48.3% 56.3% 45.5% 57.8% 38.0%
31 2012 13/13 4.0 2.7 58.8% 64.1% 47.7% 53.1% 43.1% 57.3% 36.5% 2011 7/7 2.9 3.6 48.3% 71.0% 43.0% 45.7% 27.0% 56.6% 29.8%
32 2013 4/4 3.5 1.3 58.3% 66.5% 44.9% 50.7% 30.0% 57.4% 30.6% 2012 3/3 1.7 4.3 45.5% 73.1% 26.4% 37.5% 24.4% 45.7% 28.6%
33 2014 1/1 2.0 0.0 63.0% 55.2% 41.2% 42.9% 50.0% 27.1% 2013 4/4 5.0 3.8 60.2% 72.8% 51.0% 61.1% 26.9% 64.3% 39.4%
34 —/— 2014 13/13 5.8 5.6 52.8% 74.0% 51.3% 58.2% 44.2% 63.2% 35.7%
35 —/— 2015 7/7 4.1 4.0 51.1% 64.0% 43.1% 47.4% 40.9% 54.0% 35.7%
36 —/— 2016 32/32 4.7 4.4 52.9% 70.9% 46.4% 53.9% 42.4% 59.2% 38.6%
37 —/— 2017 12/12 3.3 6.3 45.3% 64.7% 42.1% 45.0% 33.3% 52.5% 31.8%
38 —/— 2018 3/3 7.3 5.0 47.9% 76.8% 49.1% 59.0% 43.2% 62.4% 35.5%
40 —/— 2020 1/1 8.0 3.0 57.3% 65.5% 34.1% 72.2% 42.9% 52.1% 31.8%
Career 292/293 3.8 2.0 61.3% 66.9% 50.1% 56.6% 41.1% 60.4% 36.1% 113/113 3.9 4.3 52.5% 68.9% 46.2% 53.6% 40.3% 58.0% 36.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Florent Serra Stephane Robert
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2001 1481 98.5
21 2002 1452 97.7
22 2003 1468 102.2 -3.05 -0.03 0.687 46.0% 20.0% -1.20 0–1 0–1 +0.11
23 2004 1554 110.6 -0.04 +0.80 1.068 51.0% +17 42.9% +0.14 1–1 0–2 -0.14
24 2005 1653 128.7 -1.73 +2.50 1.023 50.3% -88 +19 47.2% +0.09 4–4 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.02 2004 1502 113.1 -0.56 +1.66 1.136 52.2% +38 37.5% 0.00 0–1 0–1 +0.15
25 2006 1669 137.1 -1.41 +1.08 0.941 49.2% -17 -11 -70 46.8% -0.31 9–11 (45%) 9–13 (41%) -1.88 2005 1491 98.4
26 2007 1622 125.2 -0.74 -2.78 0.888 48.5% +16 -25 -57 42.3% -0.42 11–6 (65%) 7–13 (35%) +0.32 2006 1498 100.8
27 2008 1691 130.4 -1.64 +0.65 0.947 49.0% -16 -10 -125 44.3% -0.48 5–6 (45%) 16–8 (67%) +0.87
28 2009 1711 138.9 -1.54 -0.30 0.930 49.0% -16 -35 -165 44.5% -0.37 9–9 (50%) 10–14 (42%) -2.27
29 2010 1695 142.7 -1.33 -0.81 0.899 48.3% -7 +12 -156 43.8% -0.33 8–8 (50%) 12–9 (57%) -2.81 2009 1505 105.9
30 2011 1634 117.1 -2.98 -3.39 0.747 45.3% -14 +77 21.6% -1.81 2–2 (50%) 1–3 (25%) +0.05 2010 1563 123.8 -4.18 +1.30 0.902 48.1% +31 -61 -12 44.4% -0.65 2–7 (22%) 7–4 (64%) +0.80
31 2012 1693 122.8 -3.34 +0.02 0.854 47.8% -58 25.8% -1.42 2–1 (67%) 2–4 (33%) -0.48 2011 1596 114.7 -2.10 -2.94 0.688 43.1% -34 30.0% -1.80 1–0 1–0 +0.17
32 2013 1665 120.4 -2.03 -1.38 0.718 44.2% +30 9.1% -2.36 1–1 -0.35 2012 1549 106.9 -2.55 -2.24 0.527 38.6% 0.0% -4.00 0–1 -0.33
33 2014 1601 107.7 +0.76 -0.36 0.542 38.3% 0.0% -4.00 -0.18 2013 1678 113.7 +0.89 +0.43 1.106 51.3% 50.0% +0.09 1–0 +0.27
34 2015 1595 97.8 2014 1683 130.6 -0.55 -0.24 0.970 49.7% +60 -66 46.2% -0.18 1–3 (25%) 6–5 (55%) +0.62
35 2015 1675 118.7 -4.37 -0.64 0.776 44.9% -9 26.3% -1.63 0–2 1–1 -0.17
36 2016 1742 136.7 -2.92 +1.63 0.945 48.7% -50 +82 -62 40.7% -0.56 6–2 (75%) 4–9 (31%) +0.53
37 2017 1610 125.8 -6.08 -1.36 0.669 42.5% +15 +126 14.3% -2.71 0–2 0–1 -1.46
38 2018 1566 103.0 -1.88 -1.73 0.945 48.9% 44.4% -0.11 1–1 +0.07
39 2019 1519 96.7
40 2020 1508 104.1 -2.82 -0.46 0.664 43.8% 33.3% -1.33 0–1 +0.17
Career 1812 133.6 -1.55 -0.29 0.913 48.6% -16 -6 -107 41.8% -0.50 51–49 (51%) 61–73 (46%) 100.5 -2.30 1839 127.3 -3.10 +0.34 0.868 47.3% -2 +12 -37 37.6% -0.92 10–18 (36%) 21–23 (48%) 95.8 +0.73

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.