Gabriel Diallo
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Gabriel Diallo holds a 1–0 lead over Chun-Hsin Tseng in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Gabriel Diallo leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Gabriel Diallo won the 2025 Tiriac Open first round 7-6(5) 7-6(2).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | 7-6(5) 7-6(2) | Chun-Hsin Tseng | Match data | Apr 3, 2025* | R32 | Tiriac Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | #114 | #33 | 1,388 | 1,875 | 44 | 52 | 45.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chun-Hsin Tseng | #221 | #83 | 648 | 1,611 | 9 | 30 | 23.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Chun-Hsin Tseng | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #305 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #115 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #139 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #298 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #87 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #119 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #41 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2025 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #124 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,680 | 0 | 1 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,426 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Chun-Hsin Tseng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2023 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2025 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 25 | 33 | 58 | 43.1% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | 5 | 18 | 23 | 21.7% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 94/96 of Gabriel Diallo's and 39/41 of Chun-Hsin Tseng's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Chun-Hsin Tseng | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 54.9% | 70.0% | 46.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 59.3% | 33.7% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 64.3% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 54.9% | 35.9% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11/11 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 56.6% | 64.8% | 48.5% | 52.4% | 30.5% | 57.7% | 35.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 5/5 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 60.9% | 68.0% | 47.5% | 48.0% | 53.6% | 59.8% | 32.5% | 2023 | 6/6 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 63.8% | 62.3% | 48.3% | 64.2% | 28.7% | 57.9% | 28.5% |
| 22 | 2024 | 13/13 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 68.9% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 66.8% | 37.4% | 63.0% | 36.6% | 2024 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 55.3% | 64.3% | 53.9% | 39.3% | 48.8% | 59.3% | 43.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 50/51 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 66.8% | 74.3% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 40.9% | 67.0% | 34.2% | 2025 | 16/16 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 57.9% | 65.9% | 49.3% | 57.8% | 39.5% | 59.1% | 35.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 26/27 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 68.4% | 70.7% | 45.3% | 50.7% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 32.1% | 2026 | 1/3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 71.0% | 63.0% | 25.0% | 57.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 31.0% |
| Career | — | 94/96 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 67.2% | 72.5% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 42.0% | 64.8% | 33.9% | — | 39/41 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 58.6% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 55.6% | 35.1% | 58.2% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Chun-Hsin Tseng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1495 | 105.9 | -0.89 | +0.47 | 0.829 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1473 | 105.6 | -1.96 | -1.56 | 0.797 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1515 | 106.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1512 | 115.9 | -3.31 | -0.25 | 0.827 | 46.2% | +1 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.73 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1477 | 113.3 | -0.84 | -1.39 | 0.807 | 46.9% | +37 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.22 | 2023 | 1513 | 106.3 | -3.48 | -2.03 | 0.677 | 44.3% | +11 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.44 | 1–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.11 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1721 | 129.3 | +0.04 | +0.66 | 0.990 | 50.0% | 0 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.02 | 2024 | 1486 | 108.9 | -1.12 | -0.66 | 1.063 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.75 | — | — | — | +0.29 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1811 | 145.8 | +2.74 | -0.89 | 1.036 | 50.8% | -69 | -124 | -54 | 53.2% | +0.20 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -1.78 | 2025 | 1483 | 115.0 | -3.57 | -1.43 | 0.863 | 47.5% | -30 | +122 | — | 30.8% | -1.10 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.28 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1680 | 127.3 | -1.46 | -2.04 | 0.856 | 47.8% | +13 | -78 | +45 | 37.9% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.06 | 2026 | 1426 | 96.1 | -1.09 | -2.31 | 0.646 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.02 |
| Career | — | 1875 | 138.2 | +1.01 | -1.02 | 0.963 | 49.6% | -29 | -107 | -18 | 47.3% | -0.16 | 15–16 (48%) | 26–28 (48%) | 103.7 | -1.73 | — | 1611 | 113.7 | -3.12 | -1.11 | 0.830 | 46.8% | -5 | +122 | — | 27.7% | -1.33 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–16 (27%) | 91.6 | +3.38 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Christopher O'Connell | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 24, 2022 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |