Gabriel Diallo
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Gabriel Diallo vs Marco Trungelliti.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | 6-3 7-5 | Marco Trungelliti | Match data | Oct 3, 2024* | Q2 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Gabriel Diallo | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 | Marco Trungelliti | Match data | May 27, 2024 | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | #114 | #33 | 1,388 | 1,875 | 44 | 52 | 45.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marco Trungelliti | #83 | #76 | 758 | 1,712 | 26 | 37 | 41.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Marco Trungelliti | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #139 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #87 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #200 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #41 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #275 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,680 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #146 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #123 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #209 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #241 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #199 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #223 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #229 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #143 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #83 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Marco Trungelliti | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2023 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 25 | 33 | 58 | 43.1% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 22 | 24 | 46 | 47.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 94/96 of Gabriel Diallo's and 63/64 of Marco Trungelliti's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Marco Trungelliti | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2023 | 5/5 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 60.9% | 68.0% | 47.5% | 48.0% | 53.6% | 59.8% | 32.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 13/13 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 68.9% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 66.8% | 37.4% | 63.0% | 36.6% | 2012 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 47.7% | 60.1% | 49.1% | 52.7% | 47.7% | 53.9% | 45.7% |
| 23 | 2025 | 50/51 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 66.8% | 74.3% | 52.5% | 51.8% | 40.9% | 67.0% | 34.2% | 2013 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 63.7% | 64.1% | 44.4% | 75.2% | 68.8% | 56.9% | 36.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 26/27 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 68.4% | 70.7% | 45.3% | 50.7% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 60.7% | 66.2% | 51.3% | 61.0% | 39.3% | 60.3% | 36.7% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 54.7% | 59.0% | 45.3% | 47.1% | 39.4% | 53.0% | 33.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 66.4% | 49.5% | 60.7% | 43.0% | 59.3% | 40.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5/5 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 48.3% | 65.9% | 47.0% | 51.6% | 28.8% | 55.8% | 32.9% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 70.0% | 65.1% | 48.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3/3 | 13.0 | 7.7 | 61.1% | 73.5% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 49.3% | 62.6% | 35.2% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 62.3% | 69.8% | 43.6% | 43.3% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 33.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 52.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 32.3% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 58.4% | 65.4% | 48.4% | 67.9% | 38.8% | 58.4% | 31.1% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 68.0% | 72.0% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 21.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 21/22 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 63.6% | 68.9% | 48.0% | 61.7% | 43.3% | 61.3% | 38.1% |
| Career | — | 94/96 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 67.2% | 72.5% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 42.0% | 64.8% | 33.9% | — | 63/64 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 67.0% | 48.0% | 59.4% | 40.8% | 59.4% | 36.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gabriel Diallo | Marco Trungelliti | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1484 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1515 | 106.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1477 | 113.3 | -0.84 | -1.39 | 0.807 | 46.9% | +37 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.22 | 2011 | 1459 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1721 | 129.3 | +0.04 | +0.66 | 0.990 | 50.0% | 0 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.02 | 2012 | 1533 | 106.2 | -1.23 | -1.71 | 0.992 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1811 | 145.8 | +2.74 | -0.89 | 1.036 | 50.8% | -69 | -124 | -54 | 53.2% | +0.20 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -1.78 | 2013 | 1517 | 107.5 | +1.21 | -2.32 | 0.842 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1680 | 127.3 | -1.43 | -2.06 | 0.856 | 47.8% | +14 | -78 | +45 | 37.9% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.06 | 2014 | 1498 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1474 | 103.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1546 | 114.5 | -0.39 | +0.46 | 0.925 | 48.5% | 0 | +64 | — | 42.1% | -0.52 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1581 | 112.3 | -3.65 | -3.01 | 0.712 | 44.2% | — | +86 | — | 30.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.72 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1674 | 114.2 | -2.37 | +0.42 | 0.995 | 49.8% | — | +96 | — | 52.4% | 0.00 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.39 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1604 | 105.1 | -1.69 | -2.07 | 0.744 | 44.0% | — | +100 | — | 44.4% | -1.22 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.60 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1585 | 102.1 | -3.25 | +0.42 | 0.689 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1671 | 111.6 | +0.46 | -2.13 | 0.939 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.29 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1668 | 114.7 | -0.31 | -0.77 | 0.845 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.87 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.03 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1628 | 103.0 | -1.47 | +4.40 | 0.785 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.24 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1684 | 118.8 | -2.94 | -2.75 | 0.747 | 46.3% | — | +115 | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | -0.32 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1588 | 105.6 | -0.14 | -1.66 | 0.568 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1650 | 123.7 | -1.72 | +1.39 | 0.984 | 50.1% | -30 | +33 | — | 47.4% | -0.04 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.01 |
| Career | — | 1875 | 138.2 | +1.02 | -1.03 | 0.963 | 49.6% | -29 | -107 | -18 | 47.3% | -0.16 | 15–16 (48%) | 26–28 (48%) | 103.7 | -1.73 | — | 1713 | 116.3 | -1.66 | -0.30 | 0.889 | 48.1% | -17 | +73 | — | 42.5% | -0.53 | 8–9 (47%) | 12–14 (46%) | 99.5 | +3.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 2 | 1 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 27, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamad Medjedovic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Kyrian Jacquet | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Nicolas Jarry | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Marco Cecchinato | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 21, 2018 | H2H |