Player data updated: 2026-10-17 16:37 UTC
Marco Trungelliti
Marco Trungelliti represents Argentina on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 90, having reached a career high of No. 76. He most recently lost to Rei Sakamoto in the Shanghai Masters round of 128 on October 7, 2026.
Singles ranking
90
Career singles high
76 (Apr 6, 2026)
Elo peak
1713 (56th percentile)
Singles record
26–38 (40.6%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$2,981,569
YTD W-L
9–13
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log → Last 3: 1–2
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rei Sakamoto | 3-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 7, 2026 | R128 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Alex Molcan | 4-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 29, 2026 | Q2 | China Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Martin Landaluce | 6-1 6-7(9) 7-6(2) | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 28, 2026 | Q1 | China Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Alexander Blockx | 3-6 2-6 6-3 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 3, 2026 | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Juncheng Shang | 0-6 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 31, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamad Medjedovic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Kyrian Jacquet | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Nicolas Jarry | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Marco Cecchinato | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 21, 2018 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 22 | Qualifying | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — |
| 2012 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 325 | 200 |
| 2013 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2013 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 204 | 275 |
| 2014 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 223 | 146 |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 146 | 220 |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | ATP | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 219 | 123 |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 121 | 209 |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 210 | 241 |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 243 | 199 |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 199 | 223 |
| 2023 | 33 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 223 | 229 |
| 2024 | 34 | Qualifying | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | ATP | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 229 | 143 |
| 2025 | 35 | Qualifying | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | — | — |
| 2025 | 35 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 141 | 131 |
| 2026 | 36 | Qualifying | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | 36 | ATP | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 130 | 90 |
| Career | — | 26 | 38 | 64 | 40.6% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2009 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 21 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% |
| 2012 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2013 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2015 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2016 | 26 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2016 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% |
| 2017 | 27 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2018 | 28 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2019 | 29 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 32 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 2022 | 32 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 33 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2023 | 33 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 34 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% |
| 2024 | 34 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 35 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2025 | 35 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 36 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% |
| 2026 | 36 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| Career | — | — | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 22 | 24 | 46 | 47.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 26 | 38 | 64 | 40.6% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2019 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% |
| Career | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 10 | 21 | 31 | 32.3% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 26 | 38 | 64 | 40.6% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 47.7% | 60.1% | 49.1% | 52.7% | 47.7% | 53.9% | 45.7% |
| 2013 | 23 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 63.7% | 64.1% | 44.4% | 75.2% | 68.8% | 56.9% | 36.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | 6/6 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 60.7% | 66.2% | 51.3% | 61.0% | 39.3% | 60.3% | 36.7% |
| 2017 | 27 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 54.7% | 59.0% | 45.3% | 47.1% | 39.4% | 53.0% | 33.4% |
| 2018 | 28 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 66.4% | 49.5% | 60.7% | 43.0% | 59.3% | 40.5% |
| 2019 | 29 | 5/5 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 48.3% | 65.9% | 47.0% | 51.6% | 28.8% | 55.8% | 32.9% |
| 2020 | 30 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 70.0% | 65.1% | 48.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.6% |
| 2021 | 31 | 3/3 | 13.0 | 7.7 | 61.1% | 73.5% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 49.3% | 62.6% | 35.2% |
| 2022 | 32 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 62.3% | 69.8% | 43.6% | 43.3% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 33.8% |
| 2023 | 33 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 52.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 32.3% |
| 2024 | 34 | 8/8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 58.4% | 65.4% | 48.4% | 67.9% | 38.8% | 58.4% | 31.1% |
| 2025 | 35 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 68.0% | 72.0% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 21.0% |
| 2026 | 36 | 22/23 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 61.2% | 69.0% | 48.9% | 61.8% | 45.9% | 61.2% | 37.3% |
| Career | 64/65 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 59.0% | 67.0% | 48.3% | 59.4% | 41.7% | 59.3% | 35.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 64/65 (98.5%) of Marco Trungelliti's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | 1484 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 21 | 1459 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 22 | 1533 | 106.2 | -1.23 | -1.71 | 0.992 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 2013 | 23 | 1517 | 107.5 | +1.21 | -2.32 | 0.842 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 2014 | 24 | 1498 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | 1474 | 103.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | 1546 | 114.5 | -0.39 | +0.46 | 0.925 | 48.5% | 0 | +64 | — | 42.1% | -0.52 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2017 | 27 | 1581 | 112.3 | -3.65 | -3.01 | 0.712 | 44.2% | — | +86 | — | 30.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.72 |
| 2018 | 28 | 1674 | 114.2 | -2.37 | +0.42 | 0.995 | 49.8% | — | +96 | — | 52.4% | 0.00 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.39 |
| 2019 | 29 | 1604 | 105.1 | -1.69 | -2.07 | 0.744 | 44.0% | — | +100 | — | 44.4% | -1.22 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.60 |
| 2020 | 30 | 1585 | 102.1 | -3.25 | +0.42 | 0.689 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2021 | 31 | 1671 | 111.6 | +0.46 | -2.13 | 0.939 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.29 |
| 2022 | 32 | 1668 | 114.7 | -0.31 | -0.77 | 0.845 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.87 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2023 | 33 | 1628 | 103.0 | -1.47 | +4.40 | 0.785 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.24 |
| 2024 | 34 | 1684 | 118.8 | -2.94 | -2.75 | 0.747 | 46.3% | — | +115 | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | -0.32 |
| 2025 | 35 | 1588 | 105.6 | -0.14 | -1.66 | 0.568 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 36 | 1638 | 123.8 | -2.07 | +1.27 | 0.960 | 49.8% | -31 | +47 | — | 45.8% | -0.12 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–8 (43%) | 98.0 | +0.07 |
| Career | 1713 | 116.4 | -1.78 | -0.31 | 0.883 | 48.1% | -19 | +78 | — | 42.0% | -0.55 | 8–9 (47%) | 12–14 (46%) | 99.5 | +3.11 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | — | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2013 | 23 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2015 | 25 | Q1 | Q3 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2016 | 26 | R64 | R64 | Q1 | Q1 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2017 | 27 | Q3 | R64 | Q1 | Q2 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2018 | 28 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | Q3 | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2019 | 29 | Q3 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2020 | 30 | R128 | Q1 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 31 | — | Q3 | R128 | R64 | 9–3 (75%) |
| 2022 | 32 | R128 | Q3 | — | Q1 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2023 | 33 | Q3 | — | Q1 | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 34 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | Q2 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 35 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2026 | 36 | Q3 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 18–11 (62%) | 19–14 (58%) | 6–11 (35%) | 15–11 (58%) |
58–47 (55%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | — | R128 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2025 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2026 | 36 | Q1 | R64 | — | R128 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 4–6 (40%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) |
9–14 (39%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | BEI | DOH | DUB | HAM | RIO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 26 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 27 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 33 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 34 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | 7–2 (78%) |
| 2025 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2026 | 36 | R32 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| W-L | 8–6 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) |
13–11 (54%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ANT | SWE | BUE | CHN | COR | DAL | DLB | DOH | EAS | EST | GEN | GST | HGZ | ANT | AUS | MRK | STG | STO | UMA | STU | GIJ | QUE | IST | MTP | SAO | SHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 21 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2012 | 22 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R16 | — | — | Q3 | — | — | Q1 | — | 8–6 (57%) |
| 2013 | 23 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2014 | 24 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2015 | 25 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 26 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2017 | 27 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2018 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R16 | Q2 | — | — | 9–3 (75%) |
| 2019 | 29 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2020 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| 2025 | 35 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2026 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | F | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–9 (36%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–2 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 17–7 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
53–52 (50%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
90
Career high
76
Career-high date
Apr 6, 2026
First Top 100
Apr 6, 2026
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 844 | 855 | 789 | 773 | 623 | 622 |
| 2009 | 19 | 623 | 613 | 605 | 576 | 569 | 500 | 580 | 555 | 547 | 480 | 478 | 473 |
| 2010 | 20 | 470 | 465 | 466 | 484 | 456 | 460 | 431 | 439 | 395 | 402 | 434 | 430 |
| 2011 | 21 | 430 | 426 | 396 | 353 | 332 | 316 | 336 | 335 | 282 | 304 | 312 | 324 |
| 2012 | 22 | 301 | 300 | 297 | 240 | 257 | 261 | 222 | 218 | 243 | 211 | 199 | 200 |
| 2013 | 23 | 201 | 190 | 177 | 207 | 206 | 224 | 267 | 243 | 224 | 257 | 271 | 275 |
| 2014 | 24 | 269 | 317 | 351 | 384 | 293 | 268 | 258 | 279 | 312 | 285 | 246 | 247 |
| 2015 | 25 | 235 | 199 | 208 | 215 | 269 | 273 | 278 | 252 | 200 | 219 | 221 | 223 |
| 2016 | 26 | 210 | 185 | 183 | 175 | 166 | 150 | 126 | 130 | 149 | 131 | 147 | 146 |
| 2017 | 27 | 164 | 157 | 165 | 162 | 162 | 154 | 192 | 196 | 203 | 220 | 222 | 220 |
| 2018 | 28 | 246 | 263 | 268 | 186 | 190 | 203 | 142 | 142 | 130 | 118 | 122 | 123 |
| 2019 | 29 | 117 | 121 | 114 | 130 | 139 | 165 | 210 | 205 | 167 | 215 | 211 | 209 |
| 2020 | 30 | 202 | 197 | 231 | — | — | — | — | 233 | 240 | 248 | 247 | 241 |
| 2021 | 31 | 245 | 257 | 247 | 233 | 237 | 205 | 195 | 198 | 198 | 199 | 195 | 199 |
| 2022 | 32 | 199 | 192 | 194 | 180 | 179 | 212 | 233 | 179 | 232 | 231 | 226 | 223 |
| 2023 | 33 | 231 | 228 | 227 | 236 | 229 | 232 | 219 | 227 | 233 | 233 | 232 | 229 |
| 2024 | 34 | 232 | 220 | 180 | 169 | 169 | 153 | 123 | 141 | 136 | 136 | 141 | 143 |
| 2025 | 35 | 140 | 140 | 163 | 189 | 177 | 149 | 180 | 183 | 141 | 138 | 131 | 131 |
| 2026 | 36 | 130 | 134 | 117 | 77 | 81 | 94 | 91 | 83 | 88 | 90 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Kicker (active player) | ARG | #78 | 1,712 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | $1,268,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Renzo Olivo (active player) | ARG | #78 | 1,697 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | $1,467,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Michael Mmoh (active player) | USA | #81 | 1,776 | 78 | 33 | 45 | 42.3% | $2,415,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jesper de Jong (active player) | NED | #71 | 1,767 | 59 | 24 | 35 | 40.7% | $2,778,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jozef Kovalik (active player) | SVK | #80 | 1,759 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | $2,292,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Filip Misolic (active player) | AUT | #76 | 1,792 | 36 | 16 | 20 | 44.4% | $1,358,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Attila Balazs | HUN | #76 | 1,720 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 47.1% | $1,051,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Salvatore Caruso | ITA | #76 | 1,751 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 30.2% | $1,986,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kyrian Jacquet (active player) | FRA | #76 | 1,697 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | $1,425,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yosuke Watanuki (active player) | JPN | #72 | 1,775 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 43.9% | $1,587,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Mirza Basic (active player) | BIH | #74 | 1,775 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 43.1% | $1,303,681 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos (active player) | SVK | #80 | 1,796 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | $2,356,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Marco Trungelliti?
- Marco Trungelliti is 36 years old, born on January 31, 1990.
- Which country does Marco Trungelliti represent?
- Marco Trungelliti represents Argentina in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Marco Trungelliti?
- Marco Trungelliti is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Does Marco Trungelliti use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Marco Trungelliti uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Marco Trungelliti left-handed or right-handed?
- Marco Trungelliti plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Marco Trungelliti won?
- Marco Trungelliti has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Marco Trungelliti won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Marco Trungelliti's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Marco Trungelliti's highest ATP ranking?
- Marco Trungelliti's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 76, first achieved on April 6, 2026.
- What is Marco Trungelliti's career win-loss record?
- Marco Trungelliti has a career ATP singles record of 26 wins and 38 losses (40.6%).
- How much career prize money has Marco Trungelliti earned?
- Marco Trungelliti has earned at least $2,981,569 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Marco Trungelliti?
- TennisDB records 2008 as Marco Trungelliti's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Marco Trungelliti's career appear in TennisDB?
- Marco Trungelliti appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2012 through 2026.
- On which surface does Marco Trungelliti have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Marco Trungelliti's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 47.8% (22–24).
- Who has Marco Trungelliti faced most often?
- Marco Trungelliti's most frequent opponent is Hamad Medjedovic, with a head-to-head record of 1–1 across 2 meetings.