Galo Blanco
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Mantilla | 1 | 7 | 8 | Sep 13, 2002 | H2H |
| Albert Costa | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 20, 2005 | H2H |
| Alex Corretja | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2003 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 12, 2004 | H2H |
| Albert Portas | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 2004 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo holds a 1–0 lead over Galo Blanco in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo won the 2003 Sopot quarterfinal 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0 | Galo Blanco | Match data | Aug 2, 2003* | QF | Sopot | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galo Blanco | #809 | #40 | 963 | 1,751 | 122 | 175 | 41.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | #1,153 | #50 | 826 | 1,704 | 68 | 133 | 33.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Galo Blanco | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1994 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #470 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1995 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #164 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1996 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #97 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1997 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #52 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1998 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #82 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #75 | 1,622 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2000 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #114 | 1,571 | 0 | 1 | 2001 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2001 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #56 | 1,632 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #141 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2002 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #134 | 1,573 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #80 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2003 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #99 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 7–19 | 26.9% | #130 | 1,448 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2004 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #174 | 1,556 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #120 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2005 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #315 | 1,499 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #57 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #822 | 1,510 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #133 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #121 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #77 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5–15 | 25.0% | #130 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #91 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #166 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #224 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Galo Blanco | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1994 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1995 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1996 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1997 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1998 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 17 | 18 | 35 | 48.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2000 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2001 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 10 | 39 | 49 | 20.4% | 111 | 126 | 237 | 46.8% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | 7 | 29 | 36 | 19.4% | 61 | 94 | 155 | 39.4% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 256/297 of Galo Blanco's and 192/196 of Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Galo Blanco | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 1994 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 60.0% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 54.5% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1995 | 5/7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 64.6% | 57.5% | 50.3% | 52.1% | 37.7% | 54.7% | 39.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1996 | 21/27 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 63.2% | 64.8% | 45.5% | 51.5% | 43.3% | 57.8% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1997 | 30/36 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 57.0% | 66.2% | 48.9% | 61.4% | 48.8% | 58.6% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1998 | 37/45 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 55.0% | 67.3% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 33.2% | 59.1% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 28/33 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 52.3% | 71.8% | 51.6% | 53.7% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2000 | 25/32 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 53.5% | 70.2% | 49.8% | 53.9% | 46.1% | 60.6% | 37.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2001 | 39/43 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 49.1% | 70.2% | 50.2% | 54.5% | 39.6% | 59.8% | 35.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 24/27 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 54.2% | 69.4% | 46.9% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 58.9% | 33.9% | 2003 | 16/16 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 60.8% | 67.7% | 46.4% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 59.1% | 39.0% |
| 26 | 2003 | 19/19 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 59.8% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 58.9% | 51.6% | 60.4% | 41.7% | 2004 | 25/26 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 57.9% | 66.1% | 46.0% | 58.2% | 34.5% | 57.6% | 33.6% |
| 27 | 2004 | 22/22 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 56.1% | 65.5% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 41.8% | 57.2% | 34.2% | 2005 | 10/10 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 61.2% | 66.2% | 52.9% | 44.7% | 42.7% | 61.5% | 38.1% |
| 28 | 2005 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 59.2% | 68.3% | 35.1% | 51.9% | 21.3% | 55.6% | 36.9% | 2006 | 44/45 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 59.1% | 70.0% | 46.7% | 56.8% | 45.3% | 60.5% | 38.8% |
| 29 | 2006 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 56.5% | 60.7% | 37.1% | 61.5% | 55.6% | 50.6% | 43.2% | 2007 | 25/27 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 55.2% | 65.2% | 43.6% | 52.4% | 60.3% | 55.5% | 38.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 7/7 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 53.1% | 66.9% | 43.3% | 51.5% | 40.4% | 55.7% | 39.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 14/14 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 55.3% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 62.4% | 38.6% | 57.2% | 36.2% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 58.2% | 68.7% | 41.4% | 48.3% | 29.2% | 57.3% | 33.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 20/20 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 55.9% | 63.8% | 44.8% | 53.5% | 47.8% | 55.3% | 35.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 15/15 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 53.7% | 66.8% | 46.2% | 49.3% | 37.1% | 57.2% | 35.0% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 8/8 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 53.9% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 61.8% | 36.2% | 60.3% | 34.2% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 50.9% | 60.3% | 45.5% | 47.8% | 47.2% | 53.6% | 34.5% |
| Career | — | 256/297 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 55.2% | 68.0% | 48.6% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 59.2% | 36.4% | — | 192/201 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 57.1% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 54.2% | 44.4% | 58.0% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Galo Blanco | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1994 | 1489 | 102.5 | +1.68 | -1.21 | 0.982 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1995 | 1520 | 110.8 | +0.35 | -0.38 | 0.875 | 46.8% | — | +40 | — | 41.2% | -1.12 | 2–1 (67%) | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1996 | 1542 | 126.0 | -1.80 | -1.86 | 0.852 | 47.2% | — | +52 | — | 42.0% | -0.48 | 6–7 (46%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1997 | 1594 | 126.7 | -1.14 | -2.43 | 0.848 | 47.4% | -141 | +84 | — | 44.3% | -0.59 | 5–2 (71%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1998 | 1624 | 134.1 | -1.64 | -0.67 | 0.921 | 48.4% | -141 | +70 | — | 47.2% | -0.37 | 5–9 (36%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1999 | 1622 | 132.6 | -0.14 | -2.04 | 0.917 | 48.9% | -157 | +95 | — | 44.7% | -0.30 | 1–5 (17%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.11 | 2000 | 1482 | 94.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2000 | 1572 | 121.3 | -1.13 | -0.80 | 0.955 | 49.0% | -84 | +49 | — | 38.7% | -0.68 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.81 | 2001 | 1492 | 104.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.09 |
| 24 | 2001 | 1632 | 136.9 | -1.42 | -1.79 | 0.893 | 48.0% | -176 | +135 | — | 45.0% | -0.46 | 6–4 (60%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -1.90 | 2002 | 1497 | 110.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +38 | — | 25.0% | -2.12 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.52 |
| 25 | 2002 | 1573 | 120.3 | -1.73 | -2.20 | 0.825 | 46.8% | -154 | +100 | — | 32.1% | -1.04 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.61 | 2003 | 1478 | 114.0 | -1.75 | -0.48 | 0.954 | 48.8% | -2 | +54 | — | 40.5% | -0.76 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.83 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1626 | 127.4 | -1.42 | +1.17 | 1.055 | 51.2% | — | +70 | — | 61.4% | +0.75 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +1.19 | 2004 | 1448 | 112.1 | -4.06 | -3.50 | 0.792 | 46.1% | -24 | +58 | — | 33.8% | -1.28 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.77 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1556 | 114.8 | -3.59 | -3.00 | 0.797 | 45.9% | -122 | +75 | — | 30.2% | -1.34 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.09 | 2005 | 1500 | 117.9 | -0.46 | -0.04 | 0.991 | 49.6% | — | +55 | — | 50.0% | +0.05 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.16 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1499 | 100.6 | -2.64 | -3.20 | 0.831 | 45.6% | — | +58 | — | 0.0% | -2.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2006 | 1665 | 136.3 | -0.89 | +0.15 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -205 | +93 | — | 51.8% | -0.01 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.23 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1511 | 108.9 | -1.85 | -4.97 | 0.875 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.84 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.08 | 2007 | 1546 | 122.6 | -4.46 | +0.12 | 0.860 | 47.2% | -108 | +96 | — | 38.8% | -0.85 | 1–5 (17%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.16 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1570 | 121.0 | -2.71 | +1.08 | 0.881 | 47.6% | — | +67 | — | 33.3% | -0.87 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1585 | 117.3 | -3.43 | -1.01 | 0.847 | 47.1% | -183 | +83 | — | 33.3% | -1.15 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.21 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1571 | 118.8 | -1.59 | -2.39 | 0.781 | 46.7% | — | +106 | — | 18.2% | -1.27 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.10 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1532 | 118.2 | -5.08 | -1.56 | 0.798 | 46.2% | -132 | +68 | — | 31.4% | -1.35 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.81 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1571 | 127.4 | -3.34 | -2.07 | 0.818 | 46.7% | -103 | +25 | -145 | 27.5% | -1.02 | 1–4 (20%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.46 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1568 | 119.9 | -1.67 | -1.61 | 0.864 | 47.7% | — | +36 | — | 38.9% | -0.67 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.50 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1620 | 118.9 | -2.17 | -1.23 | 0.744 | 44.3% | — | +60 | — | 14.3% | -2.14 | 0–1 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1603 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1605 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1528 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1752 | 133.6 | -1.47 | -1.57 | 0.892 | 48.0% | -140 | +81 | — | 42.7% | -0.54 | 36–44 (45%) | 62–51 (55%) | 104.3 | -0.48 | — | 1705 | 127.1 | -2.77 | -0.95 | 0.877 | 47.8% | -121 | +72 | -145 | 38.5% | -0.80 | 19–41 (32%) | 29–35 (45%) | 92.4 | +1.01 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Mantilla | 1 | 7 | 8 | Sep 13, 2002 | H2H |
| Albert Costa | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 20, 2005 | H2H |
| Alex Corretja | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2003 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 12, 2004 | H2H |
| Albert Portas | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 26, 2004 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Montanes | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 28, 2011 | H2H |
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 29, 2010 | H2H |
| Gaston Gaudio | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 29, 2007 | H2H |