Gastao Elias
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Gastao Elias holds a 1–0 lead over Albert Montanes in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Gastao Elias leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Gastao Elias won the 2014 Hamburg Open first round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Winner | Score | Loser | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gastao Elias | 6-4 6-3 | Albert Montanes | Match data | Jul 16, 2014* | R64 | Hamburg Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gastao Elias | #499 | #57 | 831 | 1,738 | 24 | 45 | 34.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Montanes | #335 | #22 | 1,770 | 1,916 | 257 | 287 | 47.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #578 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 12–8 | 60.0% | #65 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #78 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #175 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #81 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2014 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #99 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #133 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #71 | 1,578 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2016 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #81 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #85 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #115 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #263 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #45 | 1,726 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,799 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #25 | 1,866 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #53 | 1,731 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #96 | 1,634 | 0 | 5 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 18–19 | 48.6% | #63 | 1,742 | 0 | 6 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #108 | 1,693 | 0 | 6 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #116 | 1,697 | 0 | 6 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #164 | 1,637 | 0 | 6 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #335 | 1,612 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 86 | 124 | 30.6% | 213 | 186 | 399 | 53.4% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 67/69 of Gastao Elias's and 529/544 of Albert Montanes's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 28.3% | 53.3% | 39.5% | 50.0% | — | 43.4% | 27.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 47.3% | 48.6% | 59.0% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 54.1% | 40.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 75.5% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 60.4% | 41.3% | 2001 | 16/20 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 59.8% | 70.4% | 56.0% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 64.6% | 43.8% |
| 21 | 2012 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 55.2% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 64.3% | 75.0% | 59.0% | 32.1% | 2002 | 38/41 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 62.0% | 69.0% | 49.1% | 67.8% | 40.7% | 61.4% | 34.4% |
| 22 | 2013 | 5/5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 50.3% | 61.6% | 51.4% | 62.6% | 59.0% | 56.5% | 35.7% | 2003 | 25/26 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 60.1% | 70.8% | 48.2% | 59.0% | 45.5% | 61.3% | 37.3% |
| 23 | 2014 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 49.1% | 67.0% | 45.8% | 61.0% | 40.2% | 55.5% | 38.9% | 2004 | 28/28 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 63.3% | 62.9% | 45.8% | 50.3% | 45.0% | 56.7% | 34.4% |
| 24 | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 49.0% | 68.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 36.7% | 61.7% | 36.0% | 2005 | 29/29 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 62.1% | 65.9% | 50.2% | 52.3% | 39.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 25 | 2016 | 23/25 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 53.0% | 68.6% | 53.4% | 53.6% | 46.3% | 61.4% | 37.5% | 2006 | 29/29 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 57.7% | 67.3% | 47.9% | 48.2% | 43.8% | 58.5% | 37.9% |
| 26 | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 72.4% | 48.2% | 53.0% | 32.6% | 60.9% | 34.5% | 2007 | 44/48 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 60.3% | 69.4% | 48.9% | 56.0% | 38.4% | 61.2% | 34.9% |
| 27 | 2018 | 8/8 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 53.7% | 68.2% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 38.7% | 57.2% | 36.3% | 2008 | 47/47 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 58.4% | 72.3% | 50.9% | 55.6% | 37.3% | 63.5% | 37.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 45/46 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 47.4% | 62.3% | 38.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 61/62 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 61.6% | 71.4% | 52.1% | 58.0% | 45.4% | 63.9% | 38.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 46/47 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 58.3% | 69.4% | 48.4% | 58.1% | 41.5% | 60.7% | 38.5% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 23/23 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 60.0% | 47.8% | 46.7% | 47.8% | 55.3% | 36.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 37/37 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 61.3% | 67.1% | 51.2% | 60.5% | 40.5% | 61.0% | 35.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 29/29 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 62.6% | 68.1% | 48.9% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 60.8% | 33.9% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 15/15 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 57.9% | 68.3% | 46.1% | 55.1% | 31.5% | 58.6% | 37.9% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 73.7% | 53.9% | 41.5% | 43.4% | 65.3% | 34.3% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 53.4% | 64.2% | 37.7% | 59.9% | 45.5% | 51.8% | 36.4% |
| Career | — | 67/69 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 51.8% | 68.3% | 49.5% | 53.6% | 42.1% | 59.2% | 36.5% | — | 529/544 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 60.3% | 68.9% | 49.7% | 56.7% | 42.5% | 61.1% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1493 | 94.3 | -1.30 | +0.13 | 0.493 | 36.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2007 | 1461 | 93.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1417 | 95.1 | -3.92 | -0.12 | 0.884 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1441 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1454 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1499 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1455 | 98.1 | -0.65 | -1.19 | 1.044 | 50.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.17 | 2001 | 1678 | 136.6 | +1.82 | +3.16 | 1.237 | 54.2% | — | +40 | — | 57.7% | +0.83 | 5–3 (63%) | 1–5 (17%) | -0.51 |
| 21 | 2012 | 1366 | 97.0 | +1.14 | -2.10 | 0.784 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | 2002 | 1605 | 126.3 | -0.60 | -2.91 | 0.890 | 48.2% | -122 | +86 | — | 40.8% | -0.64 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–10 (41%) | +0.28 |
| 22 | 2013 | 1519 | 115.9 | -2.88 | +0.45 | 0.820 | 46.7% | — | +51 | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 1–0 | 0–1 | -0.11 | 2003 | 1553 | 119.1 | -1.19 | -1.31 | 0.966 | 49.1% | -72 | +70 | — | 43.8% | -0.41 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–6 (14%) | +1.10 |
| 23 | 2014 | 1659 | 124.7 | -3.30 | -0.67 | 0.874 | 47.4% | — | +53 | — | 36.4% | -1.23 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.09 | 2004 | 1531 | 123.5 | -3.68 | -2.67 | 0.795 | 45.5% | -81 | +112 | — | 35.8% | -1.18 | 6–1 (86%) | 3–3 (50%) | -0.26 |
| 24 | 2015 | 1542 | 102.1 | -0.77 | -1.80 | 0.939 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | +0.12 | 2005 | 1578 | 129.8 | -1.65 | -2.07 | 0.887 | 47.7% | -123 | +44 | — | 39.4% | -0.73 | 3–8 (27%) | 6–3 (67%) | -0.48 |
| 25 | 2016 | 1682 | 137.4 | -1.35 | +0.32 | 0.972 | 49.5% | -192 | +187 | — | 46.6% | -0.12 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | -0.18 | 2006 | 1558 | 114.9 | -2.47 | -0.35 | 0.913 | 47.9% | -140 | +77 | — | 34.8% | -1.07 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | +0.20 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1648 | 126.9 | -2.22 | -0.56 | 0.882 | 47.4% | -120 | +116 | — | 35.7% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–3 (57%) | -0.37 | 2007 | 1657 | 136.8 | -1.46 | -1.42 | 0.898 | 48.4% | -226 | +127 | — | 46.5% | -0.51 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–9 (50%) | -0.96 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1552 | 109.6 | -2.57 | -0.56 | 0.848 | 46.7% | — | +155 | — | 26.3% | -1.26 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | -0.13 | 2008 | 1726 | 137.6 | +0.23 | +0.36 | 1.018 | 50.3% | -269 | +135 | — | 50.4% | -0.11 | 6–4 (60%) | 14–8 (64%) | -0.51 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1541 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1800 | 145.9 | -0.16 | +1.58 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -267 | +114 | -233 | 51.9% | +0.07 | 7–3 (70%) | 13–9 (59%) | +1.21 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1866 | 150.2 | +0.88 | +1.28 | 1.064 | 51.3% | -133 | +83 | -229 | 54.4% | +0.29 | 13–6 (68%) | 12–10 (55%) | +1.82 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1557 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1732 | 142.5 | -1.48 | +0.19 | 0.979 | 49.7% | -46 | +122 | — | 48.7% | +0.12 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–9 (50%) | +2.46 |
| 31 | 2022 | 1542 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1634 | 120.3 | -5.00 | +0.01 | 0.814 | 46.0% | -31 | +58 | — | 34.0% | -1.13 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | -1.40 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1541 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1742 | 140.9 | -1.63 | -1.53 | 0.906 | 48.5% | -191 | +144 | — | 45.1% | -0.42 | 7–3 (70%) | 5–3 (63%) | +0.81 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1529 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1694 | 140.0 | -2.09 | -1.88 | 0.865 | 47.4% | -170 | +74 | — | 45.9% | -0.44 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | -0.62 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1697 | 129.2 | -3.02 | +0.08 | 0.916 | 48.2% | — | +91 | — | 48.5% | -0.36 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | +0.54 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1637 | 127.9 | +0.93 | -1.97 | 0.987 | 49.5% | — | +84 | — | 47.2% | -0.17 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | +0.24 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1613 | 100.6 | -4.34 | -0.80 | 0.755 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 1738 | 120.9 | -2.05 | -0.25 | 0.895 | 47.9% | -163 | +130 | — | 37.5% | -0.83 | 9–14 (39%) | 9–12 (43%) | -0.62 | — | 1916 | 141.7 | -1.13 | -0.50 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -161 | +96 | -231 | 46.2% | -0.31 | 84–64 (57%) | 90–90 (50%) | +0.73 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Hanescu | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 1, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 1 | 6 | 7 | Apr 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Jose Acasuso | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jul 19, 2008 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |