Gastao Elias
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Kenny De Schepper holds a 1–0 lead over Gastao Elias in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Kenny De Schepper leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Kenny De Schepper won the 2015 Estoril Open first round 6-2 2-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny De Schepper | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | Gastao Elias | Match data | Apr 30, 2015* | R32 | Estoril Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gastao Elias | #499 | #57 | 831 | 1,738 | 24 | 45 | 34.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny De Schepper | #713 | #62 | 737 | 1,741 | 27 | 61 | 30.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Kenny De Schepper | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #578 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #175 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #133 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2016 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #81 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #119 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #115 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 9–15 | 37.5% | #84 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #263 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 7–19 | 26.9% | #106 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #148 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #162 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #159 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Kenny De Schepper | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 27 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2014 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% | 20 | 28 | 48 | 41.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 67/69 of Gastao Elias's and 87/88 of Kenny De Schepper's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Kenny De Schepper | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 28.3% | 53.3% | 39.5% | 50.0% | — | 43.4% | 27.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 47.3% | 48.6% | 59.0% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 54.1% | 40.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 75.5% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 60.4% | 41.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 55.2% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 64.3% | 75.0% | 59.0% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 5/5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 50.3% | 61.6% | 51.4% | 62.6% | 59.0% | 56.5% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 49.1% | 67.0% | 45.8% | 61.0% | 40.2% | 55.5% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 49.0% | 68.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 36.7% | 61.7% | 36.0% | 2011 | 2/2 | 25.0 | 10.5 | 59.3% | 78.9% | 38.5% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 62.7% | 32.7% |
| 25 | 2016 | 23/25 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 53.0% | 68.6% | 53.4% | 53.6% | 46.3% | 61.4% | 37.5% | 2012 | 5/5 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 60.9% | 77.0% | 52.0% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 67.0% | 26.6% |
| 26 | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 72.4% | 48.2% | 53.0% | 32.6% | 60.9% | 34.5% | 2013 | 23/24 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 63.9% | 71.9% | 49.8% | 69.6% | 40.4% | 64.0% | 29.4% |
| 27 | 2018 | 8/8 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 53.7% | 68.2% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 38.7% | 57.2% | 36.3% | 2014 | 26/26 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 65.1% | 73.0% | 47.7% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 64.2% | 28.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 14/14 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 70.7% | 67.3% | 49.3% | 63.3% | 23.8% | 61.9% | 30.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 72.3% | 65.3% | 49.6% | 52.2% | 39.6% | 60.9% | 33.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 73.3% | 70.7% | 49.0% | 69.2% | 38.5% | 64.6% | 39.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 73.9% | 70.1% | 62.8% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 21.9% |
| Career | — | 67/69 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 51.8% | 68.3% | 49.5% | 53.6% | 42.1% | 59.2% | 36.5% | — | 87/88 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 66.9% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 65.2% | 30.7% | 63.8% | 30.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Gastao Elias | Kenny De Schepper | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | 2006 | 1493 | 94.3 | -1.30 | +0.13 | 0.493 | 36.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2007 | 1461 | 93.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1417 | 95.1 | -3.92 | -0.12 | 0.884 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1441 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1454 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1455 | 98.1 | -0.65 | -1.19 | 1.044 | 50.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1366 | 97.0 | +1.14 | -2.10 | 0.784 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 1519 | 115.9 | -2.88 | +0.45 | 0.820 | 46.7% | — | +51 | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 1659 | 124.7 | -3.30 | -0.67 | 0.874 | 47.4% | — | +53 | — | 36.4% | -1.23 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 1542 | 102.1 | -0.77 | -1.80 | 0.939 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.12 | 2011 | 1511 | 104.6 | -0.46 | -3.22 | 0.877 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 |
| 25 | 2016 | 1682 | 137.4 | -1.35 | +0.32 | 0.972 | 49.5% | -192 | +187 | — | 46.6% | -0.12 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.18 | 2012 | 1653 | 116.6 | +0.69 | -0.64 | 0.806 | 46.8% | — | — | +137 | 23.1% | -1.00 | — | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.15 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1648 | 126.9 | -2.22 | -0.56 | 0.882 | 47.4% | -120 | +116 | — | 35.7% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.37 | 2013 | 1622 | 122.3 | -0.06 | -4.96 | 0.816 | 47.6% | -66 | -98 | +170 | 37.9% | -0.62 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +2.04 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1552 | 109.6 | -2.57 | -0.56 | 0.848 | 46.7% | — | +155 | — | 26.3% | -1.26 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.13 | 2014 | 1671 | 127.3 | -0.61 | -5.00 | 0.802 | 47.0% | -41 | -140 | +84 | 27.6% | -1.33 | 0–3 (0%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.33 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1541 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1708 | 126.0 | -1.54 | -2.88 | 0.808 | 46.5% | -20 | -79 | +112 | 33.3% | -1.03 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.02 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1618 | 116.9 | -1.32 | -3.01 | 0.857 | 47.3% | +60 | -6 | — | 25.0% | -1.56 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.45 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1557 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1649 | 127.8 | +0.26 | +1.42 | 1.106 | 52.2% | +73 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.43 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | 2022 | 1542 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1567 | 108.1 | -0.39 | -3.05 | 0.658 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.16 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1541 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1513 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 1529 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1738 | 120.9 | -2.05 | -0.25 | 0.895 | 47.9% | -163 | +130 | — | 37.5% | -0.83 | 9–14 (39%) | 9–12 (43%) | 97.6 | -0.62 | — | 1741 | 125.1 | -0.49 | -3.51 | 0.840 | 47.6% | -13 | -103 | +135 | 33.9% | -0.90 | 8–15 (35%) | 20–29 (41%) | 94.8 | +2.97 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Ernests Gulbis | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 18, 2016 | H2H |
| Nikoloz Basilashvili | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Mischa Zverev | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Nicolas Mahut | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 22, 2017 | H2H |