Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Mischa Zverev
Mischa Zverev represented Germany on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 25. In TennisDB's records, Mischa Zverev finished with a career record of 134–199 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 26, 2021 | Q1 | Munich Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Juan Ignacio Londero | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 11, 2021* | Q1 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| James Duckworth | 2-6 6-4 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 26, 2021* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Matteo Viola | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 25, 2021* | Q2 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Danilo Petrovic | 7-6(3) 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 24, 2021* | Q1 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 3 | 4 | 7 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 1 | 4 | 5 | Apr 25, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 15, 2017 | H2H |
Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | Masters 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Eastbourne Open |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2006 | 18 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 595 | 151 |
| 2007 | 19 | Qualifying | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | — | — |
| 2007 | 19 | ATP | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 151 | 88 |
| 2008 | 20 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2008 | 20 | ATP | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | 86 | 80 |
| 2009 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2009 | 21 | ATP | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% | 81 | 78 |
| 2010 | 22 | Qualifying | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 22 | ATP | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 78 | 82 |
| 2011 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | ATP | 2 | 18 | 20 | 10.0% | 82 | 211 |
| 2012 | 24 | Qualifying | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 211 | 159 |
| 2013 | 25 | Qualifying | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | ATP | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 159 | 176 |
| 2014 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | Qualifying | 28 | 7 | 35 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | ATP | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 726 | 171 |
| 2016 | 28 | Qualifying | 26 | 9 | 35 | 74.3% | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | ATP | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 171 | 51 |
| 2017 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | ATP | 30 | 31 | 61 | 49.2% | 51 | 33 |
| 2018 | 30 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | ATP | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% | 33 | 69 |
| 2019 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | ATP | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 68 | 281 |
| 2020 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 32 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 277 | 264 |
| 2021 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 264 | 346 |
| Career | — | 134 | 199 | 333 | 40.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2006 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 18 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 19 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% |
| 2007 | 19 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2008 | 20 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2008 | 20 | ATP | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% |
| 2009 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2009 | 21 | ATP | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% |
| 2010 | 22 | Qualifying | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 22 | ATP | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% |
| 2011 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2011 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 18 | 20 | 10.0% |
| 2012 | 24 | Qualifying | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% |
| 2012 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 25 | Qualifying | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% |
| 2013 | 25 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2014 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2015 | 27 | Qualifying | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 28 | 7 | 35 | 80.0% |
| 2015 | 27 | ATP | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2016 | 28 | Qualifying | 24 | 6 | 30 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 26 | 9 | 35 | 74.3% |
| 2016 | 28 | ATP | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% |
| 2017 | 29 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 29 | ATP | 18 | 19 | 37 | 48.6% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 30 | 31 | 61 | 49.2% |
| 2018 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 30 | ATP | 7 | 18 | 25 | 28.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% |
| 2019 | 31 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2019 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% |
| 2020 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 32 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 79 | 114 | 193 | 40.9% | 25 | 54 | 79 | 31.6% | 30 | 30 | 60 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 134 | 199 | 333 | 40.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2008 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% |
| 2009 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 15 | 23 | 38 | 39.5% |
| 2010 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% |
| 2011 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 17 | 19 | 10.5% |
| 2012 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2015 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2016 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% |
| 2017 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 30 | 31 | 61 | 49.2% |
| 2018 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% |
| 2019 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% |
| 2020 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 7 | 25 | 32 | 21.9% | 22 | 40 | 62 | 35.5% | 64 | 105 | 169 | 37.9% | 41 | 27 | 68 | 60.3% | 134 | 197 | 331 | 40.5% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 331/333 (99.4%) of Mischa Zverev's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | 6/6 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 70.7% | 71.2% | 46.2% | 58.2% | 49.7% | 63.9% | 31.9% |
| 2007 | 19 | 14/14 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 61.6% | 67.2% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 37.5% | 61.1% | 37.3% |
| 2008 | 20 | 37/41 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 66.7% | 68.6% | 50.2% | 58.3% | 36.2% | 62.2% | 35.2% |
| 2009 | 21 | 39/39 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 63.4% | 68.0% | 49.5% | 64.7% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% |
| 2010 | 22 | 31/32 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 66.3% | 66.5% | 46.8% | 50.4% | 38.5% | 59.6% | 35.1% |
| 2011 | 23 | 20/20 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 60.1% | 46.8% | 53.8% | 42.6% | 55.3% | 33.2% |
| 2012 | 24 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 58.7% | 62.8% | 44.1% | 52.4% | 34.5% | 55.2% | 35.9% |
| 2013 | 25 | 9/9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 67.3% | 64.3% | 42.0% | 41.6% | 38.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% |
| 2015 | 27 | 15/15 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 67.5% | 68.9% | 50.7% | 63.6% | 34.2% | 63.4% | 34.5% |
| 2016 | 28 | 26/26 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 64.7% | 73.1% | 52.8% | 59.2% | 43.3% | 65.8% | 38.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | 61/61 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 65.2% | 71.5% | 50.5% | 62.7% | 45.4% | 64.1% | 33.9% |
| 2018 | 30 | 48/48 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 59.6% | 71.3% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 35.0% | 62.2% | 36.2% |
| 2019 | 31 | 15/15 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 64.1% | 43.7% | 58.5% | 27.5% | 57.0% | 28.0% |
| 2020 | 32 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 55.0% | 33.5% | 62.4% | 33.2% |
| 2021 | 33 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 57.1% | 63.5% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 54.9% | 38.8% |
| Career | 328/333 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 64.3% | 68.7% | 49.0% | 58.4% | 39.5% | 61.7% | 35.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 328/333 (98.5%) of Mischa Zverev's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | 1530 | 115.8 | +0.34 | -1.37 | 0.883 | 47.7% | +10 | — | — | 53.3% | -0.33 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 102.6 | +0.06 |
| 2007 | 19 | 1607 | 116.8 | -1.19 | -0.21 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -7 | — | +18 | 38.9% | -0.53 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 103.6 | -0.28 |
| 2008 | 20 | 1710 | 130.6 | -0.67 | -1.51 | 0.931 | 48.5% | +11 | -218 | -40 | 48.4% | -0.28 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–11 (35%) | 95.4 | -0.70 |
| 2009 | 21 | 1631 | 136.9 | -1.54 | -0.05 | 0.938 | 49.1% | -40 | -24 | +85 | 42.9% | -0.23 | 9–9 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | 96.5 | -1.09 |
| 2010 | 22 | 1676 | 123.2 | -3.33 | -0.90 | 0.868 | 47.4% | +17 | -183 | +32 | 40.6% | -0.93 | 5–2 (71%) | 9–3 (75%) | 109.2 | +0.75 |
| 2011 | 23 | 1494 | 114.1 | -4.27 | -2.53 | 0.741 | 44.2% | +80 | -81 | +114 | 18.4% | -2.12 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–3 (40%) | 94.7 | -0.49 |
| 2012 | 24 | 1608 | 128.0 | -1.03 | -1.71 | 0.801 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.34 |
| 2013 | 25 | 1639 | 122.4 | -3.28 | -0.27 | 0.834 | 46.7% | +34 | — | +13 | 42.9% | -0.67 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | 101.9 | +0.46 |
| 2014 | 26 | 1561 | 110.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | 1840 | 138.3 | -0.20 | +0.40 | 0.943 | 48.8% | -46 | — | -30 | 45.9% | -0.19 | 4–3 (57%) | 8–8 (50%) | 103.7 | -1.92 |
| 2016 | 28 | 1916 | 147.9 | +1.33 | +2.10 | 1.114 | 51.4% | +45 | -348 | — | 50.8% | +0.49 | 2–6 (25%) | 5–11 (31%) | 93.6 | +0.12 |
| 2017 | 29 | 1851 | 155.7 | +0.36 | -1.01 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +5 | -186 | -5 | 49.4% | -0.13 | 12–8 (60%) | 11–16 (41%) | 101.5 | -2.26 |
| 2018 | 30 | 1686 | 141.4 | -1.71 | -0.03 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -37 | +19 | +171 | 45.7% | -0.27 | 5–11 (31%) | 7–10 (41%) | 92.2 | +0.05 |
| 2019 | 31 | 1572 | 115.7 | -3.93 | -5.33 | 0.650 | 43.0% | +27 | +27 | +220 | 12.9% | -2.61 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 2020 | 32 | 1569 | 116.2 | -1.52 | +0.52 | 0.884 | 47.5% | +30 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 |
| 2021 | 33 | 1522 | 101.7 | -1.33 | +1.31 | 0.862 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 |
| Career | 2007 | 139.5 | -1.26 | -0.72 | 0.912 | 48.3% | +4 | -113 | +63 | 42.8% | -0.48 | 49–59 (45%) | 64–79 (45%) | 96.9 | -1.68 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 19 | R64 | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2008 | 20 | R128 | R128 | R32 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2009 | 21 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2010 | 22 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2011 | 23 | R128 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2012 | 24 | — | R128 | Q1 | Q2 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2013 | 25 | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2014 | 26 | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 28 | Q3 | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2017 | 29 | QF | R128 | R32 | R16 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2018 | 30 | R128 | R32 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 31 | R128 | R128 | R128 | Q2 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2021 | 33 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 12–11 (52%) | 5–12 (29%) | 9–11 (45%) | 10–13 (43%) |
36–47 (43%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | HAM | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2008 | 20 | — | — | R64 | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2009 | 21 | R64 | R64 | — | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | — | QF | R64 | 5–8 (38%) |
| 2010 | 22 | — | — | — | R128 | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | R16 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2011 | 23 | — | — | — | R64 | — | Q1 | R128 | — | — | Q2 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2012 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 25 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2014 | 26 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 27 | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2016 | 28 | Q2 | R64 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R64 | — | QF | 9–5 (64%) |
| 2017 | 29 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 3–9 (25%) |
| 2018 | 30 | — | R32 | — | R64 | R64 | R16 | R128 | — | Q2 | R64 | 5–7 (42%) |
| 2019 | 31 | — | — | — | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2021 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R128 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 8–11 (42%) | 0–4 (0%) | 3–8 (27%) | 4–11 (27%) | 0–3 (0%) | 7–5 (58%) | 10–7 (59%) |
38–58 (40%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | BEI | DUB | HAL | HAM | ROT | TKY | WAS | STU | MEM | VAL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2008 | 20 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R64 | — | R32 | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2009 | 21 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2010 | 22 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | R64 | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2011 | 23 | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2012 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2013 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2016 | 28 | — | — | SF | Q2 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2017 | 29 | R32 | R32 | R32 | R16 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–7 (22%) |
| 2018 | 30 | R32 | R64 | Q1 | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | 1–7 (12%) |
| 2019 | 31 | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2020 | 32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 33 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–6 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–4 (20%) | 6–5 (55%) | 1–5 (17%) | 2–5 (29%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
23–47 (33%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ATL | SWE | BRI | BUC | CDU | DLB | DOH | EAS | GEN | GST | HAL | MUN | LIB | U.S | AUS | MTP | MET | MRK | MRS | NWP | SPB | STO | UMA | WAS | WSA | BAN | BEL | STU | CAS | COL | COL | KUA | LAS | MEM | CAB | MOS | NEW | NIC | MTP | POE | SHE | SYD | U.S | VAL | ZAG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2007 | 19 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2008 | 20 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | QF | — | QF | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | SF | QF | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | R16 | R32 | 20–17 (54%) |
| 2009 | 21 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | 12–13 (48%) |
| 2010 | 22 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | F | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | R32 | 17–12 (59%) |
| 2011 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | 3–14 (18%) |
| 2012 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2013 | 25 | — | R32 | — | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2014 | 26 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2015 | 27 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | QF | — | 31–12 (72%) |
| 2016 | 28 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 17–10 (63%) |
| 2017 | 29 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | F | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | SF | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | 18–11 (62%) |
| 2018 | 30 | — | QF | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | W | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 12–13 (48%) |
| 2019 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2020 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 7–3 (70%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 9–2 (82%) | 6–3 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 10–7 (59%) | 6–8 (43%) | 1–5 (17%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 17–9 (65%) | 1–3 (25%) | 12–6 (67%) | 4–5 (44%) | 7–3 (70%) | 5–2 (71%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 7–6 (54%) | 1–1 (50%) | 12–7 (63%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–3 (73%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 8–5 (62%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–5 (38%) | 3–6 (33%) | 6–2 (75%) | 2–4 (33%) |
170–141 (55%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 17 | 602 | 558 | 564 | 578 | 588 | 577 | 536 | 539 | 554 | 565 | 603 | 595 |
| 2006 | 18 | 551 | 468 | 398 | 371 | 355 | 290 | 207 | 208 | 196 | 158 | 151 | 151 |
| 2007 | 19 | 130 | 137 | 143 | 146 | 145 | 134 | 132 | 100 | 100 | 104 | 88 | 88 |
| 2008 | 20 | 95 | 73 | 79 | 71 | 81 | 92 | 79 | 94 | 96 | 66 | 78 | 80 |
| 2009 | 21 | 81 | 87 | 77 | 76 | 51 | 45 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 82 | 78 | 78 |
| 2010 | 22 | 78 | 86 | 86 | 95 | 142 | 144 | 157 | 157 | 115 | 96 | 82 | 82 |
| 2011 | 23 | 78 | 104 | 103 | 99 | 97 | 103 | 114 | 115 | 170 | 275 | 210 | 211 |
| 2012 | 24 | 204 | 208 | 220 | 199 | 212 | 180 | 184 | 184 | 175 | 137 | 159 | 159 |
| 2013 | 25 | 140 | 142 | 133 | 146 | 142 | 145 | 140 | 136 | 135 | 170 | 176 | 176 |
| 2014 | 26 | 194 | 205 | 229 | 239 | 253 | 309 | 409 | 464 | 740 | 722 | 724 | 726 |
| 2015 | 27 | 721 | 1065 | 682 | 653 | 498 | 345 | 344 | 294 | 248 | 215 | 172 | 171 |
| 2016 | 28 | 171 | 162 | 170 | 129 | 136 | 152 | 140 | 127 | 120 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2017 | 29 | 35 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 31 | 30 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
| 2018 | 30 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 64 | 67 | 42 | 48 | 69 | 73 | 69 | 69 |
| 2019 | 31 | 68 | 76 | 75 | 95 | 102 | 119 | 213 | 293 | 291 | 291 | 283 | 281 |
| 2020 | 32 | 281 | 257 | 258 | — | — | — | — | 260 | 265 | 260 | 264 | 264 |
| 2021 | 33 | 269 | 277 | 280 | 278 | 277 | 280 | 305 | 310 | 314 | 342 | 340 | 346 |
| 2022 | 34 | 370 | 429 | 459 | 579 | 593 | 609 | 923 | 904 | 912 | 1279 | 1524 | 1517 |
| 2023 | 35 | 1502 | 1505 | 1218 | 1227 | 1301 | 1299 | 1319 | 1385 | 1386 | 1379 | 1365 | 1369 |
| 2024 | 36 | 1378 | 1373 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Rosol | CZE | 26 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 260 | 110 | 150 | 42.3% | 2007–2022 | Match log |
| Jeremy Chardy | FRA | 25 | 1,967 | 0 | 1 | 597 | 293 | 304 | 49.1% | 2006–2023 | Match log |
| Santiago Giraldo | COL | 28 | 1,929 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 142 | 186 | 43.3% | 2007–2019 | Match log |
| Vasek Pospisil | CAN | 25 | 1,957 | 0 | 0 | 285 | 122 | 163 | 42.8% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Martin Klizan | SVK | 24 | 1,979 | 0 | 6 | 275 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Filippo Volandri | ITA | 25 | 1,840 | 0 | 2 | 383 | 167 | 216 | 43.6% | 2001–2016 | Match log |
| Dudi Sela | ISR | 29 | 1,803 | 0 | 0 | 291 | 121 | 170 | 41.6% | 2005–2019 | Match log |
| Victor Hanescu | ROU | 26 | 1,843 | 0 | 1 | 415 | 187 | 228 | 45.1% | 2002–2015 | Match log |
| Benjamin Becker | GER | 35 | 1,848 | 0 | 1 | 370 | 153 | 217 | 41.4% | 2006–2017 | Match log |
| Leonardo Mayer | ARG | 21 | 1,938 | 0 | 2 | 360 | 166 | 194 | 46.1% | 2008–2021 | Match log |
| Filip Krajinovic | SRB | 26 | 1,979 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 115 | 125 | 47.9% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Paolo Lorenzi | ITA | 33 | 1,823 | 0 | 1 | 286 | 105 | 181 | 36.7% | 2006–2021 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Mischa Zverev?
- Mischa Zverev is 39 years old, born on August 22, 1987.
- Which country does Mischa Zverev represent?
- Mischa Zverev represents Germany in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Mischa Zverev?
- Mischa Zverev is 191 cm / 6'3".
- Does Mischa Zverev use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Mischa Zverev uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Mischa Zverev left-handed or right-handed?
- Mischa Zverev plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Mischa Zverev won?
- Mischa Zverev has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Mischa Zverev won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Mischa Zverev's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- How many ATP titles has Mischa Zverev won?
- Mischa Zverev has won 1 ATP singles title across all categories. The most recent was Lexus Eastbourne Open in 2018.
- What is Mischa Zverev's highest ATP ranking?
- Mischa Zverev's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 25, first achieved on July 24, 2017.
- What is Mischa Zverev's career win-loss record?
- Mischa Zverev has a career ATP singles record of 134 wins and 199 losses (40.2%).
- How much career prize money has Mischa Zverev earned?
- Mischa Zverev has earned at least $5,739,081 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Mischa Zverev?
- TennisDB records 2005 as Mischa Zverev's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Mischa Zverev's career appear in TennisDB?
- Mischa Zverev appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2006 through 2021.
- On which surface does Mischa Zverev have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Mischa Zverev's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on grass: 50.0% (30–30).
- Who has Mischa Zverev faced most often?
- Mischa Zverev's most frequent opponent is John Isner, with a head-to-head record of 3–4 across 7 meetings.