H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Hugo Dellien vs Pablo Cuevas H2H: 0-1

Pablo Cuevas holds a 1–0 lead over Hugo Dellien in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Cuevas leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Pablo Cuevas won the 2019 Antwerp round of 32 6-4 6-3.

Bolivia Age 33 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
URU Age 40 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Pablo Cuevas #45 6-4 6-3 Hugo Dellien #79 Match data Oct 17, 2019* R32 Antwerp ATP 250 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Hugo Dellien #140 #64 775 1,762 26 64 28.9% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pablo Cuevas #841 #19 1,865 1,960 212 213 49.9% 0 0 0 1 5 6

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Hugo Dellien Pablo Cuevas
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2007 0–1 0.0% #113 1,551 0 0
22 2008 8–13 38.1% #142 1,633 0 0
23 2009 18–15 54.5% #50 1,745 0 0
24 2010 20–22 47.6% #63 1,760 0 0
25 2011 11–13 45.8% #142 1,743 0 0
26 2019 10–16 38.5% #75 1,699 0 0
27 2020 2–7 22.2% #111 1,595 0 0 2013 2–4 33.3% #220 1,716 0 0
28 2021 1–5 16.7% #115 1,619 0 0 2014 17–12 58.6% #30 1,843 0 2
29 2022 4–10 28.6% #132 1,730 0 0 2015 28–25 52.8% #40 1,815 0 3
30 2023 5–12 29.4% #112 1,636 0 0 2016 34–23 59.6% #22 1,810 0 5
31 2024 1–3 25.0% #124 1,550 0 0 2017 20–21 48.8% #32 1,787 0 6
32 2025 2–9 18.2% #140 1,558 0 0 2018 13–14 48.1% #88 1,766 0 6
33 2026 1–2 33.3% #140 1,550 0 0 2019 22–23 48.9% #45 1,741 0 6
34 2020 7–10 41.2% #67 1,691 0 6
35 2021 9–11 45.0% #97 1,651 0 6
36 2022 3–6 33.3% #269 1,654 0 6

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Hugo Dellien Pablo Cuevas
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2007 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2008 1 2 3 33.3% 7 11 18 38.9%
23 2009 5 6 11 45.5% 12 8 20 60.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2010 8 9 17 47.1% 12 13 25 48.0%
25 2011 3 4 7 42.9% 8 9 17 47.1%
26 2019 1 3 4 25.0% 9 12 21 42.9% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2020 0 2 2 0.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2013 1 3 4 25.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
28 2021 0 3 3 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2014 4 5 9 44.4% 13 6 19 68.4% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2022 4 9 13 30.8% 0 1 1 0.0% 2015 8 13 21 38.1% 19 9 28 67.9% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 5 9 14 35.7% 0 1 1 0.0% 2016 9 13 22 40.9% 21 8 29 72.4% 4 2 6 66.7%
31 2024 1 3 4 25.0% 2017 6 11 17 35.3% 14 10 24 58.3%
32 2025 0 3 3 0.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 0 1 1 0.0% 2018 4 3 7 57.1% 9 10 19 47.4% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2026 1 2 3 33.3% 2019 3 9 12 25.0% 18 12 30 60.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
34 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 6 7 13 46.2%
35 2021 3 3 6 50.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 0 1 1 0.0%
36 2022 0 1 1 0.0% 3 5 8 37.5%
Career 1 13 14 7.1% 25 47 72 34.7% 0 4 4 0.0% 56 86 142 39.4% 149 116 265 56.2% 7 11 18 38.9%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 89/90 of Hugo Dellien's and 421/425 of Pablo Cuevas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Hugo Dellien Pablo Cuevas
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 —/— 2007 1/1 1.0 5.0 43.6% 50.0% 40.9% 58.8% 14.3% 44.9% 34.6%
22 —/— 2008 21/21 4.1 1.9 59.3% 63.2% 54.4% 55.2% 37.5% 59.5% 35.1%
23 —/— 2009 33/33 7.5 2.2 63.6% 72.0% 51.8% 60.2% 47.4% 64.8% 34.6%
24 —/— 2010 41/42 4.7 2.2 61.6% 68.2% 47.5% 50.4% 40.6% 60.3% 37.2%
25 —/— 2011 24/24 5.4 1.7 59.8% 72.3% 56.0% 58.0% 41.2% 65.9% 37.8%
26 2019 26/26 2.3 1.7 72.4% 62.5% 49.1% 54.5% 37.7% 59.0% 38.7% —/—
27 2020 9/9 1.3 2.4 74.3% 58.8% 41.6% 50.4% 37.3% 54.5% 38.4% 2013 6/6 5.8 4.0 57.6% 69.0% 46.5% 67.5% 32.5% 59.5% 31.7%
28 2021 5/6 2.4 2.0 77.0% 62.1% 42.1% 58.1% 34.4% 57.2% 33.4% 2014 29/29 5.7 3.1 60.1% 72.0% 52.7% 47.6% 37.7% 64.2% 39.5%
29 2022 14/14 1.6 1.7 74.0% 64.1% 51.6% 53.6% 42.7% 60.4% 36.1% 2015 53/53 5.8 2.8 60.5% 71.4% 52.5% 64.8% 42.6% 63.7% 37.5%
30 2023 17/17 1.8 2.0 67.7% 66.0% 45.7% 58.9% 45.6% 59.2% 32.9% 2016 55/57 7.6 2.9 60.3% 75.8% 55.2% 62.3% 42.7% 67.5% 36.5%
31 2024 4/4 2.0 0.8 68.8% 62.6% 46.3% 48.0% 28.5% 58.2% 35.4% 2017 41/41 5.3 3.6 59.0% 72.6% 51.0% 59.7% 42.4% 63.7% 36.3%
32 2025 11/11 2.5 2.0 69.2% 61.0% 49.5% 51.9% 32.8% 57.4% 31.7% 2018 27/27 6.2 3.3 60.2% 74.3% 55.2% 57.1% 37.9% 66.4% 36.6%
33 2026 3/3 1.7 0.7 76.0% 62.0% 51.7% 73.3% 33.3% 59.7% 33.7% 2019 45/45 5.5 3.0 58.9% 74.2% 52.7% 54.8% 44.8% 65.5% 36.2%
34 —/— 2020 17/17 5.9 3.5 60.3% 70.5% 49.4% 60.5% 33.6% 62.2% 35.6%
35 —/— 2021 20/20 4.8 2.5 68.9% 70.3% 50.2% 58.6% 43.1% 63.8% 35.6%
36 —/— 2022 8/9 2.8 1.9 66.8% 67.4% 53.2% 60.2% 47.2% 63.3% 37.4%
Career 89/90 2.0 1.8 71.8% 62.8% 47.7% 55.0% 38.6% 58.5% 35.7% 421/425 5.8 2.8 60.8% 71.7% 52.3% 58.1% 41.6% 64.1% 36.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Hugo Dellien Pablo Cuevas
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
21 2014 1484 98.1 2007 1551 110.8 +3.13 +0.76 0.628 39.7% 0.0% -4.33 -0.20
22 2015 1475 98.9 2008 1633 124.3 -1.73 -1.88 0.867 47.8% +1 -44 37.5% -0.81 2–2 (50%) 3–3 (50%) -0.48
23 2009 1745 137.5 +0.89 -2.33 0.983 50.1% -71 +96 55.4% +0.08 6–6 (50%) 7–2 (78%) +1.03
24 2010 1761 136.7 -1.96 -0.08 0.937 48.6% -45 +38 48.9% -0.46 4–4 (50%) 15–2 (88%) +0.76
25 2018 1457 95.0 2011 1743 138.9 +2.31 +0.26 1.110 51.3% -28 +9 52.6% +0.12 2–7 (22%) 6–4 (60%) -0.08
26 2019 1700 132.6 -2.87 +1.52 0.943 48.9% -126 +48 39.3% -0.71 2–5 (29%) 3–2 (60%) +0.56
27 2020 1596 110.3 -3.01 -0.15 0.843 46.2% +47 28.0% -1.64 1–3 (25%) 1–1 +0.29 2013 1717 114.3 -1.40 -3.04 0.783 46.7% -23 43.8% -1.13 1–1 1–1 +0.05
28 2021 1620 123.5 -1.12 -0.69 0.780 45.7% -93 +88 20.0% -2.20 1–1 -0.39 2014 1843 147.6 +0.35 +2.31 1.103 51.7% -117 +98 54.7% +0.27 7–6 (54%) 7–5 (58%) +0.40
29 2022 1731 127.4 -1.87 +0.20 0.913 48.3% +44 37.1% -0.80 0–3 (0%) 1–3 (25%) -0.16 2015 1815 156.3 +0.03 +1.37 1.032 50.7% -98 +211 -198 50.7% +0.06 9–11 (45%) 10–13 (43%) +0.40
30 2023 1636 121.1 -2.85 -2.73 0.806 47.0% +86 30.2% -1.19 2–3 (40%) 1–3 (25%) +0.38 2016 1810 152.1 +3.77 +0.09 1.125 51.7% -111 +203 -133 57.5% +0.44 12–10 (55%) 19–20 (49%) +2.40
31 2024 1550 109.3 -1.24 -2.64 0.847 46.1% +99 30.0% -1.60 1–1 -0.01 2017 1788 154.1 +0.80 -0.10 0.998 49.9% -91 +130 47.6% -0.14 9–7 (56%) 9–12 (43%) +1.79
32 2025 1559 115.0 -3.96 -1.88 0.744 45.0% -72 +47 29.0% -1.47 2–2 (50%) 2–4 (33%) -0.46 2018 1767 142.3 +1.63 +0.47 1.090 51.2% -24 +67 47.0% +0.24 4–4 (50%) 6–14 (30%) +0.81
33 2026 1550 115.6 +0.30 -3.93 0.835 47.3% +110 28.6% -1.43 0–1 +0.02 2019 1741 144.0 +1.27 -0.02 1.050 50.6% -34 +106 -89 49.1% +0.03 7–8 (47%) 9–8 (53%) +0.69
34 2020 1692 131.9 -0.42 -0.37 0.941 48.8% -54 +121 42.6% -0.34 3–4 (43%) 3–6 (33%) -0.62
35 2021 1652 127.3 +0.69 -1.10 0.984 49.6% -2 +108 45.1% -0.25 1–2 (33%) 3–1 (75%) -0.71
36 2022 1654 112.6 +0.30 -1.95 1.017 50.8% +63 41.7% -0.08 1–2 (33%) 2–4 (33%) +0.50
37 2023 1612 96.4
38 2024 1580 89.1
Career 1762 126.1 -2.58 -0.58 0.859 47.3% -100 +62 32.6% -1.18 9–18 (33%) 8–14 (36%) 89.5 +0.26 1960 148.4 +0.77 -0.05 1.019 50.3% -70 +102 -143 49.9% -0.03 68–74 (48%) 100–95 (51%) 98.5 +1.59

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.