Illya Marchenko
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 3, 2015 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 28, 2010 | H2H |
| Ivan Dodig | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Xavier Malisse holds a 1–0 lead over Illya Marchenko in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Xavier Malisse leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Xavier Malisse won the 2010 Atlanta round of 16 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xavier Malisse | 6-3 6-3 | Illya Marchenko | Match data | Jul 23, 2010* | R16 | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illya Marchenko | #1,347 | #49 | 905 | 1,805 | 50 | 83 | 37.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier Malisse | #1,021 | #19 | 1,410 | 1,894 | 282 | 266 | 51.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Illya Marchenko | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 8–6 | 57.1% | #161 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #145 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #127 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 37–22 | 62.7% | #33 | 1,830 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #120 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #25 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2010 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #81 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 18–20 | 47.4% | #55 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #229 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 21–26 | 44.7% | #48 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #140 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #47 | 1,736 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #165 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #37 | 1,762 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #143 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 10–4 | 71.4% | #112 | 1,794 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2015 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #94 | 1,738 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #162 | 1,693 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2016 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #74 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,704 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #196 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #60 | 1,754 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #49 | 1,789 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #63 | 1,783 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #215 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #135 | 1,717 | 0 | 3 |
| 33 | 2021 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #163 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Illya Marchenko | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 21 | 2009 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2010 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 23 | 2011 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 24 | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 61.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | 57 | 98 | 41.8% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 162 | 166 | 328 | 49.4% | 51 | 56 | 107 | 47.7% | 50 | 30 | 80 | 62.5% | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 131/133 of Illya Marchenko's and 524/548 of Xavier Malisse's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Illya Marchenko | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 11/14 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 51.7% | 73.0% | 44.6% | 53.9% | 42.6% | 59.3% | 39.7% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 15/17 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 53.1% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 50.1% | 42.9% | 60.7% | 39.8% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 12/14 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 55.0% | 68.5% | 50.2% | 57.9% | 45.1% | 60.1% | 39.8% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 50/59 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 57.3% | 74.8% | 52.0% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 64.9% | 39.6% |
| 21 | 2009 | 7/7 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 57.3% | 70.2% | 48.5% | 48.6% | 52.6% | 61.0% | 36.3% | 2002 | 45/52 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 56.8% | 71.7% | 50.6% | 57.5% | 44.8% | 62.5% | 38.8% |
| 22 | 2010 | 37/38 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 59.0% | 69.8% | 47.9% | 57.7% | 40.9% | 60.7% | 38.7% | 2003 | 38/38 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 52.7% | 74.4% | 52.6% | 51.8% | 39.8% | 63.9% | 37.0% |
| 23 | 2011 | 14/14 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 56.5% | 67.2% | 49.3% | 50.4% | 40.9% | 59.3% | 39.2% | 2004 | 46/47 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 57.5% | 71.7% | 51.4% | 55.8% | 47.4% | 63.0% | 40.3% |
| 24 | 2012 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 55.1% | 68.0% | 43.0% | 68.4% | 30.8% | 56.8% | 38.7% | 2005 | 42/42 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 57.6% | 73.5% | 52.1% | 63.3% | 46.0% | 64.6% | 37.1% |
| 25 | 2013 | 4/4 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 58.2% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 50.6% | 40.0% | 56.4% | 34.2% | 2006 | 55/55 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 58.2% | 73.6% | 51.5% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 64.2% | 39.8% |
| 26 | 2014 | 6/6 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 60.7% | 71.2% | 48.9% | 57.2% | 28.9% | 62.4% | 34.7% | 2007 | 14/14 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 75.0% | 58.5% | 50.2% | 47.0% | 68.0% | 42.2% |
| 27 | 2015 | 10/10 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 58.4% | 73.5% | 50.1% | 61.7% | 35.0% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 2008 | 20/20 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 58.6% | 75.3% | 49.9% | 56.8% | 37.5% | 64.8% | 38.5% |
| 28 | 2016 | 33/34 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 56.8% | 72.8% | 46.5% | 59.1% | 45.8% | 61.2% | 33.9% | 2009 | 7/7 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 50.7% | 67.4% | 38.0% | 65.7% | 37.0% |
| 29 | 2017 | 8/8 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 58.7% | 75.7% | 48.5% | 39.7% | 30.2% | 63.8% | 36.1% | 2010 | 44/44 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 57.8% | 73.7% | 49.3% | 58.5% | 43.9% | 63.6% | 35.9% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 48/48 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 57.6% | 74.5% | 51.6% | 56.3% | 49.9% | 64.8% | 38.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 45/45 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 73.4% | 51.7% | 56.2% | 40.1% | 64.3% | 35.9% |
| 32 | 2020 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 67.0% | 63.4% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 62.3% | 31.3% | 2013 | 32/32 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 55.6% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 52.9% | 37.9% | 60.9% | 35.8% |
| 33 | 2021 | 9/9 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 58.2% | 71.9% | 56.1% | 42.5% | 37.6% | 65.4% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.7% | 58.3% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 53.5% | 43.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 131/133 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 58.0% | 70.9% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 40.5% | 61.3% | 36.0% | — | 524/548 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 56.9% | 73.2% | 51.1% | 57.5% | 44.1% | 63.7% | 38.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Illya Marchenko | Xavier Malisse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1608 | 133.5 | +0.04 | +1.61 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -78 | +49 | — | 60.0% | +0.80 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | 0.00 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1631 | 123.5 | -1.33 | +0.40 | 1.013 | 49.8% | -43 | +23 | — | 45.7% | -0.48 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–1 (86%) | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | 2007 | 1502 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1687 | 122.6 | -1.13 | +1.14 | 0.997 | 49.9% | -3 | -60 | — | 48.5% | 0.00 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.53 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1508 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1830 | 141.6 | +2.32 | +2.01 | 1.128 | 52.2% | +8 | -144 | -253 | 57.4% | +0.50 | 9–6 (60%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.99 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1639 | 117.6 | -1.58 | -1.13 | 0.931 | 49.0% | +29 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.40 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–0 | — | +0.62 | 2002 | 1791 | 142.4 | +0.42 | +2.12 | 1.035 | 50.5% | -25 | -51 | -41 | 55.6% | +0.31 | 7–6 (54%) | 12–3 (80%) | — | -0.40 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1715 | 132.0 | -2.67 | +1.26 | 0.984 | 49.7% | +28 | -198 | -106 | 43.5% | -0.58 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | +0.30 | 2003 | 1795 | 145.1 | +1.16 | +0.96 | 1.026 | 50.2% | +4 | -39 | -48 | 49.5% | -0.06 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.43 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1555 | 114.4 | -1.74 | -0.44 | 0.963 | 49.3% | +52 | — | +25 | 44.4% | -0.36 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.12 | 2004 | 1717 | 143.1 | +0.53 | +3.31 | 1.088 | 51.1% | -24 | +83 | +48 | 50.0% | +0.12 | 4–9 (31%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -1.02 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1565 | 106.3 | -2.41 | +0.75 | 0.896 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.11 | 2005 | 1736 | 140.1 | +2.01 | +0.17 | 1.049 | 51.1% | -26 | +50 | +35 | 54.1% | +0.35 | 5–8 (38%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -0.36 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1518 | 113.5 | -1.02 | -1.71 | 0.784 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 18.2% | -1.91 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.03 | 2006 | 1762 | 152.6 | +1.72 | +2.62 | 1.111 | 51.7% | +44 | -29 | -23 | 58.0% | +0.69 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +0.32 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1645 | 119.3 | -0.79 | -0.98 | 0.924 | 48.5% | +39 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 0–1 | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.19 | 2007 | 1794 | 140.8 | +3.05 | +2.82 | 1.319 | 55.0% | +39 | — | — | 67.6% | +1.35 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.73 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1738 | 126.2 | -0.75 | -0.78 | 0.871 | 48.2% | +20 | — | -41 | 37.0% | -0.52 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.40 | 2008 | 1694 | 134.2 | +1.44 | +1.43 | 1.095 | 51.0% | +45 | — | +44 | 46.0% | 0.00 | 1–5 (17%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.53 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1700 | 139.2 | -2.01 | -2.13 | 0.875 | 47.9% | +54 | -162 | — | 40.5% | -0.59 | 5–4 (56%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.33 | 2009 | 1705 | 129.7 | +0.59 | +0.71 | 1.077 | 51.2% | +17 | — | +142 | 44.4% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.35 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1669 | 127.5 | -0.17 | +0.95 | 0.997 | 49.2% | +22 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.62 | 0–2 | 1–6 (14%) | — | -0.39 | 2010 | 1754 | 140.0 | -0.14 | -0.16 | 0.986 | 49.8% | -44 | -60 | +172 | 50.0% | +0.03 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.84 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1575 | 93.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1789 | 153.3 | +1.79 | +1.35 | 1.097 | 51.6% | -66 | -53 | +200 | 55.1% | +0.47 | 5–10 (33%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.24 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1560 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1783 | 136.8 | +0.46 | -0.46 | 1.006 | 49.9% | -98 | -131 | +293 | 49.5% | -0.03 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.07 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1554 | 110.8 | -1.11 | +2.54 | 0.828 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | 2013 | 1718 | 134.3 | -1.88 | -0.59 | 0.915 | 48.3% | -38 | -112 | +294 | 43.0% | -0.48 | 7–4 (64%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.15 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1640 | 121.4 | -0.40 | -1.31 | 0.977 | 49.4% | +18 | — | — | 45.5% | -0.32 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1591 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1570 | 101.6 | -0.11 | -2.92 | 0.934 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 1493 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1806 | 126.0 | -1.72 | -0.47 | 0.932 | 48.8% | +36 | -174 | -50 | 40.5% | -0.61 | 12–32 (27%) | 29–33 (47%) | 90.1 | +0.55 | — | 1894 | 148.7 | +0.89 | +1.27 | 1.054 | 50.8% | -16 | -34 | +104 | 52.7% | +0.23 | 77–86 (47%) | 106–96 (52%) | 102.0 | -0.99 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 3, 2015 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 28, 2010 | H2H |
| Ivan Dodig | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 18, 2010 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 10 | 10 | Jul 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 9 | 10 | Feb 23, 2012 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 11, 2012 | H2H |
| Sebastien Grosjean | 0 | 8 | 8 | Nov 1, 2006 | H2H |