Ivan Navarro
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ivan Navarro holds a 1–0 lead over Daniel Koellerer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ivan Navarro leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ivan Navarro won the 2010 Queen's Club Championships first round 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Navarro | 6-3 6-4 | Daniel Koellerer | Match data | Jun 9, 2010* | R64 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Navarro | #1,929 | #67 | 1,108 | 1,626 | 35 | 65 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Koellerer | #385 | #55 | 904 | 1,653 | 19 | 34 | 35.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Ivan Navarro | Daniel Koellerer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles |
| 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #223 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #180 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #138 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #205 | 1,521 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #128 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #147 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #124 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #74 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #125 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #127 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #71 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #193 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #272 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #191 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #231 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Ivan Navarro | Daniel Koellerer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | ||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2009 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2010 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 24 | 34 | 58 | 41.4% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | Career | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 98/100 of Ivan Navarro's and 53/53 of Daniel Koellerer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Ivan Navarro | Daniel Koellerer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
| 2004 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 46.2% | 77.8% | 38.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 26.9% | 2003 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 67.9% | 58.3% | 35.3% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 50.9% | 33.9% |
| 2005 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 59.6% | 68.3% | 54.8% | 82.0% | 45.1% | 63.6% | 39.1% | 2004 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 71.5% | 61.8% | 55.8% | 55.4% | 39.9% | 60.0% | 44.5% |
| 2006 | 9/9 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 61.1% | 31.6% | 2005 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 74.7% | 65.9% | 55.9% | 62.0% | 32.5% | 62.8% | 36.5% |
| 2007 | 20/22 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 63.3% | 74.1% | 53.9% | 64.0% | 34.9% | 66.1% | 35.1% | 2007 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 52.0% | 68.9% | 52.1% | 16.7% | 46.8% | 60.8% | 49.5% |
| 2008 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 74.0% | 52.0% | 54.8% | 38.9% | 65.3% | 33.1% | 2008 | 3/3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 70.0% | 59.2% | 54.6% | 36.7% | 39.4% | 57.0% | 35.1% |
| 2009 | 28/28 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 72.0% | 47.2% | 49.4% | 34.7% | 62.0% | 32.5% | 2009 | 27/27 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 69.3% | 64.3% | 49.6% | 56.9% | 46.2% | 59.8% | 35.7% |
| 2010 | 10/10 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 69.2% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 27.0% | 62.0% | 29.2% | 2010 | 14/14 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 65.6% | 62.1% | 42.1% | 48.7% | 50.1% | 54.4% | 33.2% |
| 2011 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 70.6% | 53.4% | 64.4% | 38.9% | 64.1% | 30.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 77.6% | 37.6% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 61.0% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 98/100 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 61.0% | 72.8% | 49.7% | 56.4% | 36.2% | 63.5% | 33.0% | Career | 53/53 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 68.1% | 63.5% | 48.4% | 52.0% | 45.8% | 58.3% | 36.0% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Ivan Navarro | Daniel Koellerer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
| 2002 | 1449 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1475 | 97.7 | -1.06 | -0.96 | 0.692 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2004 | 1488 | 101.6 | -1.96 | +0.96 | 0.618 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.16 | 2004 | 1521 | 101.4 | -2.70 | +2.78 | 1.113 | 51.9% | — | +33 | — | 55.6% | +0.34 | 2–1 (67%) | — | — | +0.12 |
| 2005 | 1523 | 107.0 | -0.97 | +1.54 | 1.075 | 50.7% | — | +31 | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | 0.00 | 2005 | 1509 | 104.8 | -1.67 | -1.99 | 0.982 | 49.7% | — | +25 | — | 37.5% | -0.87 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.08 |
| 2006 | 1513 | 115.3 | -0.23 | -1.14 | 0.813 | 46.8% | -74 | +66 | — | 33.3% | -1.10 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.81 | 2006 | 1514 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 1529 | 120.9 | +1.34 | -1.48 | 1.036 | 50.5% | -91 | +106 | — | 46.0% | -0.32 | 0–2 | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.79 | 2007 | 1541 | 111.9 | +1.61 | +0.92 | 1.265 | 55.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.18 |
| 2008 | 1525 | 120.7 | +1.00 | -2.88 | 0.954 | 49.3% | -126 | +129 | 0 | 33.3% | -0.54 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–10 (9%) | — | -0.30 | 2008 | 1526 | 112.0 | -1.73 | -1.29 | 0.817 | 45.5% | — | -17 | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | — | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.19 |
| 2009 | 1563 | 119.4 | -1.40 | -2.31 | 0.857 | 47.4% | -118 | +12 | -4 | 38.9% | -0.93 | 2–9 (18%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.51 | 2009 | 1616 | 130.9 | -2.40 | -1.25 | 0.889 | 47.8% | +30 | -5 | -138 | 41.3% | -0.69 | 5–6 (45%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.63 |
| 2010 | 1574 | 113.7 | -0.55 | -4.48 | 0.768 | 46.0% | — | +43 | -45 | 23.8% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.10 | 2010 | 1542 | 108.7 | -5.84 | -2.45 | 0.729 | 44.1% | +60 | +21 | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.57 |
| 2011 | 1521 | 110.1 | +1.15 | -2.01 | 0.848 | 48.5% | — | +76 | — | 37.5% | +0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 1573 | 112.6 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.944 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1626 | 119.0 | -0.02 | -2.13 | 0.904 | 48.4% | -108 | +67 | -12 | 38.0% | -0.71 | 8–19 (30%) | 19–28 (40%) | 93.9 | +0.42 | Career | 1654 | 120.2 | -3.07 | -1.30 | 0.865 | 47.2% | +43 | +6 | -138 | 40.0% | -0.80 | 10–10 (50%) | 10–5 (67%) | 107.0 | +2.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Golubev | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Juan Carlos Ferrero | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 27, 2010 | H2H |
| Steve Darcis | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 16, 2009 | H2H |
| Julien Benneteau | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2009 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 27, 2009 | H2H |