Ivan Navarro
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Ivan Navarro holds a 1–0 lead over Denis Gremelmayr in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ivan Navarro leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Ivan Navarro won the 2008 Tiriac Open round of 16 6-3 1-0 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Navarro | 0-6 6-1 10-8 | Denis Gremelmayr | Match data | May 27, 2012 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Ivan Navarro | 6-3 1-0 (ret.) | Denis Gremelmayr | Match data | Sep 12, 2008* | R16 | Tiriac Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Navarro | #1,929 | #67 | 1,108 | 1,626 | 35 | 65 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Denis Gremelmayr | #1,512 | #59 | 1,042 | 1,761 | 32 | 57 | 36.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #300 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #223 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #138 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #197 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #128 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #138 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #124 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #119 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2008 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #74 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #83 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2009 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #127 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #235 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2010 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #193 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #191 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #189 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #231 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #538 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2006 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2006 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2007 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2008 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2009 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2009 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 30 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 24 | 34 | 58 | 41.4% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | — | 16 | 34 | 50 | 32.0% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 98/100 of Ivan Navarro's and 88/89 of Denis Gremelmayr's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 24.5% |
| 22 | 2004 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 46.2% | 77.8% | 38.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 26.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 59.6% | 68.3% | 54.8% | 82.0% | 45.1% | 63.6% | 39.1% | 2005 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 59.9% | 69.3% | 53.2% | 47.5% | 30.6% | 62.3% | 38.1% |
| 24 | 2006 | 9/9 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 61.1% | 31.6% | 2006 | 18/18 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 56.5% | 67.7% | 49.9% | 49.3% | 41.1% | 59.8% | 38.5% |
| 25 | 2007 | 20/22 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 63.3% | 74.1% | 53.9% | 64.0% | 34.9% | 66.1% | 35.1% | 2007 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 59.7% | 66.9% | 36.9% | 50.5% | 8.3% | 54.3% | 27.3% |
| 26 | 2008 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 74.0% | 52.0% | 54.8% | 38.9% | 65.3% | 33.1% | 2008 | 34/35 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 67.0% | 50.1% | 60.2% | 44.8% | 60.0% | 34.6% |
| 27 | 2009 | 28/28 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 72.0% | 47.2% | 49.4% | 34.7% | 62.0% | 32.5% | 2009 | 11/11 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 56.5% | 60.1% | 46.1% | 48.3% | 32.5% | 53.7% | 33.8% |
| 28 | 2010 | 10/10 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 69.2% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 27.0% | 62.0% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 70.6% | 53.4% | 64.4% | 38.9% | 64.1% | 30.5% | 2011 | 14/14 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 64.4% | 49.8% | 58.3% | 36.8% | 58.3% | 31.6% |
| 30 | 2012 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 77.6% | 37.6% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 61.0% | 36.9% | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 62.5% | 67.1% | 41.8% | 76.7% | 25.0% | 57.6% | 33.3% |
| Career | — | 98/100 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 61.0% | 72.8% | 49.7% | 56.4% | 36.2% | 63.5% | 33.0% | — | 88/89 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 57.7% | 65.9% | 48.9% | 55.4% | 38.0% | 58.6% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2002 | 1449 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1484 | 96.8 | -1.63 | -3.40 | 0.556 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 2004 | 1488 | 101.6 | -1.96 | +0.96 | 0.618 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1523 | 107.0 | -0.97 | +1.54 | 1.075 | 50.7% | — | +31 | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | 0.00 | 2005 | 1491 | 117.1 | -1.10 | +1.21 | 1.008 | 49.1% | +33 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.78 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.03 |
| 24 | 2006 | 1513 | 115.3 | -0.23 | -1.14 | 0.813 | 46.8% | -74 | +66 | — | 33.3% | -1.10 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.81 | 2006 | 1611 | 127.1 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +7 | -29 | — | 47.8% | -0.28 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.67 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1529 | 120.9 | +1.34 | -1.48 | 1.036 | 50.5% | -91 | +106 | — | 46.0% | -0.32 | 0–2 | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.79 | 2007 | 1558 | 109.2 | -2.39 | -1.40 | 0.597 | 41.1% | +50 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.40 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1525 | 120.7 | +1.00 | -2.88 | 0.954 | 49.3% | -126 | +129 | 0 | 33.3% | -0.54 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–10 (9%) | — | -0.30 | 2008 | 1623 | 129.2 | -2.60 | -0.92 | 0.864 | 47.7% | -12 | +33 | -136 | 42.0% | -0.48 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.03 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1563 | 119.4 | -1.40 | -2.31 | 0.857 | 47.4% | -118 | +12 | -4 | 38.9% | -0.93 | 2–9 (18%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.51 | 2009 | 1555 | 105.4 | -5.81 | -1.62 | 0.730 | 44.0% | -4 | +50 | — | 19.2% | -2.42 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.07 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1574 | 113.7 | -0.55 | -4.48 | 0.768 | 46.0% | — | +43 | -45 | 23.8% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.10 | 2010 | 1512 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 1521 | 110.1 | +1.15 | -2.01 | 0.848 | 48.5% | — | +76 | — | 37.5% | +0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 | 2011 | 1587 | 111.0 | -2.91 | -3.57 | 0.758 | 45.1% | -48 | +77 | -109 | 29.0% | -1.68 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.24 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1573 | 112.6 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.944 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.01 | 2012 | 1594 | 122.7 | +1.57 | +2.03 | 0.784 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | -0.28 |
| Career | — | 1626 | 119.0 | -0.02 | -2.13 | 0.904 | 48.4% | -108 | +67 | -12 | 38.0% | -0.71 | 8–19 (30%) | 19–28 (40%) | 93.9 | +0.42 | — | 1761 | 123.4 | -2.53 | -1.15 | 0.834 | 46.9% | -3 | +25 | -118 | 36.4% | -0.99 | 14–11 (56%) | 16–15 (52%) | 106.6 | -2.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 17, 2011 | H2H |
| Vincent Spadea | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 26, 2009 | H2H |
| Michael Llodra | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 15, 2009 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 5, 2012 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 4, 2012 | H2H |