Ivan Navarro
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ivan Navarro and Rik De Voest are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Ivan Navarro leads 1–0 on grass, while Rik De Voest leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Rik De Voest won the 2009 Johannesburg round of 32 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rik De Voest | 6-3 6-4 | Ivan Navarro | Match data | Feb 5, 2009* | R32 | Johannesburg | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Ivan Navarro | 7-5 6-4 | Rik De Voest | Match data | Jul 10, 2008* | R32 | Newport | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Navarro | #1,929 | #67 | 1,108 | 1,626 | 35 | 65 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rik De Voest | #1,088 | #110 | 538 | 1,692 | 19 | 38 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Rik De Voest | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #223 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #138 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #241 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #128 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #207 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #124 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #74 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #135 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2009 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #127 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #120 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2010 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #193 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #159 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #191 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #236 | 1,575 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #231 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #181 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #126 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #171 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Rik De Voest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2006 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2004 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2006 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2009 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2008 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 24 | 34 | 58 | 41.4% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | — | 16 | 30 | 46 | 34.8% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 98/100 of Ivan Navarro's and 57/57 of Rik De Voest's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Rik De Voest | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | 2004 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 46.2% | 77.8% | 38.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 26.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 59.6% | 68.3% | 54.8% | 82.0% | 45.1% | 63.6% | 39.1% | 2003 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 62.9% | 73.6% | 51.7% | 55.0% | 23.6% | 64.6% | 33.9% |
| 24 | 2006 | 9/9 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 61.1% | 31.6% | 2004 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 55.9% | 68.2% | 55.4% | 63.4% | 44.7% | 62.5% | 35.6% |
| 25 | 2007 | 20/22 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 63.3% | 74.1% | 53.9% | 64.0% | 34.9% | 66.1% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 74.0% | 52.0% | 54.8% | 38.9% | 65.3% | 33.1% | 2006 | 9/9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 58.0% | 67.0% | 48.0% | 61.8% | 30.9% | 59.1% | 32.4% |
| 27 | 2009 | 28/28 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 72.0% | 47.2% | 49.4% | 34.7% | 62.0% | 32.5% | 2007 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 60.9% | 72.4% | 46.1% | 57.3% | 31.4% | 61.7% | 38.4% |
| 28 | 2010 | 10/10 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 69.2% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 27.0% | 62.0% | 29.2% | 2008 | 10/10 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 57.6% | 68.1% | 50.8% | 51.5% | 52.8% | 60.5% | 33.0% |
| 29 | 2011 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 70.6% | 53.4% | 64.4% | 38.9% | 64.1% | 30.5% | 2009 | 6/6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 58.1% | 68.1% | 47.5% | 57.5% | 35.2% | 58.5% | 31.6% |
| 30 | 2012 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 77.6% | 37.6% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 61.0% | 36.9% | 2010 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 65.9% | 66.2% | 47.8% | 50.1% | 38.7% | 59.8% | 34.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 9/9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 61.1% | 69.8% | 47.8% | 64.8% | 37.8% | 61.1% | 35.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 66.2% | 65.9% | 45.3% | 53.3% | 30.2% | 59.3% | 32.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 68.9% | 56.9% | 47.8% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 54.1% | 33.3% |
| Career | — | 98/100 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 61.0% | 72.8% | 49.7% | 56.4% | 36.2% | 63.5% | 33.0% | — | 57/57 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 68.7% | 48.9% | 58.1% | 37.5% | 60.6% | 34.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ivan Navarro | Rik De Voest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2002 | 1449 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 1488 | 101.6 | -1.96 | +0.96 | 0.618 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.16 | 2002 | 1488 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1523 | 107.0 | -0.97 | +1.54 | 1.075 | 50.7% | — | +31 | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | 0.00 | 2003 | 1469 | 105.2 | -0.66 | +1.23 | 0.958 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 24 | 2006 | 1513 | 115.3 | -0.23 | -1.14 | 0.813 | 46.8% | -74 | +66 | — | 33.3% | -1.10 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.81 | 2004 | 1509 | 105.1 | -0.63 | -0.05 | 0.950 | 49.7% | +36 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.09 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.28 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1529 | 120.9 | +1.34 | -1.48 | 1.036 | 50.5% | -91 | +106 | — | 46.0% | -0.32 | 0–2 | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.79 | 2005 | 1504 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 1525 | 120.7 | +1.00 | -2.88 | 0.954 | 49.3% | -126 | +129 | 0 | 33.3% | -0.54 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–10 (9%) | — | -0.30 | 2006 | 1451 | 112.9 | -1.37 | -2.43 | 0.791 | 46.3% | +35 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.15 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1563 | 119.4 | -1.40 | -2.31 | 0.857 | 47.4% | -118 | +12 | -4 | 38.9% | -0.93 | 2–9 (18%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.51 | 2007 | 1581 | 111.0 | -1.61 | +1.14 | 1.003 | 50.2% | -3 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | — | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.13 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1574 | 113.7 | -0.55 | -4.48 | 0.768 | 46.0% | — | +43 | -45 | 23.8% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.10 | 2008 | 1651 | 120.0 | -2.23 | -1.52 | 0.834 | 47.1% | +18 | — | — | 30.4% | -1.22 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.47 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1521 | 110.1 | +1.15 | -2.01 | 0.848 | 48.5% | — | +76 | — | 37.5% | +0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 | 2009 | 1576 | 109.5 | -3.14 | -1.79 | 0.761 | 46.0% | +30 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.23 | 0–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.41 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1573 | 112.6 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.944 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.01 | 2010 | 1630 | 119.7 | -1.54 | -0.67 | 0.860 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.92 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.05 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1665 | 118.2 | -0.48 | -1.65 | 0.907 | 49.0% | -23 | — | — | 47.6% | -0.24 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.95 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1605 | 111.1 | -0.91 | -1.40 | 0.802 | 46.5% | +28 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.10 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.13 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1585 | 113.2 | -2.33 | -1.71 | 0.725 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.13 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1558 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1626 | 119.0 | -0.02 | -2.13 | 0.904 | 48.4% | -108 | +67 | -12 | 38.0% | -0.71 | 8–19 (30%) | 19–28 (40%) | 93.9 | +0.42 | — | 1692 | 117.2 | -1.48 | -1.02 | 0.865 | 47.8% | +15 | — | — | 35.1% | -0.88 | 4–9 (31%) | 8–14 (36%) | 91.9 | +4.68 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 16, 2012 | H2H |
| David Nalbandian | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 1, 2010 | H2H |
| Ivan Navarro | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 5, 2009 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 14, 2007 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 27, 2006 | H2H |