Ivan Nedelko
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 20, 2012 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 27, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Ivan Nedelko vs Joao Domingues.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joao Domingues | 6-2 6-1 | Ivan Nedelko | Match data | Feb 26, 2018 | Q2 | Sao Paulo | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Nedelko | #852 | #235 | 238 | 1,500 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joao Domingues | #1,216 | #150 | 378 | 1,615 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ivan Nedelko | Joao Domingues | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #169 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #396 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #224 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #527 | 1,457 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #173 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #176 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ivan Nedelko | Joao Domingues | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 69.8% | 68.1% | 44.3% | 43.3% | 39.7% | 61.1% | 34.1% |
| 24 | 2011 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.0% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 25.6% | 2018 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 72.9% | 61.0% | 32.7% | 49.6% | 34.4% | 53.7% | 32.9% |
| 25 | 2012 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 56.5% | 64.1% | 43.3% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 28.3% | 2019 | 3/3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 78.7% | 64.3% | 52.8% | 73.9% | 45.5% | 62.1% | 41.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 63.0% | 59.6% | 50.7% | 65.6% | 45.0% | 56.4% | 37.0% |
| Career | — | 2/2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 46.8% | 47.1% | 33.4% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 40.5% | 27.0% | — | 11/11 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 71.2% | 62.8% | 45.2% | 59.5% | 41.3% | 58.1% | 36.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ivan Nedelko | Joao Domingues | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1482 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1466 | 94.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1469 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1489 | 101.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 1483 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1478 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1464 | 106.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1454 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1500 | 102.7 | -0.30 | +3.22 | 0.876 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.20 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1475 | 91.8 | -4.99 | -1.99 | 0.345 | 25.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | 2018 | 1531 | 110.0 | -0.54 | -1.44 | 0.710 | 43.5% | — | +77 | — | 28.6% | -2.14 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.14 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1457 | 107.3 | -2.57 | -0.19 | 0.631 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.02 | 2019 | 1539 | 106.0 | +0.28 | +3.28 | 1.105 | 52.2% | — | +51 | — | 40.0% | +0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.38 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1519 | 94.5 | -1.00 | -1.01 | 0.848 | 46.6% | — | +44 | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.63 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1432 | 88.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1424 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 1451 | 108.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 1465 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 1394 | 91.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1415 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1500 | 99.2 | -3.78 | -1.09 | 0.453 | 34.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.50 | — | 1615 | 102.1 | -0.40 | +0.81 | 0.874 | 47.4% | — | +57 | — | 37.5% | -0.88 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–3 (50%) | 103.1 | -0.82 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 20, 2012 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 27, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Mager | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Federico Gaio | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 20, 2020 | H2H |
| Pedro Martinez | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 4, 2019 | H2H |
| John Millman | 1 | 0 | 1 | May 3, 2019 | H2H |