Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Cem Ilkel in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2023 Sofia quarterfinal 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-2 6-2 | Cem Ilkel | Match data | Nov 11, 2023* | QF | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Cem Ilkel | #589 | #144 | 468 | 1,500 | 3 | 17 | 15.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #435 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #365 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #257 | 1,443 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,415 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #283 | 1,418 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #219 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #144 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #378 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #255 | 1,452 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 20/20 of Cem Ilkel's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 53.3% | 50.9% | 43.4% | 54.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 26.1% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2016 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 49.2% | 41.4% | 38.2% | 38.3% | 46.1% | 40.8% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2017 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 72.0% | 45.5% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 61.6% | 29.9% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2018 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 56.8% | 69.1% | 45.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 29.8% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2019 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 67.7% | 69.9% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% | 25.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 62.4% | 50.8% | 65.0% | 34.7% | 58.2% | 36.0% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 63.4% | 53.1% | 69.9% | 25.0% | 59.3% | 20.1% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 64.5% | 64.9% | 41.3% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 56.6% | 31.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 56.2% | 65.3% | 42.9% | 63.7% | 34.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2015 | 1488 | 100.2 | -2.69 | -2.84 | 0.497 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2016 | 1462 | 104.3 | -1.62 | -0.64 | 0.757 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2017 | 1443 | 102.5 | -1.90 | -2.97 | 0.780 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2018 | 1416 | 95.7 | -3.32 | -0.86 | 0.722 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2019 | 1419 | 101.9 | -0.12 | -1.48 | 0.681 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.89 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2020 | 1417 | 104.3 | +0.36 | -2.51 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1480 | 110.6 | +2.13 | -2.39 | 0.495 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1455 | 95.0 | +1.07 | -1.88 | 0.723 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1452 | 106.2 | -0.07 | -1.39 | 0.937 | 49.4% | +81 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.57 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.20 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1500 | 105.3 | -0.71 | -1.91 | 0.722 | 44.5% | +81 | — | — | 19.6% | -1.74 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–5 (0%) | 97.8 | +1.55 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Max Purcell | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Vit Kopriva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2022 | H2H |