Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper and Christopher O'Connell are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2025 Qatar Open second round 6-2 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-2 6-1 | Christopher O'Connell | Match data | Feb 20, 2025* | R16 | Qatar Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Christopher O'Connell | 1-6 6-3 6-2 | Jack Draper | Match data | Mar 8, 2024* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Christopher O'Connell | #106 | #53 | 930 | 1,820 | 65 | 99 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #393 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #120 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #175 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #78 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #68 | 1,719 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #116 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #106 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 49 | 68 | 117 | 41.9% | 12 | 22 | 34 | 35.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 162/164 of Christopher O'Connell's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 62.1% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 6.7% | 59.0% | 26.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 63.9% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 61.5% | 32.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13/13 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 62.9% | 75.2% | 52.0% | 60.8% | 40.3% | 66.5% | 32.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18/18 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.4% | 71.2% | 48.3% | 61.9% | 32.8% | 62.7% | 34.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 42/42 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 61.9% | 32.8% | 64.6% | 34.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 39/39 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 59.5% | 73.7% | 50.7% | 61.7% | 34.2% | 64.3% | 33.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 33/34 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 59.5% | 68.7% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 30.5% | 60.5% | 34.2% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12/13 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 56.7% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 57.3% | 39.4% | 61.2% | 31.1% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 162/164 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 72.0% | 50.0% | 61.4% | 33.6% | 63.2% | 33.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2015 | 1495 | 104.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2017 | 1525 | 115.5 | -0.12 | -0.17 | 0.638 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.17 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2018 | 1518 | 105.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1494 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1510 | 117.0 | +2.22 | +2.41 | 0.854 | 48.6% | +35 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.18 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1661 | 126.7 | +0.93 | -2.95 | 0.959 | 49.2% | -16 | — | — | 43.9% | -0.29 | 2–7 (22%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.33 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1708 | 136.6 | -1.02 | -1.54 | 0.930 | 48.9% | -4 | -132 | — | 42.6% | -0.43 | 1–5 (17%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.26 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1720 | 137.5 | +0.91 | -1.80 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -32 | -99 | +28 | 45.4% | -0.32 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | -1.95 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1742 | 145.4 | -0.18 | -0.88 | 0.933 | 49.0% | +1 | -145 | — | 45.7% | -0.29 | 2–4 (33%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -1.68 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1659 | 134.1 | -2.50 | -1.21 | 0.866 | 47.8% | +93 | -88 | -11 | 38.7% | -0.73 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.58 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1672 | 124.8 | -2.07 | -2.74 | 0.800 | 46.8% | +74 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1821 | 140.3 | -0.47 | -1.49 | 0.911 | 48.6% | +20 | -105 | +16 | 42.3% | -0.49 | 17–31 (35%) | 49–46 (52%) | 98.0 | -3.28 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 2, 2026 | H2H |