Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Ofner in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2024 Stuttgart Open first round 7-6(4) 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 7-6(4) 7-6(5) | Sebastian Ofner | Match data | Jun 13, 2024* | R32 | Stuttgart Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Sebastian Ofner | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Sebastian Ofner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Sebastian Ofner | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 120/122 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.9% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 63.4% | 33.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Sebastian Ofner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.89 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.82 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.67 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.73 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.96 | -1.53 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |