Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper and Soonwoo Kwon are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Soonwoo Kwon won the 2023 Adelaide International semifinal 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soonwoo Kwon | 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-3 | Jack Draper | Match data | Jan 14, 2023* | SF | Adelaide International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jack Draper | 6-2 6-1 | Soonwoo Kwon | Match data | Jan 5, 2023* | R32 | Adelaide 1 | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Soonwoo Kwon | #150 | #52 | 1,120 | 1,847 | 56 | 65 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Soonwoo Kwon | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #235 | 1,445 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #88 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #95 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #53 | 1,756 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #83 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #196 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #348 | 1,694 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #150 | 1,688 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Soonwoo Kwon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2020 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2021 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2022 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 43 | 46 | 89 | 48.3% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 120/121 of Soonwoo Kwon's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Soonwoo Kwon | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2018 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 40.8% | 58.6% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 52.1% | 25.7% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2019 | 12/12 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 63.6% | 68.6% | 52.0% | 70.5% | 30.5% | 62.3% | 36.8% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2020 | 15/15 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 70.9% | 54.0% | 60.0% | 41.9% | 64.2% | 36.5% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2021 | 31/32 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 60.3% | 69.8% | 51.3% | 52.4% | 39.6% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2022 | 39/39 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 59.7% | 70.0% | 50.1% | 58.9% | 40.9% | 61.8% | 36.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 11/11 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 57.7% | 73.5% | 50.3% | 65.5% | 33.6% | 63.7% | 37.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 60.5% | 66.3% | 51.5% | 59.6% | 29.2% | 60.1% | 32.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 48.3% | 73.3% | 51.0% | 62.0% | 53.3% | 62.0% | 37.0% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 120/121 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 59.9% | 70.0% | 51.2% | 58.9% | 38.4% | 62.3% | 36.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Soonwoo Kwon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1493 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1464 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2018 | 1445 | 101.3 | -1.75 | -0.72 | 0.537 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2019 | 1695 | 131.1 | -1.10 | -0.95 | 0.977 | 49.3% | -16 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.19 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2020 | 1699 | 138.1 | -0.04 | +0.61 | 1.019 | 50.1% | +49 | — | — | 48.9% | -0.04 | 5–3 (63%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +0.82 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2021 | 1757 | 132.7 | -0.49 | +0.31 | 0.983 | 49.5% | -27 | -121 | -128 | 51.2% | -0.06 | 6–6 (50%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | +0.61 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.88 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +73 | — | -87 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 1735 | 143.6 | -1.25 | -0.25 | 0.951 | 49.3% | +20 | -103 | — | 45.7% | -0.28 | 7–9 (44%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -1.07 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1779 | 143.2 | +0.13 | +1.37 | 1.032 | 50.1% | +11 | — | — | 48.4% | -0.19 | 4–1 (80%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.84 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1694 | 114.7 | -1.35 | -1.37 | 0.812 | 47.0% | +28 | -79 | — | 33.3% | -0.87 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.31 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1689 | 112.0 | +0.97 | +1.42 | 0.974 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.56 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.01 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1848 | 141.2 | -0.72 | +0.04 | 0.963 | 49.3% | +10 | -108 | -128 | 46.2% | -0.25 | 25–22 (53%) | 30–26 (54%) | 105.4 | -0.54 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 1, 2022 | H2H |
| Ilya Ivashka | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 23, 2022 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Christopher Eubanks | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |