Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Christopher Eubanks
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Christopher Eubanks represents the United States on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 420, having reached a career high of No. 29. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 43–68 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Blanchet | 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 2, 2025* | Q2 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Filip Misolic | 7-5 4-6 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 1, 2025* | Q1 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Rinky Hijikata | 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 17, 2025* | Q1 | Hangzhou Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Marco Trungelliti | 5-7 6-3 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2025* | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6 6-4 6-7(2) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 7, 2025* | Q1 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Nakashima | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Aleksandar Vukic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 31, 2023 | H2H |
Singles Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | Masters 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 27 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Mallorca Championships |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Benjamin Hassan def. Christopher Eubanks 6-4 6-2 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2017 | 21 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 652 | 347 |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 347 | 170 |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 171 | 228 |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 221 | 235 |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 235 | 160 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | ATP | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 160 | 123 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | ATP | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% | 123 | 34 |
| 2024 | 28 | ATP | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34.5% | 34 | 107 |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | ATP | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 103 | 264 |
| Career | — | 43 | 68 | 111 | 38.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2012 | 16 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2017 | 21 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% |
| 2022 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% |
| 2023 | 27 | ATP | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% |
| 2024 | 28 | ATP | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 25 | 48 | 73 | 34.2% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 43 | 68 | 111 | 38.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% |
| 2024 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| Career | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 24 | 30 | 54 | 44.4% | 14 | 20 | 34 | 41.2% | 42 | 68 | 110 | 38.2% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 110/111 (99.1%) of Christopher Eubanks's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 57.6% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 29.4% |
| 2016 | 20 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 68.6% | 84.7% | 40.7% | 100.0% | — | 70.9% | 17.3% |
| 2017 | 21 | 5/5 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 63.0% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 62.2% | 26.1% |
| 2018 | 22 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 61.8% | 76.6% | 48.3% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 65.8% | 36.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 65.2% | 78.2% | 49.6% | 51.5% | 30.9% | 67.9% | 30.4% |
| 2020 | 24 | 1/1 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 69.0% | 67.5% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 59.5% | 29.7% |
| 2021 | 25 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 70.6% | 70.0% | 56.8% | 56.1% | 47.8% | 66.2% | 33.1% |
| 2022 | 26 | 10/10 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 68.9% | 75.4% | 49.3% | 72.8% | 34.4% | 67.3% | 28.5% |
| 2023 | 27 | 41/41 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 68.6% | 73.6% | 53.0% | 62.4% | 42.4% | 67.2% | 30.7% |
| 2024 | 28 | 28/29 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 69.2% | 72.7% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 34.9% | 66.5% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | 29 | 9/9 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 72.1% | 74.1% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 68.1% | 32.3% |
| Career | 110/111 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 68.5% | 73.5% | 51.9% | 60.3% | 36.9% | 66.7% | 29.9% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 110/111 (99.1%) of Christopher Eubanks's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | 1483 | 95.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 17 | 1467 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 19 | 1463 | 101.6 | +0.09 | -0.81 | 0.598 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 2016 | 20 | 1475 | 100.1 | -3.65 | +2.30 | 0.596 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.35 |
| 2017 | 21 | 1529 | 114.0 | -0.66 | -3.48 | 0.690 | 45.5% | +29 | — | — | 38.5% | -1.38 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.50 |
| 2018 | 22 | 1477 | 103.8 | -1.46 | -1.68 | 1.051 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.25 |
| 2019 | 23 | 1535 | 115.5 | +0.98 | -2.96 | 0.947 | 48.8% | +18 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.52 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 97.2 | +0.18 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1565 | 106.7 | -1.15 | -0.66 | 0.732 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 2021 | 25 | 1615 | 121.2 | +0.38 | -0.91 | 0.977 | 49.0% | +47 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.69 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.21 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1714 | 125.6 | +1.55 | -2.88 | 0.873 | 48.7% | +25 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.32 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | 99.7 | -0.37 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1777 | 136.2 | +2.09 | -3.40 | 0.935 | 49.4% | -82 | -292 | +134 | 51.3% | -0.07 | 8–8 (50%) | 21–13 (62%) | 104.7 | +1.32 |
| 2024 | 28 | 1670 | 127.7 | +1.21 | -4.95 | 0.862 | 48.3% | +31 | -253 | +155 | 37.7% | -0.57 | 6–7 (46%) | 8–9 (47%) | 97.4 | +0.56 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1582 | 116.0 | -0.09 | -0.88 | 1.014 | 50.1% | +15 | -126 | — | 30.0% | -0.90 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.56 |
| Career | 1928 | 128.1 | +1.22 | -3.28 | 0.899 | 48.7% | -14 | -231 | +143 | 41.8% | -0.46 | 18–23 (44%) | 39–40 (49%) | 97.8 | +1.84 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 23 | R128 | Q1 | Q2 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2020 | 24 | R128 | Q2 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | R64 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R64 | R128 | QF | R64 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2024 | 28 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 29 | Q3 | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | 2–4 (33%) |
| W-L | 11–6 (65%) | 1–8 (11%) | 6–7 (46%) | 9–9 (50%) |
27–30 (47%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | Q2 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | R64 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | — | R64 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R64 | R64 | Q1 | — | QF | R64 | — | R32 | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | R128 | R128 | R32 | — | R128 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | R128 | — | — | Q2 | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 7–6 (54%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–7 (53%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) |
19–22 (46%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAS | DAL | HAL | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2024 | 28 | R32 | — | — | QF | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2025 | 29 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–5 (38%) |
9–12 (43%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ATL | BRI | DAL | DLB | DOH | GEN | HGZ | U.S | MAL | NWP | SDG | STO | WSA | ASB | STU | MTP | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 17 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 19 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 20 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2017 | 21 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2018 | 22 | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | Q2 | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R16 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2023 | 27 | QF | — | R32 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | W | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | 15–7 (68%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | SF | — | — | QF | R32 | R32 | — | — | 6–8 (43%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 6–8 (43%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–5 (55%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–4 (43%) | 5–1 (83%) | 6–5 (55%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
47–41 (53%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 645 | 643 | 638 | 638 | 630 | 500 | 348 | 324 | 316 | 308 | 341 | 347 |
| 2018 | 22 | 321 | 295 | 284 | 184 | 194 | 202 | 236 | 233 | 223 | 188 | 168 | 170 |
| 2019 | 23 | 157 | 154 | 150 | 209 | 196 | 197 | 178 | 188 | 199 | 207 | 230 | 228 |
| 2020 | 24 | 221 | 232 | 238 | — | — | — | — | 238 | 237 | 247 | 234 | 235 |
| 2021 | 25 | 235 | 240 | 235 | 235 | 241 | 207 | 217 | 214 | 195 | 179 | 161 | 160 |
| 2022 | 26 | 171 | 162 | 155 | 153 | 157 | 159 | 153 | 145 | 134 | 135 | 124 | 123 |
| 2023 | 27 | 103 | 105 | 119 | 90 | 74 | 77 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 34 | 34 |
| 2024 | 28 | 32 | 34 | 32 | 44 | 46 | 42 | 110 | 106 | 110 | 119 | 108 | 107 |
| 2025 | 29 | 111 | 104 | 117 | 108 | 105 | 130 | 155 | 179 | 193 | 195 | 268 | 264 |
| 2026 | 30 | 290 | 389 | 420 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime Cressy (active player) | USA | #31 | 1,849 | 101 | 43 | 58 | 42.6% | $2,957,526 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Ivan Dodig (active player) | CRO | #29 | 1,966 | 247 | 115 | 132 | 46.6% | $10,548,904 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Zhizhen Zhang (active player) | CHN | #31 | 1,833 | 132 | 57 | 75 | 43.2% | $4,623,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (active player) | FRA | #29 | 1,851 | 103 | 44 | 59 | 42.7% | $3,646,666 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2023–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jordan Thompson (active player) | AUS | #26 | 1,944 | 323 | 150 | 173 | 46.4% | $9,648,415 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Tennys Sandgren | USA | #41 | 1,872 | 123 | 47 | 76 | 38.2% | $3,581,949 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Lloyd Harris (active player) | RSA | #31 | 1,944 | 145 | 65 | 80 | 44.8% | $4,768,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nuno Borges (active player) | POR | #30 | 1,855 | 189 | 91 | 98 | 48.1% | $5,714,494 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Mariano Navone (active player) | ARG | #29 | 1,831 | 125 | 58 | 67 | 46.4% | $3,322,974 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Corentin Moutet (active player) | FRA | #30 | 1,883 | 238 | 105 | 133 | 44.1% | $6,581,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Radu Albot (active player) | MDA | #39 | 1,896 | 230 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | $5,612,151 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jaume Munar (active player) | ESP | #33 | 1,889 | 298 | 131 | 167 | 44.0% | $7,644,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Christopher Eubanks?
- Christopher Eubanks is 30 years old, born on May 5, 1996.
- Which country does Christopher Eubanks represent?
- Christopher Eubanks represents United States in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Christopher Eubanks?
- Christopher Eubanks is 201 cm / 6'7".
- Is Christopher Eubanks left-handed or right-handed?
- Christopher Eubanks plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Christopher Eubanks won?
- Christopher Eubanks has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Christopher Eubanks won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Christopher Eubanks's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- How many ATP titles has Christopher Eubanks won?
- Christopher Eubanks has won 1 ATP singles title across all categories. The most recent was Vanda Pharmaceuticals Mallorca Championships in 2023.
- What is Christopher Eubanks' highest ATP ranking?
- Christopher Eubanks' career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 29, first achieved on July 31, 2023.
- What is Christopher Eubanks' career win-loss record?
- Christopher Eubanks has a career ATP singles record of 43 wins and 68 losses (38.7%).
- How much career prize money has Christopher Eubanks earned?
- Christopher Eubanks has earned at least $3,862,361 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Christopher Eubanks?
- TennisDB records 2017 as Christopher Eubanks's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Christopher Eubanks's career appear in TennisDB?
- Christopher Eubanks appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2015 through 2025.
- On which surface does Christopher Eubanks have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Christopher Eubanks's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on grass: 57.7% (15–11).
- Who has Christopher Eubanks faced most often?
- Christopher Eubanks' most frequent opponent is Brandon Nakashima, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.