Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Stefan Kozlov in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2022 Washington Open first round 7-5 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 7-5 6-2 | Stefan Kozlov | Match data | Aug 3, 2022* | R64 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Stefan Kozlov | #297 | #103 | 558 | 1,673 | 9 | 26 | 25.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefan Kozlov | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1083 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #467 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #351 | 1,420 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #116 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #167 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #316 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #371 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #159 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #198 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefan Kozlov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2022 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 4 | 17 | 21 | 19.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 35/35 of Stefan Kozlov's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefan Kozlov | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 15 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 43.5% | 74.5% | 42.6% | 62.5% | 44.4% | 56.5% | 36.0% |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 56.4% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 56.4% | 35.5% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 44.3% | 48.1% | 35.6% | 27.8% | 67.5% | 41.3% | 42.2% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5/5 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 55.8% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 67.2% | 40.4% | 56.9% | 38.4% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2017 | 11/11 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 58.0% | 65.2% | 44.1% | 53.2% | 35.0% | 56.5% | 32.9% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 50.9% | 65.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.9% | 28.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2020 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 68.5% | 54.1% | 57.1% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 31.7% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2021 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 76.4% | 54.8% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 56.4% | 32.7% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2022 | 12/12 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 72.4% | 60.0% | 43.6% | 59.6% | 35.7% | 55.2% | 36.0% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 35/35 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 62.4% | 43.9% | 54.8% | 38.2% | 55.1% | 35.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Stefan Kozlov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1490 | 100.2 | -4.35 | +1.56 | 0.828 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.13 |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1454 | 100.0 | +0.67 | 0.00 | 0.813 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1420 | 101.3 | -5.76 | -0.97 | 0.718 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1481 | 107.5 | -3.43 | +1.33 | 0.891 | 48.1% | — | — | +119 | 54.5% | +0.09 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.03 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1550 | 118.7 | -5.47 | -0.25 | 0.757 | 44.9% | -74 | — | +123 | 21.7% | -1.70 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.21 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2018 | 1528 | 106.2 | +0.19 | -0.20 | 0.570 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2019 | 1514 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2020 | 1514 | 104.1 | -1.24 | +2.90 | 0.705 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.06 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2021 | 1550 | 110.6 | +2.69 | +0.42 | 0.749 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.89 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 1530 | 118.4 | -4.38 | +0.86 | 0.803 | 45.9% | +20 | — | — | 32.3% | -1.48 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.54 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1458 | 91.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1433 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1436 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1418 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1674 | 113.0 | -4.10 | +0.48 | 0.784 | 45.4% | -15 | — | +121 | 28.4% | -1.58 | 5–3 (63%) | 3–4 (43%) | 104.8 | -0.46 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Donald Young | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 11, 2017 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |