Jack Sock
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Sock and Jan Hernych are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on grass. Most recently, Jack Sock won the 2015 Newport quarterfinal 0-1 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | 0-1 (ret.) | Jan Hernych | Match data | Jul 18, 2015* | QF | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Jan Hernych | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | Jack Sock | Match data | Jul 12, 2013* | R16 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | #808 | #8 | 3,165 | 2,105 | 177 | 148 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Jan Hernych | #1,606 | #59 | 1,157 | 1,783 | 79 | 115 | 40.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Sock | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #150 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #102 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #272 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2014 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #42 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #26 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2016 | 36–19 | 65.5% | #23 | 2,024 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #8 | 1,986 | 0 | 4 | 2004 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #83 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 9–21 | 30.0% | #106 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2005 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #74 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,634 | 0 | 4 | 2006 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #75 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,725 | 0 | 4 | 2007 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #156 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #145 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #131 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2009 | 11–23 | 32.4% | #113 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #671 | 1,716 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #241 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #168 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #193 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #219 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #199 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #286 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #424 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Sock | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 43 | 59 | 102 | 42.2% | 13 | 28 | 41 | 31.7% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 of Jack Sock's and 190/194 of Jan Hernych's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Sock | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% | 2000 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 72.7% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 25.0% |
| 21 | 2014 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% | 2002 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.4% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2016 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2004 | 21/21 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 65.6% | 66.1% | 49.3% | 55.9% | 49.3% | 60.3% | 37.7% |
| 25 | 2018 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% | 2005 | 39/40 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 50.9% | 59.0% | 44.9% | 60.0% | 38.0% |
| 26 | 2019 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 2006 | 36/37 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 66.8% | 64.4% | 51.4% | 55.2% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 40.1% |
| 27 | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% | 2007 | 21/22 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 66.2% | 64.5% | 49.4% | 54.9% | 36.1% | 59.1% | 36.5% |
| 28 | 2021 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% | 2008 | 12/12 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 65.3% | 59.8% | 51.0% | 45.2% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 35.1% |
| 29 | 2022 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% | 2009 | 34/34 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 65.0% | 66.1% | 48.1% | 59.0% | 39.0% | 59.7% | 35.8% |
| 30 | 2023 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 61.2% | 58.7% | 65.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61.2% | 33.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5/5 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 68.7% | 64.0% | 51.8% | 77.2% | 32.9% | 60.3% | 36.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 58.6% | 47.0% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 53.2% | 39.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 10/10 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 61.1% | 67.6% | 51.5% | 54.1% | 34.9% | 61.4% | 34.9% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2/2 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 69.2% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 66.2% | 35.0% | 63.4% | 34.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/4 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 66.4% | 60.1% | 51.5% | 63.1% | 43.3% | 57.2% | 36.5% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 67.9% | 36.4% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 56.2% | 34.6% |
| Career | — | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% | — | 190/194 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 65.6% | 64.6% | 49.8% | 56.5% | 42.0% | 59.4% | 37.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Sock | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 | 2000 | 1486 | 98.6 | -2.51 | +0.58 | 0.491 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.16 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.38 | 2001 | 1474 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.24 | 2002 | 1476 | 96.0 | -0.28 | -1.50 | 0.488 | 32.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 23 | 2016 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +1.63 | 2003 | 1461 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | — | +1.66 | 2004 | 1572 | 131.6 | -2.45 | +1.84 | 0.949 | 49.1% | +5 | — | -15 | 40.4% | -0.57 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.25 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +2.03 | 2005 | 1623 | 129.5 | -1.47 | +0.65 | 0.949 | 49.0% | -58 | -65 | +45 | 46.2% | -0.34 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.80 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 | 2006 | 1667 | 130.1 | -1.41 | +2.15 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -66 | -121 | +41 | 47.3% | -0.29 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -0.14 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 | 2007 | 1613 | 131.4 | -1.99 | +0.62 | 0.893 | 47.8% | +23 | -116 | — | 36.0% | -1.02 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.47 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.96 | 2008 | 1676 | 117.5 | -2.03 | -0.68 | 0.813 | 46.8% | +19 | -154 | — | 37.5% | -1.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.14 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.19 | 2009 | 1668 | 137.6 | -2.02 | -0.08 | 0.888 | 47.8% | +35 | -129 | +32 | 35.6% | -0.80 | 5–9 (36%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -1.77 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2010 | 1598 | 112.4 | -0.83 | +1.60 | 0.867 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1664 | 121.9 | -0.09 | +1.05 | 0.929 | 48.7% | +47 | — | — | 47.1% | +0.06 | 2–0 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.39 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1606 | 112.1 | -2.89 | +0.24 | 0.845 | 46.8% | — | +54 | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | 2–0 | — | — | -0.23 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1745 | 122.3 | -0.81 | -0.62 | 0.905 | 48.3% | — | — | +148 | 45.8% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.30 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1702 | 109.1 | +1.00 | -1.06 | 0.949 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.33 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1696 | 112.0 | -2.26 | -1.93 | 0.853 | 47.2% | — | — | +192 | 50.0% | -0.63 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.14 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1641 | 101.2 | +0.27 | -3.38 | 0.789 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1618 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 | — | 1783 | 128.6 | -1.68 | +0.70 | 0.918 | 48.5% | -12 | -100 | +78 | 41.9% | -0.60 | 28–37 (43%) | 32–37 (46%) | 95.5 | -2.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jul 13, 2013 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 3, 2009 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Nov 6, 2009 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 14, 2013 | H2H |