Player data updated: 2026-08-31 14:14 UTC
Jack Sock
Jack Sock represented the United States on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 8. In TennisDB's records, Jack Sock finished with a career record of 177–148 and 4 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Machac | 2-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 6, 2023* | R32 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 11, 2023* | R64 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Gregoire Barrere | 6-4 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Mar 10, 2023* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Matija Pecotic | 6-4 2-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 16, 2023* | R32 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Taylor Fritz | 6-7(5) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 10, 2023* | R16 | Dallas Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
Titles (4)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | Masters 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship |
| 2017 | 24 | 3 | — | 1 | — | 2 | — | ASB Classic, Delray Beach Open, Paris Masters |
| Total | 4 | — | 1 | — | 3 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Taro Daniel def. Jack Sock 6-4 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 17 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 18 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 877 | 381 |
| 2012 | 19 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2012 | 19 | ATP | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 381 | 150 |
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 20 | ATP | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 152 | 102 |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | ATP | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.5% | 100 | 42 |
| 2015 | 22 | ATP | 33 | 18 | 51 | 64.7% | 42 | 26 |
| 2016 | 23 | ATP | 36 | 19 | 55 | 65.5% | 26 | 23 |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 38 | 20 | 58 | 65.5% | 23 | 8 |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 9 | 21 | 30 | 30.0% | 8 | 106 |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 105 | 253 |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 767 | 253 |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.6% | 255 | 145 |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 145 | 131 |
| 2023 | 30 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 131 | 671 |
| Career | — | 177 | 148 | 325 | 54.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2010 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 17 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2011 | 18 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 19 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2012 | 19 | ATP | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 20 | ATP | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2014 | 21 | ATP | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% |
| 2015 | 22 | ATP | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 33 | 18 | 51 | 64.7% |
| 2016 | 23 | ATP | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 36 | 19 | 55 | 65.5% |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 38 | 20 | 58 | 65.5% |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 21 | 30 | 30.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2023 | 30 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 177 | 148 | 325 | 54.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2010 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
| 2013 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% |
| 2014 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% |
| 2015 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 17 | 5 | 22 | 77.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 32 | 18 | 50 | 64.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 35 | 19 | 54 | 64.8% |
| 2017 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 26 | 10 | 36 | 72.2% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 38 | 20 | 58 | 65.5% |
| 2018 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 9 | 21 | 30 | 30.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2021 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% |
| 2023 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Career | 10 | 28 | 38 | 26.3% | 27 | 34 | 61 | 44.3% | 99 | 67 | 166 | 59.6% | 38 | 19 | 57 | 66.7% | 174 | 148 | 322 | 54.0% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 322/325 (99.1%) of Jack Sock's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% |
| 2011 | 18 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% |
| 2012 | 19 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% |
| 2013 | 20 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% |
| 2014 | 21 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% |
| 2015 | 22 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% |
| 2016 | 23 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% |
| 2017 | 24 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% |
| 2018 | 25 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% |
| 2019 | 26 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% |
| 2020 | 27 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% |
| 2021 | 28 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% |
| 2022 | 29 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% |
| 2023 | 30 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% |
| Career | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 (99.1%) of Jack Sock's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 2011 | 18 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 2012 | 19 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | 102.2 | +1.03 |
| 2013 | 20 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | 96.3 | -0.01 |
| 2014 | 21 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | 99.9 | +0.38 |
| 2015 | 22 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | 108.5 | -0.24 |
| 2016 | 23 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | 105.5 | +1.63 |
| 2017 | 24 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | 108.9 | +1.66 |
| 2018 | 25 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | 84.4 | +2.03 |
| 2019 | 26 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 |
| 2021 | 28 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | 100.5 | -0.96 |
| 2022 | 29 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | 94.8 | -1.19 |
| 2023 | 30 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 |
| Career | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 18 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 19 | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2013 | 20 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | R32 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2014 | 21 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | R16 | R128 | R64 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2016 | 23 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R16 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2017 | 24 | R32 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2018 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2019 | 26 | R128 | — | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | R64 | — | R64 | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | Q1 | R32 | R128 | 5–3 (62%) |
| W-L | 4–6 (40%) | 15–8 (65%) | 9–7 (56%) | 13–13 (50%) |
41–34 (55%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 18 | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 19 | — | Q1 | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2013 | 20 | Q2 | R64 | R128 | — | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2014 | 21 | R32 | R64 | R128 | — | R64 | R32 | Q1 | R16 | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2015 | 22 | R16 | R32 | R16 | R32 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R32 | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2016 | 23 | R16 | — | R32 | R16 | R32 | QF | R32 | QF | 13–7 (65%) |
| 2017 | 24 | R32 | R64 | SF | R64 | QF | W | R16 | R64 | 15–7 (68%) |
| 2018 | 25 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R32 | QF | R32 | R64 | 5–8 (38%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | Q1 | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | Q1 | R64 | — | R128 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 7–6 (54%) | 1–9 (10%) | 11–10 (52%) | 3–4 (43%) | 13–9 (59%) | 13–4 (76%) | 4–5 (44%) | 7–6 (54%) |
59–53 (53%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAS | BEI | QUE | RIO | TKY | WAS | MEM | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 20 | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | QF | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | SF | QF | — | — | — | QF | — | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2016 | 23 | — | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | QF | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2017 | 24 | R32 | QF | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2018 | 25 | R32 | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 7–5 (58%) | 4–5 (44%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 11–8 (58%) | 2–2 (50%) |
26–25 (51%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ATL | BRI | DAL | DLB | EAS | U.S | 13 | NWP | STO | WSA | ASB | LOS | MEM | NIC | SAN | U.S | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 18 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 19 | QF | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q3 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2013 | 20 | R32 | Q1 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2014 | 21 | SF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | QF | — | QF | — | QF | R16 | — | QF | 18–8 (69%) |
| 2015 | 22 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | F | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | W | 12–4 (75%) |
| 2016 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | F | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | 11–3 (79%) |
| 2017 | 24 | QF | — | — | W | — | SF | — | — | QF | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | 13–3 (81%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | QF | R16 | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2019 | 26 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2022 | 29 | R32 | — | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 7–8 (47%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 12–9 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–5 (55%) | 0–1 (0%) | 11–6 (65%) | 13–6 (68%) | 2–2 (50%) | 10–3 (77%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 8–2 (80%) |
77–53 (59%) |
ATP Finals
| Season | Age | FIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | SF | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) |
2–2 (50%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 869 | 684 | 595 | 583 | 581 | 596 | 549 | 555 | 414 | 376 | 380 | 381 |
| 2012 | 19 | 303 | 307 | 332 | 329 | 336 | 337 | 263 | 243 | 206 | 166 | 150 | 150 |
| 2013 | 20 | 165 | 130 | 122 | 116 | 118 | 102 | 94 | 86 | 79 | 94 | 103 | 102 |
| 2014 | 21 | 89 | 98 | 92 | 74 | 75 | 77 | 60 | 55 | 70 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2015 | 22 | 45 | 56 | 45 | 36 | 37 | 31 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 26 |
| 2016 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| 2017 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 8 | 8 |
| 2018 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 107 | 106 |
| 2019 | 26 | 108 | 116 | 124 | 149 | 165 | 173 | 173 | 178 | 210 | 253 | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | — | 767 | 388 | — | — | — | — | 389 | 310 | 253 | 253 | 253 |
| 2021 | 28 | 257 | 270 | 259 | 249 | 248 | 229 | 201 | 184 | 162 | 152 | 146 | 145 |
| 2022 | 29 | 150 | 130 | 144 | 139 | 110 | 103 | 106 | 107 | 126 | 126 | 133 | 131 |
| 2023 | 30 | 138 | 154 | 154 | 175 | 234 | 369 | 415 | 485 | 506 | 667 | 664 | 671 |
| 2024 | 31 | 671 | 803 | 808 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Schwartzman | ARG | 8 | 2,062 | 0 | 4 | 452 | 240 | 212 | 53.1% | 2013–2025 | Match log |
| Marcos Baghdatis | CYP | 8 | 1,952 | 0 | 4 | 601 | 327 | 274 | 54.4% | 2004–2019 | Match log |
| John Isner | USA | 8 | 2,068 | 0 | 16 | 764 | 470 | 294 | 61.5% | 2007–2023 | Match log |
| Tommy Paul | USA | 8 | 2,047 | 0 | 5 | 386 | 235 | 151 | 60.9% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Karen Khachanov | RUS | 8 | 2,096 | 0 | 7 | 551 | 318 | 233 | 57.7% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| David Goffin | BEL | 7 | 2,098 | 0 | 6 | 594 | 327 | 267 | 55.1% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Janko Tipsarevic | SRB | 8 | 2,069 | 0 | 4 | 491 | 248 | 243 | 50.5% | 2003–2019 | Match log |
| Cameron Norrie | GBR | 8 | 2,071 | 0 | 5 | 434 | 248 | 186 | 57.1% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Fabio Fognini | ITA | 9 | 2,033 | 0 | 9 | 787 | 402 | 385 | 51.1% | 2005–2025 | Match log |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | ESP | 9 | 2,104 | 0 | 12 | 711 | 415 | 296 | 58.4% | 2009–2026 | Match log |
| Fernando Verdasco | ESP | 7 | 2,127 | 0 | 7 | 991 | 549 | 442 | 55.4% | 2002–2023 | Match log |
| Frances Tiafoe | USA | 10 | 2,015 | 0 | 4 | 476 | 261 | 215 | 54.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Jack Sock?
- Jack Sock is 33 years old, born on September 24, 1992.
- Which country does Jack Sock represent?
- Jack Sock represents United States in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Jack Sock?
- Jack Sock is 191 cm / 6'3".
- Does Jack Sock use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Jack Sock uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Jack Sock left-handed or right-handed?
- Jack Sock plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Jack Sock won?
- Jack Sock has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Jack Sock won?
- TennisDB groups 1 of Jack Sock's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category. The most recent was Rolex Paris Masters in 2017.
- How many ATP titles has Jack Sock won?
- Jack Sock has won 4 ATP singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Rolex Paris Masters in 2017.
- What is Jack Sock's highest ATP ranking?
- Jack Sock's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 8, first achieved on November 20, 2017.
- What is Jack Sock's career win-loss record?
- Jack Sock has a career ATP singles record of 177 wins and 148 losses (54.5%).
- How much career prize money has Jack Sock earned?
- Jack Sock has earned at least $11,971,186 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Jack Sock?
- TennisDB records 2011 as Jack Sock's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Jack Sock's career appear in TennisDB?
- Jack Sock appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2010 through 2023.
- On which surface does Jack Sock have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Jack Sock's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on grass: 56.7% (17–13).
- Who has Jack Sock faced most often?
- Jack Sock's most frequent opponent is Milos Raonic, with a head-to-head record of 4–8 across 12 meetings.