Jack Sock
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
John Isner holds a 6–3 lead over Jack Sock in their ATP head-to-head. Across 9 main-draw meetings, John Isner leads 4–1 on hard courts and 2–1 on clay. Most recently, John Isner won the 2021 Atlanta round of 16 7-6(6) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 7-6(6) 6-4 | Jack Sock | Match data | Jul 30, 2021* | R16 | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
| John Isner | 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 | Jack Sock | Match data | Nov 5, 2016* | QF | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jack Sock | 7-6(4) 6-3 | John Isner | Match data | Apr 9, 2016* | SF | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Jack Sock | 7-6(5) 6-3 | John Isner | Match data | Oct 30, 2015* | R16 | Swiss Indoors | ATP 500 | Hard |
| John Isner | 7-5 6-4 | Jack Sock | Match data | Jul 26, 2014* | SF | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jack Sock | 6-4 7-6(4) | John Isner | Match data | Jul 12, 2014* | QF | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
| John Isner | 6-4 6-3 | Jack Sock | Match data | May 22, 2014* | R16 | Nice | ATP 250 | Clay |
| John Isner | 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3) | Jack Sock | Match data | Apr 12, 2013* | R16 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
| John Isner | 7-6(7) 6-4 | Jack Sock | Match data | Jul 21, 2012* | QF | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | #808 | #8 | 3,165 | 2,105 | 177 | 148 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| John Isner | #660 | #8 | 3,720 | 2,068 | 470 | 294 | 61.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Sock | John Isner | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #150 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #102 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #42 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #26 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 8–5 | 61.5% | #106 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2016 | 36–19 | 65.5% | #23 | 2,024 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #144 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2017 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #8 | 1,986 | 0 | 4 | 2009 | 27–18 | 60.0% | #34 | 1,829 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 9–21 | 30.0% | #106 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #19 | 1,884 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,634 | 0 | 4 | 2011 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #18 | 2,020 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,725 | 0 | 4 | 2012 | 41–19 | 68.3% | #14 | 1,977 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #145 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #14 | 1,984 | 0 | 7 |
| 29 | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #131 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 37–21 | 63.8% | #19 | 1,935 | 0 | 9 |
| 30 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #671 | 1,716 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 45–23 | 66.2% | #11 | 2,028 | 0 | 10 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #19 | 2,021 | 0 | 10 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 36–21 | 63.2% | #17 | 1,985 | 0 | 12 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 32–22 | 59.3% | #10 | 1,958 | 0 | 14 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 29–17 | 63.0% | #19 | 1,922 | 0 | 15 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 10–7 | 58.8% | #25 | 1,845 | 0 | 15 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23–11 | 67.6% | #24 | 1,945 | 0 | 16 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 22–16 | 57.9% | #41 | 1,925 | 0 | 16 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #172 | 1,711 | 0 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Sock | John Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2007 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2016 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2008 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2009 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 59.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2010 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 69.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 27 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 27 | 12 | 39 | 69.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 28 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2013 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 29 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2014 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 68.9% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 69.2% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| Career | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | — | 341 | 206 | 547 | 62.3% | 75 | 59 | 134 | 56.0% | 54 | 29 | 83 | 65.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 of Jack Sock's and 756/764 of John Isner's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Sock | John Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% | 2007 | 13/13 | 19.6 | 3.1 | 67.2% | 78.2% | 59.4% | 65.5% | 19.8% | 71.9% | 26.6% |
| 23 | 2016 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% | 2008 | 29/30 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 66.9% | 77.1% | 52.3% | 60.0% | 26.1% | 68.8% | 27.4% |
| 24 | 2017 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2009 | 45/45 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 67.1% | 75.0% | 57.4% | 65.9% | 29.5% | 69.1% | 30.0% |
| 25 | 2018 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% | 2010 | 58/58 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 69.1% | 76.5% | 55.9% | 68.0% | 39.3% | 70.1% | 29.9% |
| 26 | 2019 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 2011 | 53/53 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 69.2% | 78.0% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 40.1% | 71.2% | 31.5% |
| 27 | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% | 2012 | 56/60 | 16.7 | 2.2 | 67.9% | 78.2% | 57.0% | 72.2% | 33.2% | 71.6% | 31.1% |
| 28 | 2021 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% | 2013 | 60/60 | 16.3 | 1.7 | 67.7% | 79.4% | 57.8% | 66.5% | 33.7% | 72.2% | 31.1% |
| 29 | 2022 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% | 2014 | 57/58 | 17.4 | 1.8 | 67.8% | 79.1% | 57.8% | 73.0% | 27.3% | 72.1% | 30.2% |
| 30 | 2023 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% | 2015 | 68/68 | 18.5 | 1.8 | 70.3% | 80.2% | 58.6% | 74.8% | 37.5% | 73.8% | 29.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 50/50 | 23.2 | 2.7 | 69.2% | 82.4% | 55.3% | 68.3% | 35.9% | 73.9% | 30.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 57/57 | 19.7 | 2.2 | 70.6% | 80.6% | 56.5% | 63.6% | 41.2% | 73.5% | 29.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 54/54 | 22.4 | 2.4 | 69.1% | 81.3% | 56.7% | 70.1% | 30.6% | 73.7% | 29.7% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 46/46 | 21.8 | 1.7 | 71.0% | 81.4% | 58.6% | 70.1% | 34.2% | 74.7% | 29.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 17/17 | 21.9 | 3.5 | 71.5% | 78.6% | 54.9% | 84.1% | 25.0% | 72.2% | 28.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 33/34 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 68.5% | 79.0% | 55.9% | 62.7% | 34.5% | 71.8% | 28.4% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 37/38 | 22.6 | 2.8 | 68.8% | 80.3% | 54.1% | 64.9% | 36.6% | 72.1% | 27.7% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 23/23 | 20.9 | 2.9 | 67.7% | 79.7% | 57.4% | 72.2% | 18.8% | 72.3% | 28.0% |
| Career | — | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% | — | 756/764 | 18.8 | 2.3 | 68.9% | 79.2% | 56.7% | 68.4% | 33.7% | 72.2% | 29.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Sock | John Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.24 | 2007 | 1656 | 138.0 | +5.43 | -3.75 | 0.947 | 49.4% | +37 | — | — | 54.1% | -0.19 | 5–1 (83%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | +0.01 |
| 23 | 2016 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +1.63 | 2008 | 1608 | 128.0 | +4.14 | -6.69 | 0.881 | 48.3% | +39 | -96 | -116 | 41.0% | -0.51 | 4–8 (33%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +0.16 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | — | +1.66 | 2009 | 1830 | 145.6 | +4.72 | -4.63 | 0.972 | 50.0% | +1 | -280 | — | 57.0% | +0.23 | 12–6 (67%) | 26–12 (68%) | — | +0.93 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +2.03 | 2010 | 1885 | 154.2 | +5.86 | -4.84 | 1.002 | 50.5% | +41 | -194 | — | 58.8% | +0.34 | 19–9 (68%) | 32–16 (67%) | — | +2.28 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 | 2011 | 2020 | 160.4 | +7.13 | -3.98 | 1.097 | 51.5% | +30 | -361 | -297 | 61.6% | +0.53 | 11–11 (50%) | 32–20 (62%) | — | +1.83 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 | 2012 | 1978 | 157.8 | +7.12 | -4.36 | 1.092 | 51.3% | +43 | -260 | -71 | 62.7% | +0.43 | 15–10 (60%) | 38–18 (68%) | — | +3.35 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.96 | 2013 | 1985 | 159.0 | +7.64 | -3.71 | 1.119 | 51.3% | +52 | -198 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.36 | 18–11 (62%) | 36–17 (68%) | — | +3.48 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.19 | 2014 | 1935 | 157.9 | +7.20 | -4.42 | 1.079 | 50.8% | +50 | -99 | -27 | 61.8% | +0.44 | 12–6 (67%) | 41–21 (66%) | — | +3.24 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2015 | 2029 | 168.0 | +8.71 | -4.22 | 1.132 | 51.6% | +54 | -121 | -120 | 62.7% | +0.57 | 12–9 (57%) | 39–25 (61%) | — | +3.80 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2021 | 163.0 | +8.76 | -3.60 | 1.179 | 51.8% | +44 | -140 | -79 | 58.6% | +0.48 | 9–10 (47%) | 31–30 (51%) | — | +1.41 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1986 | 158.3 | +8.00 | -5.60 | 1.094 | 51.2% | +14 | -91 | -60 | 60.0% | +0.42 | 11–9 (55%) | 40–24 (63%) | — | +3.24 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1959 | 158.8 | +8.37 | -4.32 | 1.129 | 51.3% | -23 | -61 | +77 | 57.0% | +0.42 | 14–11 (56%) | 37–32 (54%) | — | +2.48 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1922 | 154.7 | +8.16 | -3.97 | 1.178 | 51.7% | -6 | — | +115 | 61.2% | +0.47 | 8–7 (53%) | 29–23 (56%) | — | +3.19 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1846 | 134.4 | +4.91 | -4.34 | 1.035 | 50.7% | +22 | — | — | 60.9% | +0.50 | 3–3 (50%) | 14–7 (67%) | — | +1.74 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1945 | 152.3 | +6.93 | -5.43 | 1.006 | 50.2% | 0 | +9 | — | 62.5% | +0.27 | 10–5 (67%) | 21–9 (70%) | — | +0.90 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1926 | 145.5 | +6.21 | -5.79 | 0.996 | 49.8% | -21 | +13 | +80 | 55.1% | -0.02 | 11–8 (58%) | 30–17 (64%) | — | +1.11 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1711 | 125.8 | +5.40 | -5.66 | 1.012 | 49.9% | +36 | — | +244 | 45.3% | -0.14 | 3–6 (33%) | 11–17 (39%) | — | +1.74 |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 | — | 2068 | 162.0 | +7.10 | -4.58 | 1.071 | 50.9% | +25 | -137 | -39 | 58.7% | +0.34 | 177–130 (58%) | 482–307 (61%) | 111.1 | +4.58 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 9 | 4 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 6 | 7 | 13 | Aug 14, 2021 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 4 | 8 | 12 | Sep 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 5 | 6 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 8 | 11 | Sep 1, 2019 | H2H |