Jack Sock
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Juan Monaco holds a 1–0 lead over Jack Sock in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Juan Monaco leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Juan Monaco won the 2016 U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship final 3-6 6-3 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Monaco | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | Jack Sock | Match data | Apr 10, 2016* | F | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | #808 | #8 | 3,165 | 2,105 | 177 | 148 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Juan Monaco | #226 | #10 | 2,775 | 2,052 | 327 | 260 | 55.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Sock | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #150 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #102 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 16–12 | 57.1% | #73 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2014 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #42 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 18–25 | 41.9% | #85 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #26 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #69 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2016 | 36–19 | 65.5% | #23 | 2,024 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 41–19 | 68.3% | #23 | 1,864 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2017 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #8 | 1,986 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #46 | 1,760 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2018 | 9–21 | 30.0% | #106 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2009 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #30 | 1,851 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,634 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 28–18 | 60.9% | #26 | 1,837 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,725 | 0 | 4 | 2011 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #26 | 1,940 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #145 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2012 | 37–18 | 67.3% | #12 | 1,935 | 0 | 7 |
| 29 | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #131 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #42 | 1,822 | 0 | 8 |
| 30 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #671 | 1,716 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 22–19 | 53.7% | #62 | 1,864 | 0 | 8 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 21–19 | 52.5% | #53 | 1,812 | 0 | 8 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #65 | 1,875 | 0 | 9 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #226 | 1,814 | 0 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Sock | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2015 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 28 | 8 | 36 | 77.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 27 | 13 | 40 | 67.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | 108 | 204 | 47.1% | 220 | 136 | 356 | 61.8% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 of Jack Sock's and 578/587 of Juan Monaco's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Sock | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% | 2004 | 28/28 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 66.9% | 63.4% | 48.9% | 47.3% | 47.8% | 58.5% | 41.8% |
| 21 | 2014 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% | 2005 | 42/43 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 65.5% | 63.7% | 50.7% | 51.2% | 43.6% | 58.9% | 37.4% |
| 22 | 2015 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% | 2006 | 41/41 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 64.0% | 65.6% | 52.2% | 56.6% | 40.4% | 60.9% | 40.3% |
| 23 | 2016 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% | 2007 | 60/60 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 65.2% | 69.0% | 56.6% | 57.3% | 50.6% | 64.7% | 41.1% |
| 24 | 2017 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2008 | 46/48 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 64.8% | 65.5% | 51.6% | 50.7% | 43.9% | 60.1% | 41.8% |
| 25 | 2018 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% | 2009 | 58/58 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 68.0% | 66.6% | 53.2% | 52.0% | 48.6% | 62.4% | 42.9% |
| 26 | 2019 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 2010 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 65.3% | 68.0% | 52.0% | 58.2% | 45.8% | 62.4% | 40.7% |
| 27 | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% | 2011 | 49/50 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 66.1% | 66.1% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 46.6% | 61.4% | 40.7% |
| 28 | 2021 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% | 2012 | 53/55 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 67.7% | 67.4% | 52.8% | 55.8% | 45.5% | 62.4% | 43.2% |
| 29 | 2022 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% | 2013 | 43/43 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 69.0% | 65.2% | 52.2% | 50.8% | 49.4% | 61.4% | 42.4% |
| 30 | 2023 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% | 2014 | 41/41 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 69.8% | 64.7% | 54.8% | 49.0% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 41.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 40/40 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 71.9% | 64.4% | 51.7% | 59.5% | 41.9% | 60.6% | 39.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 28/31 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 74.5% | 64.0% | 55.4% | 54.8% | 39.6% | 61.4% | 40.7% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 63.6% | 60.5% | 47.8% | 52.2% | 59.5% | 55.8% | 36.6% |
| Career | — | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% | — | 578/587 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 67.3% | 65.9% | 52.8% | 54.1% | 45.8% | 61.5% | 41.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Sock | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 | 2004 | 1662 | 138.6 | -2.03 | +3.31 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -131 | +91 | — | 51.5% | +0.16 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.82 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.38 | 2005 | 1577 | 124.6 | -2.76 | -0.23 | 0.912 | 48.2% | -97 | +112 | — | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | +0.19 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.24 | 2006 | 1640 | 125.6 | -0.75 | +2.74 | 1.032 | 50.5% | -158 | +76 | — | 46.7% | -0.17 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.40 |
| 23 | 2016 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +1.63 | 2007 | 1865 | 145.9 | +1.71 | +3.90 | 1.166 | 52.7% | -172 | +120 | — | 60.6% | +0.84 | 16–6 (73%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.58 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | — | +1.66 | 2008 | 1760 | 137.9 | -2.43 | +3.95 | 1.049 | 50.9% | -60 | +159 | — | 55.5% | +0.11 | 7–7 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +1.07 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +2.03 | 2009 | 1852 | 157.8 | -0.30 | +5.86 | 1.140 | 52.3% | -132 | +156 | — | 57.5% | +0.53 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.94 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 | 2010 | 1838 | 151.8 | -0.23 | +3.49 | 1.081 | 51.6% | -17 | +79 | — | 58.8% | +0.54 | 9–8 (53%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | +2.65 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 | 2011 | 1940 | 155.8 | -0.55 | +4.02 | 1.054 | 50.7% | +9 | -75 | — | 51.3% | +0.12 | 7–9 (44%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.04 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.96 | 2012 | 1936 | 158.3 | -0.31 | +5.86 | 1.150 | 52.6% | -29 | +125 | -371 | 62.2% | +0.75 | 12–7 (63%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | +2.18 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.19 | 2013 | 1822 | 149.5 | -1.37 | +4.76 | 1.098 | 51.6% | -49 | +142 | -201 | 54.3% | +0.49 | 4–10 (29%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +2.05 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2014 | 1864 | 149.5 | -1.50 | +3.48 | 1.073 | 51.0% | -49 | +48 | — | 52.9% | +0.15 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.07 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1813 | 155.6 | -2.84 | +3.06 | 1.012 | 50.2% | +34 | +69 | -157 | 51.0% | +0.17 | 7–6 (54%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | -0.21 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1875 | 154.8 | -1.63 | +3.93 | 1.056 | 50.7% | -44 | +70 | — | 52.2% | +0.15 | 4–1 (80%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.33 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1814 | 105.4 | -2.73 | -1.34 | 0.827 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.13 |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 | — | 2053 | 154.7 | -0.99 | +3.80 | 1.069 | 51.1% | -64 | +97 | -261 | 54.1% | +0.29 | 92–89 (51%) | 90–105 (46%) | 96.3 | +0.33 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 7 | 5 | 12 | May 3, 2016 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 5 | 6 | 11 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 4 | 5 | 9 | May 26, 2016 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 7 | 2 | 9 | Mar 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 30, 2016 | H2H |