Jack Sock
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Nicolas Almagro holds a 2–1 lead over Jack Sock in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Nicolas Almagro leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Sock won the 2014 Roland Garros first round 5-0 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | 5-0 (ret.) | Nicolas Almagro | Match data | May 28, 2014* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Nicolas Almagro | 6-2 6-4 | Jack Sock | Match data | Apr 12, 2014* | QF | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Nicolas Almagro | 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1 | Jack Sock | Match data | Sep 2, 2012* | R32 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | #808 | #8 | 3,165 | 2,105 | 177 | 148 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Nicolas Almagro | #846 | #9 | 2,735 | 2,079 | 388 | 274 | 58.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Sock | Nicolas Almagro | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #103 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #150 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 13–22 | 37.1% | #114 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2013 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #102 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #32 | 1,721 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2014 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #42 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 32–27 | 54.2% | #28 | 1,723 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #26 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 34–17 | 66.7% | #18 | 1,771 | 0 | 4 |
| 23 | 2016 | 36–19 | 65.5% | #23 | 2,024 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 30–24 | 55.6% | #26 | 1,829 | 0 | 5 |
| 24 | 2017 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #8 | 1,986 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 41–23 | 64.1% | #15 | 1,884 | 0 | 7 |
| 25 | 2018 | 9–21 | 30.0% | #106 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2011 | 47–23 | 67.1% | #10 | 1,876 | 0 | 10 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,634 | 0 | 4 | 2012 | 54–22 | 71.1% | #11 | 2,013 | 0 | 12 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,725 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 42–23 | 64.6% | #13 | 1,962 | 0 | 12 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #145 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 15–10 | 60.0% | #71 | 1,924 | 0 | 12 |
| 29 | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #131 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 18–20 | 47.4% | #73 | 1,795 | 0 | 12 |
| 30 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #671 | 1,716 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #44 | 1,792 | 0 | 13 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #151 | 1,835 | 0 | 13 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #846 | 1,780 | 0 | 13 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Sock | Nicolas Almagro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 12 | 17 | 29 | 41.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2015 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 29 | 8 | 37 | 78.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 25 | 9 | 34 | 73.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 32 | 9 | 41 | 78.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 30 | 9 | 39 | 76.9% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 23 | 11 | 34 | 67.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 102 | 110 | 212 | 48.1% | 269 | 145 | 414 | 65.0% | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 of Jack Sock's and 651/662 of Nicolas Almagro's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Sock | Nicolas Almagro | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% | 2003 | 1/2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.4% | 100.0% | 57.1% | — | 33.3% | 72.7% | 56.3% |
| 18 | 2011 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% | 2004 | 9/9 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 56.5% | 69.8% | 45.4% | 51.5% | 37.1% | 59.5% | 37.8% |
| 19 | 2012 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% | 2005 | 35/35 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 62.4% | 69.2% | 50.2% | 66.5% | 46.5% | 62.0% | 36.6% |
| 20 | 2013 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% | 2006 | 47/47 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 60.8% | 73.9% | 54.5% | 68.1% | 42.4% | 65.8% | 38.7% |
| 21 | 2014 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% | 2007 | 59/59 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 61.1% | 74.4% | 52.1% | 58.9% | 43.7% | 65.7% | 37.7% |
| 22 | 2015 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% | 2008 | 49/51 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 59.0% | 75.4% | 55.1% | 62.6% | 43.0% | 67.0% | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2016 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% | 2009 | 53/54 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 59.1% | 75.5% | 52.2% | 55.1% | 42.3% | 66.0% | 36.3% |
| 24 | 2017 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2010 | 64/64 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 59.7% | 75.1% | 53.6% | 55.5% | 40.6% | 66.4% | 37.2% |
| 25 | 2018 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% | 2011 | 70/70 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 76.0% | 53.9% | 57.1% | 40.5% | 66.0% | 37.5% |
| 26 | 2019 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 2012 | 71/76 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 56.8% | 77.1% | 55.4% | 60.5% | 38.8% | 67.8% | 37.8% |
| 27 | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% | 2013 | 65/65 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 57.1% | 78.6% | 55.4% | 58.4% | 47.2% | 68.7% | 39.0% |
| 28 | 2021 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% | 2014 | 23/25 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 55.7% | 76.6% | 55.0% | 58.0% | 40.7% | 66.8% | 37.5% |
| 29 | 2022 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% | 2015 | 38/38 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 56.6% | 74.3% | 51.8% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 64.7% | 35.5% |
| 30 | 2023 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% | 2016 | 44/44 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 54.0% | 74.8% | 51.9% | 53.8% | 38.2% | 64.3% | 36.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 22/22 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 55.0% | 73.1% | 48.6% | 42.2% | 43.1% | 61.8% | 35.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 56.8% | 85.7% | 54.2% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 72.1% | 21.4% |
| Career | — | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% | — | 651/662 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 58.0% | 75.3% | 53.3% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 66.0% | 37.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Sock | Nicolas Almagro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 | 2003 | 1511 | 102.5 | +0.97 | -0.39 | 2.063 | 63.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.01 |
| 18 | 2011 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | 2004 | 1540 | 123.5 | -0.44 | -0.86 | 0.934 | 48.1% | — | +48 | — | 33.3% | -0.96 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.67 |
| 19 | 2012 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.03 | 2005 | 1552 | 131.3 | -0.66 | -0.28 | 0.962 | 49.6% | -60 | +64 | — | 42.7% | -0.29 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–14 (26%) | — | +0.44 |
| 20 | 2013 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 | 2006 | 1721 | 147.3 | +3.48 | +0.92 | 1.130 | 52.0% | -200 | +123 | — | 56.6% | +0.53 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | -2.25 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.38 | 2007 | 1724 | 151.2 | +2.51 | +0.51 | 1.100 | 51.6% | -85 | +74 | — | 55.1% | +0.46 | 8–9 (47%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +1.58 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.24 | 2008 | 1771 | 147.2 | +3.48 | +1.81 | 1.213 | 53.3% | -180 | +206 | — | 66.4% | +0.97 | 6–8 (43%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +1.82 |
| 23 | 2016 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +1.63 | 2009 | 1830 | 149.5 | +2.70 | -0.46 | 1.067 | 51.0% | -100 | +75 | -243 | 50.7% | +0.31 | 11–7 (61%) | 12–22 (35%) | — | +0.28 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | — | +1.66 | 2010 | 1885 | 153.6 | +2.97 | +1.08 | 1.108 | 51.5% | -104 | +208 | -336 | 59.1% | +0.57 | 18–9 (67%) | 19–15 (56%) | — | +0.21 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +2.03 | 2011 | 1877 | 158.8 | +3.24 | +0.58 | 1.103 | 51.5% | -72 | +241 | -277 | 63.1% | +0.58 | 11–10 (52%) | 26–14 (65%) | — | +2.38 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 | 2012 | 2013 | 163.5 | +4.96 | +1.63 | 1.175 | 52.2% | -64 | +142 | -248 | 62.9% | +0.81 | 18–5 (78%) | 18–23 (44%) | — | +1.39 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 | 2013 | 1963 | 162.6 | +5.10 | +1.96 | 1.247 | 53.4% | +6 | +111 | -176 | 61.9% | +0.92 | 8–8 (50%) | 17–17 (50%) | — | +3.89 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.96 | 2014 | 1924 | 150.9 | +2.23 | +1.75 | 1.132 | 51.4% | — | +77 | — | 61.5% | +0.54 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.08 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.19 | 2015 | 1796 | 152.1 | +1.64 | -0.54 | 1.007 | 50.2% | +54 | +182 | — | 45.6% | -0.48 | 5–6 (45%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -3.74 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2016 | 1793 | 148.9 | +0.66 | -0.29 | 1.010 | 49.9% | -21 | +144 | — | 50.4% | +0.07 | 9–10 (47%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.05 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1835 | 150.4 | -0.33 | -0.08 | 0.929 | 49.1% | -81 | +97 | — | 51.1% | +0.19 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.98 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1780 | 96.9 | -0.24 | -0.55 | 0.765 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.20 |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 | — | 2079 | 159.4 | +2.82 | +0.73 | 1.102 | 51.5% | -73 | +138 | -255 | 56.7% | +0.45 | 111–100 (53%) | 158–175 (47%) | 96.3 | +0.54 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 15 | 16 | May 17, 2017 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 1 | 15 | 16 | Feb 13, 2016 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 5 | 7 | 12 | Jul 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 6 | 5 | 11 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 11, 2013 | H2H |