Jack Sock
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jack Sock holds a 1–0 lead over Thomas Fabbiano in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Sock leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Sock won the 2018 Indian Wells Open second round 6-2 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | 6-2 7-5 | Thomas Fabbiano | Match data | Mar 11, 2018* | R64 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | #808 | #8 | 3,165 | 2,105 | 177 | 148 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Thomas Fabbiano | #1,768 | #70 | 715 | 1,748 | 27 | 63 | 30.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Sock | Thomas Fabbiano | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #150 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #371 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2013 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #102 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #42 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #26 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 36–19 | 65.5% | #23 | 2,024 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #8 | 1,986 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #180 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 9–21 | 30.0% | #106 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,634 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #157 | 1,602 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,725 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 5–10 | 33.3% | #124 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #145 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #73 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #131 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2018 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #101 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #671 | 1,716 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 10–18 | 35.7% | #114 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #317 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Sock | Thomas Fabbiano | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2017 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2018 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | — | 13 | 37 | 50 | 26.0% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 of Jack Sock's and 89/90 of Thomas Fabbiano's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Sock | Thomas Fabbiano | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% | 2008 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 69.4% | 66.2% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 62.2% | 31.9% |
| 20 | 2013 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% | 2010 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 52.9% | 59.5% | 51.5% | 40.0% | — | 55.7% | 21.7% |
| 22 | 2015 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2013 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 66.1% | 63.9% | 45.9% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 57.8% | 25.5% |
| 25 | 2018 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 2015 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 68.2% | 62.0% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 42.6% | 54.6% | 31.2% |
| 27 | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% | 2016 | 14/15 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 67.4% | 62.9% | 44.7% | 54.2% | 44.3% | 56.9% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2021 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% | 2017 | 16/16 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 63.4% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 46.3% | 25.5% | 57.8% | 36.2% |
| 29 | 2022 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% | 2018 | 20/20 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 63.5% | 62.7% | 51.0% | 62.6% | 43.4% | 58.0% | 38.8% |
| 30 | 2023 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% | 2019 | 28/28 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 65.8% | 67.2% | 51.4% | 55.8% | 37.5% | 61.8% | 34.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 59.5% | 52.0% | 29.4% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 38.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 69.5% | 61.6% | 54.2% | 64.8% | 30.0% | 59.3% | 37.4% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 70.1% | 61.7% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 55.2% | 32.8% |
| Career | — | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% | — | 89/90 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 65.2% | 64.2% | 48.6% | 55.0% | 36.9% | 58.7% | 36.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Sock | Thomas Fabbiano | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | 2007 | 1491 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.03 | 2008 | 1533 | 103.8 | -4.31 | -0.06 | 0.843 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.04 |
| 20 | 2013 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 | 2009 | 1510 | 100.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.38 | 2010 | 1553 | 109.4 | +0.96 | +1.43 | 0.491 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.24 | 2011 | 1497 | 93.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +1.63 | 2012 | 1521 | 107.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2017 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | — | +1.66 | 2013 | 1543 | 110.3 | -3.11 | +6.63 | 0.605 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +2.03 | 2014 | 1468 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 | 2015 | 1602 | 120.4 | -2.44 | -1.27 | 0.687 | 42.9% | — | +25 | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 | 2016 | 1614 | 119.3 | -3.97 | +0.55 | 0.888 | 47.8% | +10 | -40 | — | 33.3% | -1.28 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.75 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.96 | 2017 | 1594 | 119.6 | -4.29 | -0.09 | 0.859 | 46.6% | -7 | — | +27 | 28.6% | -1.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.33 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.19 | 2018 | 1670 | 125.6 | -3.67 | +1.00 | 0.923 | 48.5% | -120 | -92 | +67 | 42.9% | -0.43 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.17 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2019 | 1638 | 126.4 | -2.10 | -0.50 | 0.905 | 48.2% | -70 | -79 | +175 | 41.9% | -0.49 | 5–10 (33%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.38 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1593 | 101.2 | -3.13 | -2.21 | 0.679 | 40.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1517 | 108.6 | -1.11 | +1.49 | 0.920 | 48.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.56 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.21 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1526 | 114.6 | +1.39 | -0.86 | 0.732 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.17 |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 | — | 1749 | 121.9 | -3.09 | +0.20 | 0.876 | 47.5% | -45 | -61 | +120 | 35.6% | -0.90 | 11–22 (33%) | 17–26 (40%) | 92.2 | +0.98 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damir Dzumhur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 13, 2019 | H2H |