Jack Sock
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Tommy Robredo holds a 1–0 lead over Jack Sock in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Tommy Robredo leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Tommy Robredo won the 2014 Cincinnati Open first round 7-6(5) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Robredo | 7-6(5) 6-3 | Jack Sock | Match data | Aug 12, 2014* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sock | #808 | #8 | 3,165 | 2,105 | 177 | 148 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Tommy Robredo | #1,059 | #5 | 2,770 | 2,051 | 525 | 353 | 59.8% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Sock | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #244 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #150 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 37–20 | 64.9% | #30 | 1,761 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2013 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #102 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 32–25 | 56.1% | #30 | 1,793 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2014 | 27–20 | 57.4% | #42 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 38–26 | 59.4% | #21 | 1,760 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2015 | 33–18 | 64.7% | #26 | 1,984 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 41–25 | 62.1% | #13 | 1,831 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2016 | 36–19 | 65.5% | #23 | 2,024 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 42–24 | 63.6% | #19 | 1,851 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2017 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #8 | 1,986 | 0 | 4 | 2006 | 49–26 | 65.3% | #7 | 1,867 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2018 | 9–21 | 30.0% | #106 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2007 | 48–25 | 65.8% | #10 | 1,856 | 0 | 6 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #253 | 1,634 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 35–23 | 60.3% | #21 | 1,872 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,725 | 0 | 4 | 2009 | 46–24 | 65.7% | #16 | 1,905 | 0 | 9 |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #145 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #50 | 1,796 | 0 | 9 |
| 29 | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #131 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 | 2011 | 20–14 | 58.8% | #51 | 1,785 | 0 | 10 |
| 30 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #671 | 1,716 | 0 | 4 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #114 | 1,768 | 0 | 10 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #18 | 2,004 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 43–26 | 62.3% | #17 | 1,999 | 0 | 12 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #42 | 1,884 | 0 | 12 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #358 | 1,813 | 0 | 12 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #164 | 1,740 | 0 | 12 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,684 | 0 | 12 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,583 | 0 | 12 |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1043 | 1,502 | 0 | 12 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Sock | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 23 | 9 | 32 | 71.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2015 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 23 | 2016 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 68.8% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 67.5% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 21 | 7 | 28 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 27 | 9 | 36 | 75.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 25 | 10 | 35 | 71.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 65.8% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 129 | 109 | 238 | 54.2% | 31 | 26 | 57 | 54.4% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 226 | 182 | 408 | 55.4% | 256 | 130 | 386 | 66.3% | 30 | 24 | 54 | 55.6% | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 322/325 of Jack Sock's and 853/878 of Tommy Robredo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Sock | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.1% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.7% | 30.4% | 1999 | 2/4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 62.8% | 65.2% | 54.5% | 55.0% | 72.7% | 61.7% | 44.0% |
| 18 | 2011 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 65.2% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 29.1% | 59.4% | 35.0% | 2000 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 63.6% | 62.8% | 26.7% | 65.7% | 16.7% | 49.7% | 28.1% |
| 19 | 2012 | 12/12 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 55.2% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 69.4% | 30.1% | 63.0% | 34.3% | 2001 | 52/57 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 64.8% | 70.5% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 40.7% |
| 20 | 2013 | 23/23 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 55.0% | 75.0% | 51.5% | 60.4% | 55.3% | 64.5% | 34.9% | 2002 | 48/57 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 68.1% | 63.7% | 50.6% | 54.5% | 40.3% | 59.2% | 40.1% |
| 21 | 2014 | 47/47 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 76.5% | 54.5% | 68.2% | 49.3% | 67.5% | 34.6% | 2003 | 63/64 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 68.6% | 66.9% | 51.0% | 52.8% | 43.5% | 61.9% | 40.1% |
| 22 | 2015 | 50/51 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 56.9% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 66.2% | 35.3% | 2004 | 62/66 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 59.8% | 71.5% | 50.1% | 59.9% | 39.7% | 63.1% | 37.9% |
| 23 | 2016 | 54/55 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 67.7% | 37.5% | 67.2% | 36.5% | 2005 | 65/66 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 61.4% | 71.2% | 50.2% | 58.0% | 40.5% | 63.0% | 41.5% |
| 24 | 2017 | 57/58 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 72.8% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 40.8% | 64.7% | 36.3% | 2006 | 75/75 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 69.2% | 68.7% | 53.3% | 62.1% | 48.3% | 63.8% | 40.5% |
| 25 | 2018 | 30/30 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 61.2% | 73.0% | 51.0% | 58.6% | 36.7% | 64.5% | 34.7% | 2007 | 73/73 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 67.2% | 68.6% | 55.3% | 58.6% | 47.8% | 64.1% | 40.7% |
| 26 | 2019 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 63.0% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 44.3% | 62.5% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 2008 | 57/58 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 68.4% | 69.0% | 52.3% | 59.2% | 40.6% | 63.7% | 38.8% |
| 27 | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 60.6% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 48.5% | 45.2% | 62.2% | 35.7% | 2009 | 70/70 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 63.4% | 71.5% | 55.2% | 61.6% | 43.4% | 65.5% | 38.9% |
| 28 | 2021 | 11/11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 59.3% | 75.1% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 46.0% | 63.8% | 36.2% | 2010 | 43/43 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 64.8% | 69.7% | 54.5% | 49.4% | 40.9% | 63.9% | 36.1% |
| 29 | 2022 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 58.5% | 40.9% | 62.8% | 35.7% | 2011 | 32/34 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 62.5% | 70.7% | 55.4% | 61.5% | 40.1% | 64.9% | 38.8% |
| 30 | 2023 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 56.9% | 72.8% | 47.5% | 70.6% | 31.7% | 61.8% | 33.8% | 2012 | 12/12 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 60.7% | 70.5% | 49.6% | 62.9% | 64.6% | 62.1% | 35.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 56/56 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 60.6% | 71.6% | 52.3% | 59.5% | 42.7% | 64.0% | 39.0% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 69/69 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 58.1% | 39.6% | 66.8% | 37.2% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 43/43 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 69.8% | 51.3% | 57.9% | 45.1% | 63.1% | 36.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8/8 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 65.4% | 49.3% | 59.3% | 30.0% | 58.6% | 30.2% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 17/17 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 65.1% | 63.1% | 47.3% | 60.3% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 35.1% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 63.5% | 76.4% | 52.9% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 67.7% | 27.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 60.8% | 61.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 28.6% |
| 40 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.4% | 44.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 31.3% |
| Career | — | 322/325 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 58.6% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 65.3% | 35.4% | — | 853/878 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 69.7% | 52.4% | 58.2% | 43.2% | 63.4% | 38.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Sock | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1458 | 94.9 | -2.51 | -1.84 | 0.774 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | +0.07 | 1999 | 1534 | 111.3 | -1.11 | +0.08 | 1.149 | 52.8% | — | +25 | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 18 | 2011 | 1490 | 107.8 | -1.04 | +0.61 | 0.863 | 46.9% | +9 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | 2000 | 1496 | 104.2 | -0.33 | -3.63 | 0.558 | 40.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.14 |
| 19 | 2012 | 1602 | 120.6 | -0.99 | -1.79 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +18 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.67 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.03 | 2001 | 1762 | 138.8 | +1.70 | +1.94 | 1.118 | 52.1% | -113 | +59 | -142 | 59.9% | +0.69 | 13–8 (62%) | 16–10 (62%) | — | +1.44 |
| 20 | 2013 | 1696 | 140.5 | +0.25 | -0.25 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -7 | -46 | — | 47.2% | -0.25 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.01 | 2002 | 1794 | 141.9 | -1.86 | +2.88 | 0.984 | 49.6% | -51 | +86 | -168 | 50.0% | -0.11 | 15–7 (68%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | +0.25 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1894 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +0.15 | 1.067 | 51.5% | -36 | -152 | -188 | 56.5% | +0.46 | 4–6 (40%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +0.38 | 2003 | 1760 | 144.7 | -0.06 | +2.81 | 1.054 | 50.9% | -81 | +199 | -70 | 53.8% | +0.23 | 13–8 (62%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -0.05 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1985 | 166.3 | +2.00 | +0.71 | 1.042 | 51.0% | -7 | -65 | -218 | 61.0% | +0.61 | 11–5 (69%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.24 | 2004 | 1831 | 146.9 | +0.42 | +1.52 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -13 | +109 | -123 | 56.6% | +0.25 | 17–6 (74%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | 0.00 |
| 23 | 2016 | 2024 | 160.1 | +2.86 | +1.03 | 1.112 | 51.3% | +3 | -111 | -222 | 60.1% | +0.45 | 13–6 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +1.63 | 2005 | 1852 | 145.0 | +0.69 | +3.15 | 1.121 | 51.7% | +8 | +79 | -187 | 58.9% | +0.51 | 12–8 (60%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +1.57 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1987 | 164.2 | +1.24 | +1.03 | 1.028 | 50.3% | +39 | -114 | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 18–9 (67%) | 22–9 (71%) | — | +1.66 | 2006 | 1868 | 151.1 | +1.63 | +3.35 | 1.119 | 52.0% | -22 | +147 | -213 | 62.8% | +0.78 | 12–12 (50%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +1.81 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1716 | 137.8 | +0.06 | -1.43 | 0.976 | 49.6% | +74 | +66 | — | 43.4% | -0.47 | 1–13 (7%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +2.03 | 2007 | 1857 | 150.3 | +1.34 | +3.23 | 1.134 | 52.3% | +18 | +126 | -200 | 61.5% | +0.75 | 16–10 (62%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +3.75 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1634 | 108.9 | -0.40 | -1.52 | 0.767 | 45.8% | +41 | — | — | 9.1% | -1.91 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.14 | 2008 | 1873 | 148.9 | +1.00 | +2.34 | 1.071 | 51.1% | -73 | +190 | — | 55.9% | +0.27 | 8–6 (57%) | 15–9 (63%) | — | -0.66 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1726 | 125.6 | -1.79 | -0.20 | 0.944 | 48.3% | -53 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.22 | 2009 | 1905 | 153.5 | +2.25 | +1.71 | 1.126 | 52.0% | -15 | +119 | -212 | 60.7% | +0.69 | 14–3 (82%) | 15–5 (75%) | — | +2.30 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1776 | 133.5 | -0.49 | -0.16 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -49 | — | -56 | 53.6% | +0.36 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.96 | 2010 | 1797 | 144.2 | +0.33 | -0.22 | 1.000 | 49.7% | +33 | +108 | — | 47.0% | -0.24 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +1.62 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1747 | 131.6 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -34 | — | +59 | 52.3% | -0.23 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.19 | 2011 | 1786 | 146.5 | +1.92 | +0.31 | 1.105 | 51.8% | +44 | +149 | — | 62.2% | +0.76 | 6–2 (75%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +2.04 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1717 | 116.0 | +0.17 | -0.95 | 0.884 | 48.4% | -15 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2012 | 1768 | 135.0 | +0.23 | -0.69 | 0.947 | 49.1% | +22 | +146 | — | 51.6% | -0.48 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.13 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2004 | 157.9 | +1.54 | +1.91 | 1.083 | 51.3% | -155 | +67 | -307 | 58.8% | +0.55 | 14–4 (78%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | -0.69 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1999 | 163.7 | +2.95 | +1.79 | 1.118 | 51.6% | +11 | -78 | -165 | 59.1% | +0.51 | 10–10 (50%) | 24–20 (55%) | — | +0.70 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1885 | 151.8 | -1.22 | +0.52 | 0.987 | 49.7% | +56 | +17 | -99 | 52.3% | -0.03 | 10–7 (59%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.91 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1814 | 131.0 | -1.43 | -1.82 | 0.730 | 45.3% | +32 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 1–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.56 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1741 | 121.5 | -3.64 | -0.64 | 0.826 | 46.6% | +76 | -4 | — | 36.6% | -0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -0.84 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1685 | 121.0 | -3.18 | +3.15 | 0.838 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.34 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1583 | 99.7 | -0.51 | -0.32 | 0.607 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.30 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1582 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1514 | 92.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1503 | 96.1 | -0.65 | -5.56 | 0.541 | 36.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +1.18 | +0.22 | 1.020 | 50.4% | +5 | -78 | -125 | 53.7% | +0.11 | 57–60 (49%) | 90–78 (54%) | 100.6 | +1.35 | — | 2051 | 153.4 | +0.86 | +1.96 | 1.064 | 51.0% | -18 | +95 | -163 | 56.4% | +0.35 | 169–107 (61%) | 178–143 (55%) | 107.1 | +1.61 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 4 | 8 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| John Isner | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jul 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 1 | 11 | 12 | Jul 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 3, 2015 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 7 | 4 | 11 | Jun 19, 2015 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 6 | 5 | 11 | Oct 24, 2012 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 5 | 5 | 10 | Feb 23, 2017 | H2H |