Jan Kodes
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 5 | 14 | 19 | Jun 1, 1977 | H2H |
| Stan Smith | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 10, 1977 | H2H |
| Mark Cox | 6 | 6 | 12 | Nov 26, 1977 | H2H |
| Arthur Ashe | 5 | 6 | 11 | Jun 4, 1978 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 6 | 5 | 11 | Oct 10, 1976 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ilie Nastase holds a 14–5 lead over Jan Kodes in their ATP head-to-head. Across 19 main-draw meetings, Ilie Nastase leads 8–4 on clay and 5–1 on carpet. Most recently, Ilie Nastase won the 1977 Roland Garros round of 16 6-4 7-5 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 6-4 7-5 6-3 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Jun 1, 1977* | R16 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-4 6-4 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Mar 25, 1977* | R16 | ABN AMRO Open | ATP 250 | Carpet |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-3 6-2 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Apr 24, 1976* | R16 | Stockholm - Wct | ATP 250 | Carpet |
| Jan Kodes | 6-4 6-4 | Ilie Nastase | Match data | Oct 17, 1975* | QF | Madrid | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Jan Kodes | 7-6(3) 6-1 7-5 | Ilie Nastase | Match data | May 13, 1974* | QF | Dallas Wct | ATP 250 | Carpet |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Dec 4, 1973 | RR | ATP Finals | ATP Finals | Carpet |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-1 4-6 6-0 6-3 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Oct 13, 1973* | SF | Barcelona | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-2 6-2 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Jun 8, 1973* | QF | Italian Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Jan Kodes | 9-7 6-4 6-1 | Ilie Nastase | Match data | Oct 28, 1972* | SF | Barcelona Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Jan Kodes | 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3 | Ilie Nastase | Match data | Apr 30, 1972* | SF | Italian Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-0 6-4 6-3 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Apr 23, 1972* | F | Nice | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 3-6 6-7 7-6 7-6 6-3 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Apr 21, 1972* | SF | Madrid | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 5-7 6-2 6-2 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Dec 4, 1971 | RR | ATP Finals | ATP Finals | Carpet |
| Jan Kodes | 8-6 6-2 2-6 7-5 | Ilie Nastase | Match data | Jun 4, 1971* | F | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 10-8 11-9 6-1 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Apr 5, 1971* | F | Nice | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-3 1-6 6-3 8-6 | Jan Kodes | Match data | May 23, 1970* | F | Italian Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-4 6-4 8-10 2-6 6-3 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Mar 16, 1969* | F | Barranquilla | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Ilie Nastase | 6-4 7-5 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Feb 28, 1969* | R16 | Curacao | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Ilie Nastase | 1-6 8-6 7-5 | Jan Kodes | Match data | Feb 21, 1969* | R16 | Macon | ATP 250 | Carpet |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Kodes | #1,109 | #5 | 14 | 2,122 | 471 | 276 | 63.1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| Ilie Nastase | #1,075 | #1 | 0 | 2,294 | 860 | 330 | 72.3% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 67 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jan Kodes | Ilie Nastase | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1968 | 41–14 | 74.5% | — | 1,772 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | 1968 | 23–18 | 56.1% | — | 1,605 | 0 | 0 | 1969 | 27–22 | 55.1% | — | 1,835 | 0 | 5 |
| 23 | 1969 | 32–19 | 62.7% | — | 1,738 | 0 | 1 | 1970 | 60–20 | 75.0% | — | 1,966 | 0 | 7 |
| 24 | 1970 | 58–31 | 65.2% | — | 1,820 | 1 | 3 | 1971 | 73–13 | 84.9% | — | 2,091 | 0 | 15 |
| 25 | 1971 | 49–23 | 68.1% | — | 1,977 | 2 | 5 | 1972 | 110–20 | 84.6% | — | 2,173 | 1 | 27 |
| 26 | 1972 | 44–15 | 74.6% | — | 1,941 | 2 | 6 | 1973 | 118–17 | 87.4% | #1 | 2,212 | 2 | 43 |
| 27 | 1973 | 51–20 | 71.8% | #9 | 1,936 | 3 | 8 | 1974 | 80–21 | 79.2% | #10 | 2,155 | 2 | 50 |
| 28 | 1974 | 45–23 | 66.2% | #17 | 1,922 | 3 | 8 | 1975 | 86–20 | 81.1% | #7 | 2,174 | 2 | 56 |
| 29 | 1975 | 55–21 | 72.4% | #19 | 1,985 | 3 | 9 | 1976 | 78–17 | 82.1% | #3 | 2,202 | 2 | 62 |
| 30 | 1976 | 49–21 | 70.0% | #19 | 1,986 | 3 | 10 | 1977 | 44–18 | 71.0% | #9 | 2,101 | 2 | 65 |
| 31 | 1977 | 30–25 | 54.5% | #41 | 1,854 | 3 | 10 | 1978 | 45–21 | 68.2% | #16 | 2,058 | 2 | 67 |
| 32 | 1978 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #119 | 1,757 | 3 | 10 | 1979 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #49 | 1,796 | 2 | 67 |
| 33 | 1979 | 16–16 | 50.0% | #88 | 1,704 | 3 | 10 | 1980 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #77 | 1,741 | 2 | 67 |
| 34 | 1980 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #221 | 1,583 | 3 | 10 | 1981 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #74 | 1,725 | 2 | 67 |
| 35 | 1981 | 1–7 | 12.5% | — | 1,510 | 3 | 10 | 1982 | 14–24 | 36.8% | #86 | 1,633 | 2 | 67 |
| 36 | 1982 | 0–5 | 0.0% | — | 1,466 | 3 | 10 | 1983 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #118 | 1,594 | 2 | 67 |
| 37 | 1983 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #504 | 1,449 | 3 | 10 | 1984 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #202 | 1,574 | 2 | 67 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #431 | 1,535 | 2 | 67 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jan Kodes | Ilie Nastase | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1968 | — | — | — | — | 40 | 13 | 53 | 75.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1968 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1969 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 23 | 1969 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1970 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | 34 | 9 | 43 | 79.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% |
| 24 | 1970 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 42 | 11 | 53 | 79.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 1971 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 84.0% | 35 | 5 | 40 | 87.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% |
| 25 | 1971 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 25 | 6 | 31 | 80.6% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1972 | 29 | 7 | 36 | 80.6% | 42 | 7 | 49 | 85.7% | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | 23 | 4 | 27 | 85.2% |
| 26 | 1972 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 31 | 7 | 38 | 81.6% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1973 | 27 | 7 | 34 | 79.4% | 59 | 3 | 62 | 95.2% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 22 | 4 | 26 | 84.6% |
| 27 | 1973 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 1974 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 43 | 7 | 50 | 86.0% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% |
| 28 | 1974 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 1975 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 65 | 13 | 78 | 83.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% |
| 29 | 1975 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 35 | 10 | 45 | 77.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 17 | 7 | 24 | 70.8% | 1976 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 89.5% | 16 | 4 | 20 | 80.0% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 34 | 10 | 44 | 77.3% |
| 30 | 1976 | — | — | — | — | 38 | 13 | 51 | 74.5% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1977 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 16 | 5 | 21 | 76.2% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% |
| 31 | 1977 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1978 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 15 | 4 | 19 | 78.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% |
| 32 | 1978 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1979 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% |
| 33 | 1979 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1980 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% |
| 34 | 1980 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1981 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% |
| 35 | 1981 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1982 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 36 | 1982 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1983 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 1983 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1984 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 77 | 65 | 142 | 54.2% | 281 | 127 | 408 | 68.9% | 43 | 22 | 65 | 66.2% | 70 | 62 | 132 | 53.0% | — | 191 | 86 | 277 | 69.0% | 397 | 114 | 511 | 77.7% | 76 | 31 | 107 | 71.0% | 196 | 99 | 295 | 66.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jan Kodes | Ilie Nastase | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1968 | 1772 | 127.0 | — | — | — | — | — | +103 | — | 68.8% | +1.58 | 11–4 (73%) | — | — | +2.44 |
| 22 | 1968 | 1605 | 118.0 | — | — | — | — | -36 | +42 | — | 56.1% | +0.68 | 5–9 (36%) | — | — | -0.12 | 1969 | 1835 | 129.0 | — | — | — | — | -96 | -35 | -152 | 54.7% | +0.34 | 9–10 (47%) | 0–1 | — | -2.11 |
| 23 | 1969 | 1738 | 130.3 | — | — | — | — | -81 | +93 | -208 | 60.3% | +0.76 | 10–9 (53%) | — | — | +2.03 | 1970 | 1967 | 149.4 | — | — | — | — | +28 | +67 | -244 | 66.4% | +1.24 | 14–6 (70%) | — | — | -1.85 |
| 24 | 1970 | 1820 | 143.1 | — | — | — | — | -122 | +159 | — | 63.2% | +1.07 | 11–11 (50%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | +2.16 | 1971 | 2092 | 153.7 | — | — | — | — | +128 | +61 | -359 | 71.7% | +1.57 | 23–2 (92%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | +0.96 |
| 25 | 1971 | 1978 | 151.3 | — | — | — | — | -117 | +115 | -220 | 62.9% | +0.93 | 16–9 (64%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | -1.49 | 1972 | 2173 | 157.1 | — | — | — | — | +39 | -11 | -72 | 78.2% | +1.92 | 19–8 (70%) | 20–10 (67%) | — | +2.45 |
| 26 | 1972 | 1942 | 149.8 | — | — | — | — | -111 | +207 | -133 | 68.5% | +1.30 | 8–5 (62%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.38 | 1973 | 2213 | 158.2 | — | — | — | — | +30 | +151 | -184 | 78.4% | +1.96 | 27–10 (73%) | 18–5 (78%) | — | +1.08 |
| 27 | 1973 | 1937 | 151.7 | — | — | — | — | -54 | +97 | +95 | 65.5% | +1.02 | 14–8 (64%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.84 | 1974 | 2156 | 159.7 | — | — | — | — | -27 | +191 | -140 | 73.6% | +1.63 | 16–9 (64%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -3.01 |
| 28 | 1974 | 1923 | 150.6 | — | — | — | — | +12 | +34 | +136 | 63.7% | +0.97 | 10–9 (53%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -2.48 | 1975 | 2175 | 160.0 | — | — | — | — | -32 | +17 | — | 75.5% | +1.84 | 17–7 (71%) | 17–9 (65%) | — | -2.97 |
| 29 | 1975 | 1986 | 152.7 | — | — | — | — | -43 | +124 | -4 | 65.8% | +1.06 | 14–8 (64%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | +1.04 | 1976 | 2202 | 168.0 | — | — | — | — | +37 | -12 | -118 | 76.7% | +1.74 | 14–5 (74%) | 20–7 (74%) | — | -2.87 |
| 30 | 1976 | 1986 | 154.1 | — | — | — | — | -46 | +46 | — | 64.5% | +1.06 | 11–6 (65%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +1.98 | 1977 | 2101 | 162.0 | — | — | — | — | +62 | +8 | -7 | 63.4% | +0.90 | 16–7 (70%) | 11–4 (73%) | — | -3.16 |
| 31 | 1977 | 1855 | 150.0 | — | — | — | — | -30 | +83 | — | 55.2% | +0.36 | 9–10 (47%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -2.80 | 1978 | 2058 | 159.2 | — | — | — | — | 0 | +40 | +20 | 63.5% | +0.77 | 12–11 (52%) | 10–3 (77%) | — | -2.05 |
| 32 | 1978 | 1757 | 139.9 | — | — | — | — | +40 | +72 | — | 43.8% | -0.40 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -2.06 | 1979 | 1796 | 149.5 | — | — | — | — | +43 | +212 | — | 53.7% | +0.31 | 7–12 (37%) | 2–9 (18%) | — | +1.47 |
| 33 | 1979 | 1704 | 135.5 | — | — | — | — | +72 | +67 | — | 47.7% | -0.22 | 8–6 (57%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | +0.10 | 1980 | 1742 | 151.0 | — | — | — | — | +2 | +216 | +338 | 46.2% | +0.01 | 6–6 (50%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.92 |
| 34 | 1980 | 1584 | 112.7 | — | — | — | — | +90 | +91 | — | 30.4% | -1.65 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.22 | 1981 | 1725 | 136.0 | — | — | — | — | +64 | +84 | +186 | 50.0% | +0.11 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.26 |
| 35 | 1981 | 1510 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | +86 | — | 15.8% | -2.63 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.28 | 1982 | 1634 | 132.2 | — | — | — | — | +74 | +87 | — | 44.8% | -0.18 | 6–13 (32%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +1.39 |
| 36 | 1982 | 1466 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +64 | — | 0.0% | -3.20 | — | — | — | -0.03 | 1983 | 1595 | 122.4 | — | — | — | — | +34 | +99 | — | 40.0% | -0.47 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–7 (13%) | — | +0.83 |
| 37 | 1983 | 1449 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.31 | 1984 | 1574 | 129.5 | — | — | — | — | +46 | +68 | — | 25.6% | -1.79 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 | — | -1.97 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 1536 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | +60 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.85 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.29 |
| Career | — | 2122 | 150.1 | — | — | — | — | -50 | +102 | -11 | 60.1% | +0.73 | 123–100 (55%) | 65–52 (56%) | 100.3 | -0.18 | — | 2295 | 157.9 | — | — | — | — | +30 | +75 | -98 | 67.2% | +1.22 | 210–124 (63%) | 140–97 (59%) | 100.2 | -0.84 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Nastase | 5 | 14 | 19 | Jun 1, 1977 | H2H |
| Stan Smith | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 10, 1977 | H2H |
| Mark Cox | 6 | 6 | 12 | Nov 26, 1977 | H2H |
| Arthur Ashe | 5 | 6 | 11 | Jun 4, 1978 | H2H |
| Zeljko Franulovic | 6 | 5 | 11 | Oct 10, 1976 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Connors | 15 | 11 | 26 | Sep 9, 1982 | H2H |
| Manuel Orantes | 16 | 8 | 24 | May 30, 1979 | H2H |
| Tom Gorman | 16 | 4 | 20 | Jan 27, 1978 | H2H |
| Tom Okker | 9 | 10 | 19 | Oct 8, 1981 | H2H |
| John Alexander | 13 | 6 | 19 | Aug 6, 1981 | H2H |