H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Marc-Andrea Huesler H2H: 1-0

Jaume Munar holds a 1–0 lead over Marc-Andrea Huesler in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jaume Munar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2023 Monte-Carlo Masters first round 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
Switzerland Age 30 Left-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #83 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 Marc-Andrea Huesler #60 Match data Apr 11, 2023* R64 Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 167 44.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marc-Andrea Huesler #256 #47 913 1,775 25 47 34.7% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Marc-Andrea Huesler
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0 2018 1–1 50.0% #371 1,488 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2019 0–1 0.0% #277 1,450 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2020 4–2 66.7% #148 1,580 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2021 0–2 0.0% #186 1,501 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2022 10–11 47.6% #56 1,756 0 1
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2023 7–23 23.3% #194 1,585 0 1
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0 2024 3–5 37.5% #159 1,588 0 1
29 2026 12–14 46.2% #55 1,761 0 0 2025 0–1 0.0% #243 1,509 0 1
30 2026 0–1 0.0% #256 1,512 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Marc-Andrea Huesler
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0% 2018 1 1 2 50.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2019 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2020 1 1 2 50.0% 3 1 4 75.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2021 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2022 9 7 16 56.3% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2023 4 11 15 26.7% 1 9 10 10.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0% 2024 1 2 3 33.3% 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2026 7 5 12 58.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0% 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2026 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 48 67 115 41.7% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 15 22 37 40.5% 8 19 27 29.6% 2 6 8 25.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 296/298 of Jaume Munar's and 72/72 of Marc-Andrea Huesler's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Marc-Andrea Huesler
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% —/—
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% —/—
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% —/—
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% 2018 2/2 9.5 3.5 59.9% 78.4% 54.4% 78.6% 8.3% 68.7% 30.2%
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2019 1/1 6.0 1.0 57.7% 65.9% 50.0% 66.7% 25.0% 59.2% 31.4%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2020 6/6 9.3 3.8 56.7% 74.4% 55.1% 72.9% 33.4% 66.1% 39.9%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2021 2/2 8.5 4.5 52.4% 62.9% 46.2% 42.9% 38.1% 54.7% 32.0%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2022 21/21 9.1 2.2 61.0% 76.2% 55.3% 54.1% 53.2% 67.8% 31.9%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2023 30/30 8.9 3.2 59.1% 73.2% 51.3% 59.5% 37.6% 64.4% 32.3%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% 2024 8/8 8.0 1.8 61.6% 70.8% 57.2% 64.2% 40.1% 65.4% 32.5%
29 2026 25/26 5.7 2.6 62.8% 72.1% 51.3% 55.0% 30.3% 64.2% 37.2% 2025 1/1 8.0 3.0 49.0% 85.0% 37.0% 63.0% 33.0% 60.0% 38.0%
30 —/— 2026 1/1 3.0 2.0 53.0% 59.0% 47.0% 60.0% 40.0% 53.0% 38.0%
Career 296/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.0% 48.9% 55.8% 39.1% 61.8% 38.7% 72/72 8.8 2.8 59.3% 73.6% 53.1% 59.8% 41.1% 65.2% 32.9%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Marc-Andrea Huesler
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11
20 2017 1511 97.3
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2017 1480 100.3
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18 2018 1489 108.8 -0.21 -0.44 0.963 48.9% 40.0% -0.60 1–0 1–2 (33%) +0.07
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2019 1450 100.3 -3.51 -0.20 0.769 45.4% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 +0.11
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2020 1580 124.6 +0.65 +0.23 1.175 52.6% +32 60.0% +0.53 2–1 (67%) 2–0 -0.37
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17 2021 1502 101.5 -3.54 -0.69 0.708 43.9% 0.0% -4.00 +0.12
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14 2022 1756 134.1 +3.40 -2.31 0.992 50.0% -43 -161 50.9% -0.05 3–6 (33%) 8–7 (53%) -0.02
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46 2023 1586 127.7 -0.14 -3.45 0.908 48.4% +44 -97 +67 33.3% -0.81 4–12 (25%) 9–12 (43%) +0.37
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61 2024 1589 125.1 +0.03 -0.77 0.940 49.3% +38 -33 38.9% -0.17 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.05
29 2026 1761 132.3 +0.20 +1.05 1.039 50.4% +46 -96 -133 47.1% -0.13 4–2 (67%) 5–4 (56%) -0.36 2025 1510 106.5 -1.13 -2.77 0.950 48.0% 33.3% -0.33 0–1 +0.02
30 2026 1512 108.1 +1.52 -0.67 0.809 46.0% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 -0.03
Career 1890 143.6 -1.34 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -53 +63 -179 46.6% -0.14 36–64 (36%) 55–59 (48%) 96.6 -0.95 1775 126.0 +0.84 -2.26 0.947 49.1% +3 -69 +67 40.4% -0.46 11–21 (34%) 21–27 (44%) 93.0 +0.31

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.