H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Matthias Bachinger H2H: 0-1

Matthias Bachinger holds a 1–0 lead over Jaume Munar in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Matthias Bachinger leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Matthias Bachinger won the 2018 Metz round of 32 6-4 6-4.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
GER Age 39 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Matthias Bachinger #166 6-4 6-4 Jaume Munar #82 Match data Sep 20, 2018* R32 Metz ATP 250 Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 167 44.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthias Bachinger #1,763 #85 625 1,770 31 55 36.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Matthias Bachinger
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
20 2007 1–1 50.0% #173 1,490 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 2008 0–4 0.0% #225 1,509 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2010 1–2 33.3% #187 1,602 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2011 4–10 28.6% #94 1,566 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2012 9–16 36.0% #123 1,626 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2013 2–6 25.0% #159 1,610 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2014 4–2 66.7% #141 1,705 0 0
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0 2015 2–4 33.3% #222 1,676 0 0
29 2026 12–14 46.2% #55 1,761 0 0 2016 0–1 0.0% #493 1,639 0 0
31 2018 5–4 55.6% #130 1,683 0 0
32 2019 3–4 42.9% #223 1,649 0 0
34 2021 0–1 0.0% #234 1,572 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Matthias Bachinger
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2007 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% 2008 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2010 1 2 3 33.3%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2011 2 5 7 28.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 1 3 4 25.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2012 2 9 11 18.2% 7 5 12 58.3% 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2013 2 2 4 50.0% 0 4 4 0.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2014 4 2 6 66.7%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0% 2015 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
29 2026 7 5 12 58.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
31 2018 4 2 6 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
32 2019 2 2 4 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
34 2021 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 48 67 115 41.7% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 18 29 47 38.3% 11 19 30 36.7% 2 7 9 22.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 296/298 of Jaume Munar's and 86/86 of Matthias Bachinger's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Matthias Bachinger
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% —/—
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% —/—
20 —/— 2007 2/2 10.0 2.5 55.4% 67.3% 53.5% 53.6% 47.3% 61.5% 34.2%
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% 2008 4/4 5.8 4.0 53.1% 75.3% 41.0% 52.7% 24.0% 59.1% 35.0%
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% —/—
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2010 3/3 6.7 2.7 66.9% 74.0% 51.7% 53.9% 17.7% 66.4% 36.8%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2011 14/14 7.4 3.2 60.1% 72.2% 48.2% 56.5% 41.3% 62.9% 34.4%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2012 25/25 6.5 2.6 56.3% 74.2% 47.1% 58.0% 35.2% 62.1% 34.9%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2013 8/8 6.0 3.6 57.2% 68.1% 46.1% 64.1% 48.5% 58.4% 32.2%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2014 6/6 9.0 2.0 65.3% 76.6% 53.5% 52.6% 34.7% 68.2% 34.0%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% 2015 6/6 6.8 4.2 61.3% 70.3% 54.4% 72.6% 23.9% 64.3% 35.5%
29 2026 25/26 5.7 2.6 62.8% 72.1% 51.3% 55.0% 30.3% 64.2% 37.2% 2016 1/1 3.0 1.0 67.6% 60.9% 27.3% 61.5% 42.9% 50.0% 36.4%
31 —/— 2018 9/9 6.4 1.2 63.7% 69.3% 43.0% 62.9% 37.5% 59.7% 35.8%
32 —/— 2019 7/7 7.6 3.3 61.6% 69.9% 45.2% 65.5% 43.5% 60.3% 34.9%
34 —/— 2021 1/1 7.0 3.0 59.5% 66.0% 47.1% 78.6% 50.0% 58.3% 31.7%
Career 296/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.0% 48.9% 55.8% 39.1% 61.8% 38.7% 86/86 6.9 2.8 59.6% 72.0% 47.4% 59.9% 36.9% 61.9% 34.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Matthias Bachinger
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11
20 2017 1511 97.3 2007 1491 101.0 +0.72 +0.18 0.889 48.6% 50.0% 0.00 1–1 1–1 +0.02
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2008 1510 107.3 -1.67 -2.28 0.857 46.4% 20.0% -1.60 0–2 0–2 +0.27
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18 2009 1521 102.7
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2010 1603 118.6 +1.21 -2.06 1.094 50.3% +49 37.5% -0.13 1–1 0–1 +0.10
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2011 1566 125.3 -0.11 -2.05 0.927 48.5% +32 -123 -7 34.3% -0.54 1–3 (25%) 2–4 (33%) +0.19
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17 2012 1626 128.2 -0.70 -2.40 0.919 48.7% -8 -10 37.5% -0.59 5–5 (50%) 5–6 (45%) +0.90
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14 2013 1610 124.0 -1.35 -2.83 0.776 46.3% +18 +44 35.0% -1.20 1–3 (25%) 2–2 (50%) -0.13
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46 2014 1706 123.7 +3.27 +0.19 1.069 51.2% +72 52.9% +0.41 3–0 (100%) 2–2 (50%) -0.19
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61 2015 1676 119.3 +0.21 -1.46 0.994 49.5% +73 33.3% -0.33 1–4 (20%) +0.04
29 2026 1761 132.3 +0.20 +1.05 1.039 50.4% +46 -96 -133 47.1% -0.13 4–2 (67%) 5–4 (56%) -0.40 2016 1640 112.2 -2.73 -0.24 0.727 43.9% 0.0% -2.00 -0.15
30 2017 1618 101.0
31 2018 1684 123.9 -0.20 -1.18 0.887 47.8% +35 47.8% -0.57 3–0 (100%) 2–2 (50%) -0.06
32 2019 1649 122.9 -2.25 -1.27 0.879 48.3% +62 -60 41.2% -0.59 2–1 (67%) 2–2 (50%) -0.59
33 2020 1605 105.1
34 2021 1573 103.0 -1.45 -2.97 0.762 46.9% +0.33
35 2022 1539 95.9
Career 1890 143.6 -1.34 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -53 +63 -179 46.6% -0.14 36–64 (36%) 55–59 (48%) 96.6 -0.96 1771 124.6 -0.38 -1.82 0.909 48.4% +33 -22 -7 38.2% -0.57 17–16 (52%) 17–26 (40%) 101.7 +0.85

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.