H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Terence Atmane H2H: 1-0

Jaume Munar holds a 1–0 lead over Terence Atmane in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jaume Munar leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2026 US Open first round 6-7(5) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) 7-5.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
France Age 24 Left-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"

H2H Match Log

WinnerScoreLoserMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #55 6-7(5) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) 7-5 Terence Atmane #90 Match data Aug 30, 2026 R128 US Open Grand Slam Hard

Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 166 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Terence Atmane #92 #41 1,108 1,751 26 41 38.8% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Terence Atmane
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0 2023 1–3 25.0% #144 1,557 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0 2024 3–7 30.0% #158 1,621 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2025 7–10 41.2% #63 1,637 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2026 15–21 41.7% #92 1,725 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0
29 2026 12–13 48.0% #55 1,785 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Terence Atmane
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5% 2023 1 3 4 25.0%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0% 2024 1 5 6 16.7% 2 2 4 50.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2025 6 7 13 46.2% 1 3 4 25.0%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2026 11 11 22 50.0% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0%
29 2026 7 4 11 63.6% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0%
Career 48 66 114 42.1% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 19 26 45 42.2% 6 11 17 35.3% 1 4 5 20.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 295/298 of Jaume Munar's and 66/67 of Terence Atmane's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Terence Atmane
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% —/—
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% —/—
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% 2023 4/4 7.0 3.0 61.4% 69.4% 53.8% 38.7% 58.9% 63.6% 29.1%
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% 2024 10/10 8.0 4.6 58.5% 73.3% 46.2% 63.5% 50.9% 62.1% 35.3%
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2025 16/17 7.6 3.9 59.1% 74.9% 45.4% 60.2% 30.6% 62.9% 36.4%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2026 36/36 7.6 2.6 62.9% 76.1% 51.2% 56.3% 41.3% 66.9% 31.0%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% —/—
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% —/—
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% —/—
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% —/—
29 2026 24/26 5.8 2.5 62.9% 72.5% 51.3% 56.0% 30.0% 64.5% 37.3% —/—
Career 295/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 55.9% 39.1% 61.9% 38.7% 66/67 7.6 3.2 61.2% 75.0% 49.2% 57.3% 41.3% 65.0% 32.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Terence Atmane
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11
20 2017 1511 97.3
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2023 1558 114.6 -0.34 -0.66 0.798 47.1% +26 30.0% -0.50 1–1 0–1 -0.35
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18 2024 1621 117.8 -1.62 +0.47 0.932 49.0% +23 -32 40.9% -0.73 0–4 (0%) 2–5 (29%) -0.19
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2025 1637 130.4 0.00 +0.31 0.980 49.6% +21 -69 46.2% -0.36 2–3 (40%) 1–1 +0.75
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2026 1725 146.7 +1.89 -2.42 0.936 49.6% +33 -141 -213 44.1% -0.34 6–9 (40%) 10–10 (50%) -1.49
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61
29 2026 1785 131.8 +0.30 +1.04 1.048 50.6% +50 -120 -156 49.2% -0.03 4–2 (67%) 5–3 (63%) -0.42
Career 1890 143.6 -1.33 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -54 +62 -184 46.7% -0.13 36–64 (36%) 55–58 (49%) -0.97 1751 134.2 +0.76 -1.21 0.938 49.4% +28 -98 -213 43.3% -0.41 9–17 (35%) 13–17 (43%) -1.91

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.