Jenson Brooksby
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Jenson Brooksby vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | 6-1 6-0 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Match data | May 30, 2021* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | #74 | #33 | 1,271 | 1,965 | 79 | 69 | 53.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | #382 | #71 | 688 | 1,756 | 29 | 49 | 37.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 15–7 | 68.2% | #56 | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #81 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #48 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #177 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 5–2 | 71.4% | #297 | 1,853 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #167 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #50 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–21 | 36.4% | #74 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #470 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #82 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #507 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #165 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #126 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #227 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #203 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2022 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2012 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2023 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2025 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 55 | 46 | 101 | 54.5% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | — | 12 | 26 | 38 | 31.6% | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 147/148 of Jenson Brooksby's and 78/78 of Cedrik-Marcel Stebe's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.4% | 44.6% | 48.4% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 46.0% | 20.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 71.5% | 45.0% | 53.6% | 56.4% | 60.5% | 42.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 22/22 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 64.6% | 72.1% | 53.7% | 64.3% | 39.9% | 65.6% | 40.2% | 2011 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 56.2% | 61.7% | 43.9% | 51.9% | 47.8% | 54.1% | 42.3% |
| 21 | 2022 | 46/47 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 65.6% | 65.8% | 52.4% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 61.2% | 38.8% | 2012 | 22/22 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 61.1% | 63.1% | 47.1% | 55.0% | 39.0% | 57.0% | 37.1% |
| 22 | 2023 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 59.7% | 68.5% | 54.2% | 68.8% | 42.7% | 62.9% | 38.5% | 2013 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.7% | 66.0% | 51.2% | 68.6% | 33.3% | 60.7% | 33.2% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/36 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.2% | 53.1% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 62.9% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 33/33 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 67.9% | 66.6% | 50.6% | 51.1% | 36.9% | 61.2% | 36.4% | 2016 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 51.7% | 41.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 11/11 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 62.1% | 62.5% | 44.3% | 51.6% | 47.3% | 55.4% | 41.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 53.8% | 55.6% | 33.9% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 45.9% | 31.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 17/17 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 66.9% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 32.0% | 59.6% | 34.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5/5 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 58.1% | 69.4% | 55.1% | 70.2% | 24.2% | 63.3% | 35.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 67.0% | 68.5% | 30.2% | 41.0% | 56.9% | 55.1% | 33.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 61.4% | 81.8% | 47.9% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 68.5% | 31.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1493 | 101.6 | +0.09 | -2.10 | 0.383 | 35.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1583 | 120.8 | +0.36 | +0.51 | 1.078 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | 2009 | 1484 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1506 | 106.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1897 | 150.8 | +1.65 | +3.34 | 1.168 | 52.6% | -25 | — | -185 | 63.2% | +0.79 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.58 | 2011 | 1656 | 124.3 | -2.38 | +1.02 | 0.921 | 48.4% | — | +40 | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.49 |
| 21 | 2022 | 1793 | 149.6 | -1.78 | +2.16 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +58 | -207 | -84 | 49.5% | +0.01 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.46 | 2012 | 1649 | 129.6 | -2.87 | +0.09 | 0.863 | 47.3% | -137 | +69 | +21 | 34.5% | -1.02 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.72 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1853 | 129.8 | +0.19 | +0.62 | 1.036 | 51.6% | +50 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.56 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.26 | 2013 | 1655 | 125.4 | -0.33 | +1.03 | 0.845 | 47.6% | -42 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.91 | — | — | — | -0.64 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1835 | 139.8 | -1.08 | +2.56 | 1.031 | 50.2% | -15 | -105 | -67 | 55.2% | +0.03 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -2.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 1701 | 132.9 | -2.38 | +0.70 | 0.937 | 48.6% | +20 | -60 | +71 | 39.0% | -0.61 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -1.02 | 2016 | 1619 | 110.1 | -2.23 | -2.36 | 0.865 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1725 | 126.8 | -2.78 | +1.61 | 0.937 | 48.5% | -57 | +23 | — | 46.2% | -0.08 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 | — | -0.07 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1685 | 98.4 | -2.91 | -1.42 | 0.585 | 39.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1717 | 124.6 | -3.67 | -1.03 | 0.852 | 47.1% | -44 | +30 | — | 37.8% | -0.89 | 4–1 (80%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.23 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1680 | 116.8 | -1.06 | +0.67 | 0.965 | 49.8% | -5 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1554 | 108.6 | -3.79 | -0.78 | 0.745 | 44.7% | +63 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.32 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1558 | 109.4 | -3.26 | +1.51 | 0.993 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.05 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1546 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1965 | 148.8 | -1.09 | +1.98 | 1.013 | 50.2% | +20 | -127 | -53 | 50.8% | 0.00 | 19–15 (56%) | 25–19 (57%) | 105.1 | -2.41 | — | 1756 | 128.0 | -2.76 | +0.16 | 0.868 | 47.4% | -58 | +43 | +21 | 37.8% | -0.83 | 12–9 (57%) | 10–10 (50%) | 106.4 | -2.63 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |
| Damir Dzumhur | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |